Directed by
Niki Stein |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Elisabeth Herrmann | ... | (book) |
Niki Stein | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Anna Loos | ... | Charlie Rubin | |
Alina Levshin | ... | Sanela Beara | |
Jürgen Tarrach | ... | Lutz Gehring | |
Anna Brüggemann | ... | Cara | |
Benjamin Sadler | ... | Jeremy Saaler | |
Ramona Kunze-Libnow | ... | Walburga | |
Christian Sengewald | ... | Marten | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Friederike Frerichs | ... | Esther | |
Hubertus Hartmann | ... | Dr. Adler | |
Antonia Cäcilia Holfelder | ... | Sonja Schorn (as Antonia Holfelder) | |
Max Koch | ... | Sven | |
Robert Viktor Minich | ... | Tomislav | |
Fabian Raabe | ... | Police Officer | |
Hildegard Schroedter | ... | Gerichtsmedizinerin | |
Anja Taschenberg | ... | Angelika Grobhe | |
Chris Theisinger | ... | Beamter der Spurensicherung (uncredited) |
Produced by
Simon J. Buchner | ... | producer |
Hartmut Köhler | ... | executive producer |
Alex Stadelbacher | ... | assistant producer |
Barbara Thielen | ... | producer |
Raphaela Zick | ... | assistant producer |
Regina Ziegler | ... | producer |
Music by
Jacki Engelken |
Cinematography by
Arthur W. Ahrweiler |
Editing by
Corina Dietz |
Casting By
Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | ... | (as Anja Dihrberg) |
Production Design by
Benedikt Herforth |
Costume Design by
Anette Schröder |
Makeup Department
Romy Meier | ... | makeup artist |
Dana Schumacher | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Ender Firat | ... | set manager |
Nuschi Kelm | ... | unit manager |
Sebastian Stürmer | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stefan Mohrbutter | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Maresa Burmester | ... | assistant production designer |
Peggy Dix | ... | property master: indoor |
Wolfram Krabiell | ... | property master: outdoor |
Vanessa Locke | ... | assistant property master: outdoor |
Matthias Prange | ... | construction |
Sound Department
Gregor Arnold | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Jerome Burkhard | ... | sound (as Jérôme Burkhard) |
Peter Deininger | ... | foley artist |
Gunther Kirsch | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Thorsten Hintze | ... | special effects technician |
David Opatz | ... | special effects technician |
Claudius Rauch | ... | special effects supervisor |
Jörg Richter | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Walter Just | ... | digital colorist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mareike Böttcher | ... | second assistant camera |
Sven Harder | ... | assistant grip |
Justus Hasenzahl | ... | gaffer (as Justus Hasenzahl Tavares) |
Philipp Hoch | ... | second assistant camera |
Enno Hoffmann | ... | best boy |
Sven Häse | ... | key grip |
Michelle Hürten | ... | video operator |
Cosmas Kösters | ... | digital loader |
Ludwig Macknicki | ... | assistant light |
Johannes Neumann | ... | first assistant camera: additional |
Teja Schwede | ... | first assistant camera |
Julia Terjung | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Bianca Kummrow | ... | casting assistant |
Karo Schnelle | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tonia Geissbühler | ... | wardrobe |
Annette Widera | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Michal Suminski | ... | assistant editor |
Martin Szafranek | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Thomas Lauterkorn | ... | location scout |
Jan Lewis | ... | location scout |
Tobias Weigert | ... | location manager |
Stefan Wöhleke | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Kai Schoormann | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Heidrun Haensch | ... | continuity (as Heidi Haensch) |
Transportation Department
Michèl Kaffka | ... | production driver |
Tina Rehmann | ... | production driver |
Jürgen Simson | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Detlef Matthies | ... | caterer |