Private Eyes (TV Series)
The Life of Riley (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
James Genn |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Keith Hodder | ... | (story coordinator) |
Tim Kilby | ... | (creator) |
Derek Schreyer | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jason Priestley | ... | Matt Shade | |
Cindy Sampson | ... | Angie Everett | |
Barry Flatman | ... | Don Shade | |
Jordyn Negri | ... | Jules Shade (credit only) | |
Ennis Esmer | ... | Kurtis Mazhari | |
Samantha Wan | ... | Zoe Chow | |
Ruth Goodwin | ... | Danica Powers | |
Sharon Lewis | ... | Shona Clement | |
Reagan Pasternak | ... | Wendy Meisner | |
Linda Kash | ... | Inspector Carlson | |
Sebastien Roberts | ... | Riley Larson | |
Michelle Alexander | ... | Lola Melloncamp | |
Darrin Baker | ... | Bryce Wormsely | |
Matthew MacFadzean | ... | Aiden O'Connor | |
James Collins | ... | Tiny / Zane Dunham | |
Chad Camilleri | ... | Earle Capshaw | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Chris Gleason | ... | Riley's Club Biker | |
Cameron Antaya | ... | Biker (uncredited) | |
Shannon T. Bentley | ... | Motorcycle Rider (BG) (uncredited) | |
Connor David Cooke | ... | Union Ville townsfolk (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sarah Davis | ... | digital producer |
Alex Jordan | ... | producer |
Alan McCullough | ... | executive producer |
Ned Nalle | ... | creative consultant |
Marcus Robinson | ... | supervising producer |
Katrina Saville | ... | producer |
Derek Schreyer | ... | executive producer |
Neil Shaw | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Shawn Pierce |
Editing by
Mike Lee |
Production Design by
Tim Bider |
Costume Design by
Crystal Silden |
Makeup Department
Ricky Boudreau | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Julia Carter | ... | makeup department head |
Omar Roessler | ... | additional makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lesley Butler | ... | set production assistant |
Maxwell Hallman | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Dave Bracken | ... | construction coordinator |
Jason Herriott | ... | key scenic |
Laura Hokstad | ... | graphic designer |
Celeste Koon | ... | motion graphics designer |
Sound Department
Gray Aletter | ... | sound effects editor |
Alfie DiPucchio | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dave Fritz | ... | adr recordist |
Allan Fung | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jesse Gillingham | ... | dialogue editor |
Scott Hitchon | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Euan Hunter | ... | audio post-production manager |
Rob Hutchins | ... | dialogue editor |
Paul Talbott | ... | foley mixer |
Robert Turi | ... | sound mixer |
Paul Williamson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Nicholas Laine | ... | special effects technician |
Derek Liscoumb | ... | special effects supervisor |
Vimal Parmar | ... | special effects first assistant |
Spencer Wowk | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Vishal Desale | ... | compositor |
Chetan Gaur | ... | visual effects |
Liam Macdonald | ... | digital compositor |
Kapil Naykodi | ... | compositor |
Jagdeep Saggu | ... | digital compositor |
Vikas Wadekar | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Layton Morrison | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ana Shepherd | ... | stunt double: Cindy Sampson |
Camera and Electrical Department
Don Anderson | ... | dimmer board operator |
Cinar Eryasar | ... | electrician |
Brad Hruboska | ... | steadicam operator: b camera |
Loreen Ruddock | ... | gaffer |
Michael Ruscitti | ... | electrician |
Robert Stecko | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Lars Strand | ... | electrician |
Scott Wales | ... | best boy electric |
Casting Department
Brendan Wilcocks | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sandra Ardagna | ... | costume buyer |
Editorial Department
Mark Kueper | ... | colorist |
Kurt Reid | ... | colorist: dailies |
David Tarnawsky | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Nikhil D'Souza | ... | assistant location manager / location scout |
Anastasia Reeve | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Rob Bertola | ... | music editor |
Dondrea Erauw | ... | music supervisor |
Arthur Hays | ... | composer assistant |
Michael Perlmutter | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Nancy Markle | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Zev Lavender | ... | picture car wrangler |
Nelson Nico | ... | daily driver |
James Strike | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Lisa Bonfield | ... | clearance supervisor |
Shiva Deonarine | ... | location support personal |
Adrienne Kakoullis | ... | unit publicist |
Liam Kiernan | ... | location scout |
William H. King | ... | production financing analyst: Entertainment One |
Shannon Masters | ... | Executive Story Editor |
Sam Nyhuus | ... | assistant to writers |
Lauren Ramsay | ... | production coordinator |
Aaron Spritzer | ... | assistant to producer |
Meg Wood | ... | personal assistant (as Meighen Wood) |