Directed by
James Henry |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Glenn Chandler | ... | (creator) |
Robert Fraser | ... | (written by) (as Rob Frazer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Eric Coulter | ... | executive producer |
Graeme Gordon | ... | producer |
Brian Kaczynski | ... | line producer |
Music by
Paul Stirling Taylor |
Cinematography by
Grant Cameron | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
James Hamilton |
Casting By
John Hubbard |
Production Design by
Marius Van Der Werff |
Art Direction by
Emer O'Sullivan |
Costume Design by
Lesley Abernethy |
Makeup Department
Karen Campbell | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Caroline Hamilton | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Leanne MacDonald | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Lynn Morrison | ... | post-production supervisor |
Neil Murray | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Susie Lee | ... | third assistant director |
Mark Murdoch | ... | second assistant director |
Dave Tarvit | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Paul Caswell | ... | dressing props |
Jim Elliott | ... | art stand-by |
Ian Gallacher | ... | art stand-by |
Bill Gower | ... | property master |
Mike Ireland | ... | prop buyer |
Louise Lyons | ... | stand-by art director |
Stephen Mason | ... | art department assistant |
Liam McCallum | ... | dressing props |
Caroline McDonald | ... | assistant art director |
Matt Mooney | ... | art stand-by |
Ross Pearson | ... | art stand-by |
Sound Department
Ryan Hill | ... | sound assistant |
Lorraine Keiller | ... | dubbing editor |
Claire Laing | ... | dubbing editor |
Micheal MacKinnon | ... | foley artist |
Donald MacLeod | ... | dubbing mixer |
Alastair Mason | ... | production sound mixer |
Kian McClure | ... | boom operator |
Amanda Rae | ... | dubbing editor (as Amanda McGoldrick) |
Special Effects by
Ken Petrie | ... | special effects technician |
Stunts
Carter Ferguson | ... | fight director |
Camera and Electrical Department
Donny Campbell | ... | electrician |
James Coulter | ... | grip |
Stuart Farmer | ... | gaffer |
Lewis Foster | ... | camera operator |
Alick Fraser | ... | focus puller |
John Hutton | ... | best boy |
Susan MacDonald | ... | camera trainee |
Brian McGee | ... | electrician (as Brian McGhee) |
Chris Shaw | ... | clapper loader |
Brian Sweeney | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Dearbhaile O'Hanlon | ... | casting assistant |
Caroline Stewart | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joyce Kayes | ... | costume assistant |
Angela Robertson | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Kirsty Steel | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Aaron Coot | ... | dailies operator |
Laura Gorman | ... | assistant film editor |
Carol MacMillan | ... | assistant film editor |
Paul Staples | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Rhea MacDonald | ... | location assistant |
Donald MacKinnon | ... | location unit manager |
Music Department
Adam Vanryne | ... | music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Dorothy Connolley | ... | script supervisor |
Denise Paul | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Philip Clarke | ... | driver |
Simon Hart | ... | driver |
Grant Morrison | ... | action vehicles |
Charles Stewart | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Philip Clarke | ... | runner |
Linda Fraser | ... | production coordinator |
Simon Hart | ... | runner |
Marc Mills | ... | production runner |
Heather Newman | ... | assistant coordinator (as Heather Stewart) |
Hannah Prior | ... | floor runner (as Hannah Palmer) |
Sandra Stewart | ... | production accountant |