Series Directed by
Geoffrey Sax | ... | (3 episodes, 2002) |
Series Writing Credits
Andrew Davies | ... | (screenplay) (3 episodes, 2002) |
Sarah Waters | ... | (novel) (3 episodes, 2002) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Sally Head | ... | executive producer: Sally Head Productions (3 episodes, 2002) |
Georgina Lowe | ... | producer (3 episodes, 2002) |
Gareth Neame | ... | executive producer: BBC (3 episodes, 2002) |
Sally Woodward Gentle | ... | executive producer: BBC (3 episodes, 2002) |
Series Music by
Adrian Johnston | ... | (3 episodes, 2002) |
Series Cinematography by
Cinders Forshaw | ... | (3 episodes, 2002) |
Series Editing by
Kristina Hetherington | ... | (3 episodes, 2002) |
Series Casting By
Nina Gold | ... | (3 episodes, 2002) |
Series Production Design by
Malcolm Thornton | ... | (3 episodes, 2002) |
Series Art Direction by
Leigh Walker | ... | (3 episodes, 2002) |
Series Costume Design by
Susannah Buxton | ... | (3 episodes, 2002) |
Series Makeup Department
Suzan Broad | ... | makeup artist (3 episodes, 2002) |
Tina Brown | ... | makeup trainee (3 episodes, 2002) |
Meinir Jones-Lewis | ... | hair designer / makeup designer (3 episodes, 2002) |
Liz Michie | ... | makeup artist (3 episodes, 2002) |
Sharon O'Brien | ... | makeup artist (3 episodes, 2002) |
Series Production Management
Danielle Brandon | ... | production manager (3 episodes, 2002) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Martin Harrison | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 2002) |
Finn McGrath | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 2002) |
Rosie Newall | ... | third assistant director (3 episodes, 2002) |
Charlie Waller | ... | third assistant director (3 episodes, 2002) |
Series Art Department
Steve Alder | ... | carpenter (3 episodes, 2002) |
Kevin Biggs | ... | stand-by painter (3 episodes, 2002) |
Joe Cassar | ... | carpenter (3 episodes, 2002) |
Dempsey Cook | ... | dressing props (3 episodes, 2002) |
Gina Cromwell | ... | production buyer (3 episodes, 2002) |
Suzie Davies | ... | stand-by art director (3 episodes, 2002) |
Raymond Day | ... | stand-by carpenter (3 episodes, 2002) |
Barry Howard-Clark | ... | stand-by props (3 episodes, 2002) |
Harry Hull | ... | painter (3 episodes, 2002) |
Ian James-Culverwell | ... | dressing props (3 episodes, 2002) |
Simon King | ... | stand-by props (3 episodes, 2002) |
Tony Lenman | ... | painter (3 episodes, 2002) |
Ian Newton | ... | dressing props (3 episodes, 2002) |
Nina Ross | ... | assistant art director (3 episodes, 2002) |
John Thorpe | ... | construction manager (3 episodes, 2002) |
Gary Watson | ... | property master (3 episodes, 2002) |
Kem White | ... | assistant buyer (3 episodes, 2002) |
Series Sound Department
Chris Burdon | ... | dubbing mixer (3 episodes, 2002) |
Colette D. Dahanne | ... | assistant sound mixer (3 episodes, 2002) |
Steve Finn | ... | sound maintenance (3 episodes, 2002) |
Jim Greenhorn | ... | sound mixer (3 episodes, 2002) |
Graham Headicar | ... | sound designer (3 episodes, 2002) |
Luke Neuman | ... | assistant sound (3 episodes, 2002) |
Ben Norrington | ... | dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2002) |
Rowena Wilkinson | ... | foley artist (3 episodes, 2002) |
Peter Gleaves | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Series Special Effects by
Ed Smith | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Visual Effects by
Simon Giblin | ... | digital effects artist (3 episodes, 2002) |
Shane Warden | ... | digital effects artist (3 episodes, 2002) |
Cas Casey | ... | digital effects artist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2002) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
David Bourke | ... | best boy (3 episodes, 2002) |
Harry Bowers | ... | clapper loader (3 episodes, 2002) |
Tom Gates | ... | gaffer (3 episodes, 2002) |
Chris Gilbertson | ... | electrician (3 episodes, 2002) |
Dai Hopkins | ... | grip (3 episodes, 2002) |
Charlie Macher | ... | stand-by rigger (3 episodes, 2002) |
Mark Milsome | ... | focus puller (3 episodes, 2002) |
Elliot Moine | ... | electrician (3 episodes, 2002) |
Angus Muir | ... | special stills (3 episodes, 2002) |
Jamie Summers | ... | electrician (3 episodes, 2002) |
Joanne Lee | ... | daily clapper loader (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting Department
Rosalie Clayton | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Tamara Gillon | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Liza Bracey | ... | assistant costume designer (3 episodes, 2002) |
Gemma Evans | ... | costume assistant (3 episodes, 2002) |
Jason Gill | ... | daily costume assistant (3 episodes, 2002) |
Fiona McCann | ... | stand-by costume (3 episodes, 2002) |
Gabrielle Spanswick | ... | wardrobe supervisor (3 episodes, 2002) |
Series Editorial Department
Simon Giblin | ... | on-line editor (3 episodes, 2002) |
Vincent Narduzzo | ... | colorist (3 episodes, 2002) |
Victoria Stevens | ... | assistant editor (3 episodes, 2002) |
Shane Warden | ... | on-line editor (3 episodes, 2002) |
Christian Wheeler | ... | assistant editor (3 episodes, 2002) |
Series Location Management
Sam Breckman | ... | location manager (3 episodes, 2002) |
James Grant | ... | assistant location manager (3 episodes, 2002) |
Series Music Department
Richard Brown | ... | theatre musical director (3 episodes, 2002) |
Andrew Davies | ... | songs (3 episodes, 2002) |
Terry Davies | ... | conductor / songs (3 episodes, 2002) |
Antonella Fragapane | ... | assistant engineer (3 episodes, 2002) |
Steve Parr | ... | music mixer / music recordist (3 episodes, 2002) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Gwenda Bagshaw | ... | script executive (3 episodes, 2002) |
Devora Pope | ... | script editor (3 episodes, 2002) |
Heather Storr | ... | script supervisor (3 episodes, 2002) |
Series Transportation Department
Simon Burgess | ... | facility driver: unit base stand-by (3 episodes, 2002) |
Series Additional Crew
Karen Fayerty | ... | unit nurse (3 episodes, 2002) |
Alex Gill | ... | picture publicist (3 episodes, 2002) |
John Howard | ... | production executive (3 episodes, 2002) |
Francesca Jaynes | ... | choreographer (3 episodes, 2002) |
Sarah McBryde | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2002) |
James McLaren | ... | production runner (3 episodes, 2002) |
Sophie Moss | ... | production secretary (3 episodes, 2002) |
Frances Pardell | ... | publicist (3 episodes, 2002) |
Karen Redman | ... | assistant accountant (3 episodes, 2002) |
Julie Scott | ... | production executive: BBC (3 episodes, 2002) |
Sarah Simpson | ... | production executive (3 episodes, 2002) |
Chris Tarry | ... | production accountant (3 episodes, 2002) |
Clare Whitaker | ... | unit nurse (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |