Directed by
Stefan Krohmer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Katrin Bühlig | ||
Daniel Nocke |
Cast (in credits order)
Valerie Niehaus | ... | Andrea Bredow | |
Ursula Strauss | ... | Judith Lorenz | |
Hannes Jaenicke | ... | Volker Lehmann | |
Godehard Giese | ... | Martin | |
Johanna Gastdorf | ... | Dr. Gonzor | |
Winnie Böwe | ... | Kirsten Lehmann | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tobias Beyer | ... | Roland Frey | |
Phelan A. Davion | ... | Volkers Nachfolger | |
Sebastian Goder | |||
Philippe Goos | ... | Kommissar | |
Mathias Max Herrmann | ... | Gerichtsgutachter | |
Bernd Hölscher | ... | Bernd | |
Wolf List | ... | Richter | |
Peter Maertens | ... | Judith's Vater | |
Hendrik Massute | ... | Gutachter | |
Urs Rechn | ... | Christian | |
Henny Reents | ... | Sabine Slowinski | |
Olivia Silhavy | ... | Judiths Mutter | |
Gisa Zach | ... | Dr. Mona Schäfer |
Produced by
Hubertus Meyer-Burckhardt | ... | producer |
Music by
Sven Rossenbach | ||
Florian van Volxem |
Cinematography by
Manuel Mack |
Editing by
Eva Schnare |
Casting By
Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | ... | (as Anja Dihrberg) |
Production Design by
Frank Godt |
Costume Design by
Silke Sommer |
Makeup Department
Amal Boulos | ... | makeup artist |
Jens Holstein | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Susanne Bähre | ... | production manager |
Nadine Freitag | ... | unit manager |
Tanja Pape | ... | assistant unit manager |
Sebastian Schanze-Arnold | ... | set manager |
Philipp von Hoff | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Benjamin Brommann | ... | assistant director |
Petra Misovic | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ulrike Eisenreich | ... | assistant art director |
Frank Jauß | ... | property master: outdoor |
Karin Weber | ... | property master: indoor |
Peter Wolf | ... | graphic artist |
Sound Department
Gaby Lübker | ... | supervising sound editor |
Christoph Metke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matthias Wolff | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stefan Diecks | ... | best boy |
Peter Drittenpreis | ... | camera unit: b |
Joachim Haller | ... | first assistant camera |
Angelina Hild | ... | assistant light |
Florian Klein | ... | key grip |
Christine Schroeder | ... | still photographer |
Anton Sievert | ... | digital imaging technician |
Magnus Unverricht | ... | assistant light |
Michael John Walsh | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elena Braun | ... | wardrobe |
Casas Ines | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Henning Sancken | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Nadine Freitag | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Nicole Birkholz | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Jochen Fischer | ... | production driver |
Mirco Zurek | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
André Jachting | ... | assistant set manager |
Bianca Pokorny | ... | assistant set manager |