Directed by
Daniel Harrich |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Daniel Harrich | ||
Gert Heidenreich |
Cast
Produced by
Daniel Harrich | ... | producer |
Walter Harrich | ... | producer |
Danuta Harrich-Zandberg | ... | producer |
Jochen Kölsch | ... | producer |
Tarlok Singh | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ian Honeyman |
Cinematography by
Gernot Roll |
Editing by
Bettina Böhler |
Casting By
Sunny Dagar |
Production Design by
Thorwald Kiefel-Kuhls |
Art Direction by
Sweta Gupta | ... | (India) |
Ajeet Parashar | ... | (India) |
Costume Design by
Nicole Dannecker | ||
Kirti Kolwankar | ... | (india) |
Maria Tharakan | ... | (india) |
Makeup Department
Ute Mai | ... | makeup artist |
Ulrich Ritter | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Chavi Sirohi | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sandeep Brahmbhatt | ... | India |
Joyeeta Chatterjee | ... | India / first assistant director |
Walter Erbe | ... | first assistant director |
Antonia Giesler | ... | second assistant director (segment "germany") |
Avijit Khanwilkar | ... | India / second assistant director |
Ria Singh | ... | India |
Art Department
Rebecca Hanke | ... | assistant production designer |
Utz Neumann | ... | property master: indoor |
Christian Pappenberger | ... | carpenter |
Lisa Skowronneck | ... | assistant property master |
Andy Wirth | ... | property master: outdoor |
Sound Department
Christian Bischoff | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kristofer Harris | ... | sound |
Bernhard Maurer | ... | foley mixer |
Robert Nabholz | ... | boom operator |
Alexander Saal | ... | supervising sound editor: sound designer |
Michael Stancyk | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Sebastian Bulst | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Maximilian Gründl | ... | visual effects |
Daniel Hennies | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Holger Kriechel | ... | stunt performer |
Robert Schenker | ... | stunt performer |
Joe Toedtling | ... | stunt performer |
Tim Vetter | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Vladimir Duben | ... | first assistant camera |
Jürgen Hahn | ... | key grip |
Walter Harrich | ... | camera operator |
Harald Hauschildt | ... | gaffer |
Ganesh Hegde | ... | gaffer |
Ganesh s Hegde | ... | gaffer |
Jörg Jahn | ... | first assistant camera |
Lukas Pfaff | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael Praun | ... | steadicam operator |
Jan Sip | ... | electrician |
Armin Stenzinger | ... | lighting technician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alicia Drodofsky | ... | additional wardrobe |
Theresa Fritz | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kornelia Wawryszyn | ... | wardrobe (as Kornelia Dekempe-Wawryszyn) |
Editorial Department
Constantin Dauch | ... | assistant editor |
Yvonne Tran | ... | digital colorist |
Music Department
Atif Afzal | ... | playback singer |
Rupinder Inderjit | ... | lyrics: theme music |
Prashanth Srinivas | ... | composer: additional music / musician: flute |
Script and Continuity Department
Roxane Neumann | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Annabella Kucharova | ... | set runner |
Sara Laalou | ... | production assistant |
Yvette Lemke | ... | production assistant |
Sonja Schmidbaur | ... | production coordinator |
Matthäus Zaborszyk | ... | set runner |