The Walking Dead (TV Series)
East (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael E. Satrazemis |
Writing Credits
Frank Darabont | ... | (developed by) |
Robert Kirkman | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) and |
Tony Moore | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) and |
Charlie Adlard | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) |
Channing Powell | ... | (teleplay by) |
Scott M. Gimple | ... | (story by) & |
Channing Powell | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
David Alpert | ... | executive producer |
Amy Barnes | ... | associate producer (as Amy Beth Barnes) |
Heather Bellson | ... | producer |
Alex Coley Brown | ... | associate producer |
Jolly Dale | ... | producer |
Paul Gadd | ... | producer |
Scott M. Gimple | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Seth Hoffman | ... | co-executive producer |
Gale Anne Hurd | ... | executive producer |
Denise M. Huth | ... | co-executive producer (as Denise Huth) |
Angela Kang | ... | co-executive producer |
Robert Kirkman | ... | executive producer |
Tom Luse | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Negrete | ... | supervising producer |
Greg Nicotero | ... | executive producer |
Christina Perez | ... | associate producer |
Channing Powell | ... | supervising producer |
Corey Reed | ... | co-executive producer |
Caleb Womble | ... | producer |
Music by
Bear McCreary |
Cinematography by
Stephen Campbell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Evan Schrodek | ||
Avi Youabian |
Casting By
Sharon Bialy | ... | (casting by) |
Gohar Gazazyan | ... | (casting by) |
Sherry Thomas | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Graham 'Grace' Walker | ... | (as Grace Walker) |
Set Decoration by
Kristen Donaldson | ... | (as Kristen Walker) |
Costume Design by
Eulyn Colette Hufkie | ... | (as Eulyn C. Womble) |
Makeup Department
Howard Berger | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Caley Brooks | ... | make-up artist: KNB EFX Group |
Regina Castruita | ... | make-up artist: KNB EFX Group |
Gino Crognale | ... | make-up artist: KNB EFX Group |
Mitch Devane | ... | sculptor: KNB EFX Group |
Alex Diaz | ... | painter: KNB EFX Group |
Jake Garber | ... | key make-up artist: KNB EFX Group |
Garrett Immel | ... | make-up artist: KNB EFX Group |
Kerrin Jackson | ... | make-up artist: KNB EFX Group |
Carey Jones | ... | supervisor: KNB EFX Group |
Jamie Kelman | ... | key makeup artist |
Taylor Knight | ... | key hair stylist |
Greg Nicotero | ... | special effects make-up by / special makeup effects by |
Veronica Owens | ... | coordinator: KNB EFX Group |
Dirk Rogers | ... | casting department: KNB EFX Group |
Kevin Wasner | ... | make-up artist: KNB EFX Group |
John Wheaton | ... | concept designer: KNB EFX Group |
Nikki Bell | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Michael Broom | ... | concept artist: KNB EFX Group (uncredited) |
Nicki Harris | ... | contact lens technician (uncredited) |
Devin Shayla Morales | ... | make-up artist (uncredited) |
Ralph A. Ochoa | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Cristina Patterson | ... | contact lens designer/painter (uncredited) |
Melissa Ramirez | ... | fabrication, seaming, painting (uncredited) |
Tracy Salazar | ... | make up artist (uncredited) |
Tiffony Simpson | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Jacquelyn Taylor | ... | hair stylist: additional (uncredited) |
Production Management
Leslie Jacobowitz | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Tom Luse | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Goodwin | ... | second assistant director |
Jeffrey F. January | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Andi Crumbley | ... | art department coordinator |
Dan Post | ... | lead man |
John Sanders | ... | property master |
Nathan Alexander | ... | props assistant (uncredited) |
David Blankenship | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Jakob Burgos | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Emilee Cox | ... | props assistant (uncredited) |
Omar Foster | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
William Gantt | ... | props (uncredited) |
Jeremy A. Gibbs | ... | gang boss (uncredited) / prop maker (uncredited) |
Lucas Godfrey | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
John Hair | ... | gangboss (uncredited) |
Ashton Hammill | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Gabe Harrington | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Grant R. Hicks | ... | millshop gangboss (uncredited) |
Heather Hutton | ... | head welder (uncredited) |
Britain Illingworth-Cramer | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Randy Lewallen | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Norah MacLeod | ... | props assistant (uncredited) |
Jenn Moye | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Jason Parisher | ... | props assistant (uncredited) |
Sara Riney | ... | set dressing buyer (uncredited) |
Rebecca Runyon | ... | prop production assistant (uncredited) |
Roger Scruggs | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Blake Shelton | ... | on set greensman (uncredited) |
Ashleigh Jo Sizemore | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Amy Tipton | ... | construction buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael P. Clark | ... | production sound mixer |
Dan Hiland | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gary D. Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jerry Ross | ... | supervising sound editor |
Max Conklin | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Robert Edwards | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Tim Farrell | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Roy Machado | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Robert Maxfield | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Nathan Senot | ... | dubbing recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Caleb Crabtree | ... | special effects technician |
Scott Einbinder | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Robert Trammell | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Victoria Lora | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Matt Robken | ... | visual effects producer |
Behrooz Roozbeh | ... | compositor |
Victor Scalise | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michael Adkisson | ... | digital effects supervisor: Psyop (uncredited) |
Danielle Bemis | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Daniel Berkowitz | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Martin Biskup | ... | compositor: Psyop (uncredited) |
Martin Borell | ... | compositor: Fido (uncredited) |
Sophie Cherry | ... | visual effects production manager: Psyop (uncredited) |
Andreas Cronström | ... | compositor: Fido (uncredited) |
Peter Davis | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Claes Dietmann | ... | visual effects executive producer: Fido (uncredited) |
Michelle Eisenreich | ... | visual effects executive producer: Entity FX (uncredited) / visual effects producer: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Mitch Gates | ... | cg supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Josh Hamester | ... | vfx editor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Chris Hamilton | ... | vfx coordinator (uncredited) / visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Timothy Hanson | ... | cg supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Brian Ali Harding | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Spencer Hecox | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Denys Holovyanko | ... | junior compositor: Fido (uncredited) |
Fredrik Höglin | ... | compositor: Fido (uncredited) |
Hossein Jafari | ... | systems engineer: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Linda Jules | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Corey Just | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Cory Lee | ... | digital compositor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Kymber Lim | ... | managing director: Psyop (uncredited) |
Staffan Linder | ... | visual effects supervisor: Fido Film (uncredited) |
Tom Masterman | ... | visual effects editor: Psyop (uncredited) |
Brendon Murphy | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Hannah-Marjut Myllyoja | ... | junior compositor: Fido (uncredited) |
Brooke Noska | ... | visual effects editor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Tomas Näslund | ... | compositor: Fido (uncredited) |
Joakim Olsson | ... | digital effects artist: Fido (uncredited) |
Matilda Olsson | ... | visual effects producer: Fido (uncredited) |
Kristin Patterson | ... | digital production manager (uncredited) |
Reid Paul | ... | visual effects producer: Stargate Studios (uncredited) |
John Pierce | ... | visual effects producer: GoBlue VFX (uncredited) / visual effects supervisor: GoBlue VFX (uncredited) |
Joseph Vincent Pike | ... | senior digital compositor (uncredited) |
Lance Ranzer | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Jeremy Renteria | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Jon Rhinehardt | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jorge Sanchez | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Mattias Sandelius | ... | compositor: Fido (uncredited) |
Ian Shulman | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Sean Thigpen | ... | digital compositor: Stargate Studios (uncredited) |
Juan Carlos Vargas | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Dylen Velasquez | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Steven Wade | ... | compositor: Psyop (uncredited) |
Max Wester | ... | junior compositor: Fido (uncredited) |
Bob White | ... | visual effects artist: Psyop (uncredited) |
Marc Whitelaw | ... | compositor: Psyop (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Willaman | ... | visual effects coordinator: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Edward Paul Yu | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Niko Dalman | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Reece Fleetwood | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Scott Loeser | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Niko Nedyalkov | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Meredith Richardson | ... | stunt double: Fire Walker (uncredited) |
Immanuel Salas | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Felipe Savahge | ... | stunt coordinator: second unit (uncredited) |
Monty L. Simons | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matt Byrnes | ... | b camera dolly grip |
Shawn Gillard | ... | electrician |
Marvin Haven | ... | a camera dolly grip |
Matthew Horn | ... | second assistant camera: a camera (as Matt Horn) |
Jason Irwin | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Ryan Naylor | ... | Rigging Gaffer |
Robert Veliky | ... | b camera second assistant |
Tai Wallace | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Reid Andrews | ... | base camp electrician (uncredited) |
Austin Blythe | ... | loader (uncredited) |
Gerrell Boone | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Guy Broussard | ... | set lighting technician (uncredited) |
Robert C. Carlson | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (uncredited) / steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Doug Cordonier | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Alex Dubois | ... | camera department intern (uncredited) |
Cooper Dunn | ... | c camera operator (uncredited) |
Ellie Evans | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Andrew Fernandez | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Nick Fernandez | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Lauren Gentry | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Jessica Hershatter | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Daniel Irons | ... | loader: second unit (uncredited) |
R. Derek Keener | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Patrick King | ... | best boy: second unit (uncredited) |
Ieva Lukauskaite | ... | electric intern (uncredited) |
Chrisko Morales | ... | camera utility (uncredited) |
Gene Page | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Melanie A. Ragone | ... | grip: second unit (uncredited) |
Abe Ross | ... | grip department intern (uncredited) |
Michelle Shiraziefard | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Tony Summerlin | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Brandon Swain | ... | set lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Craig Fincannon | ... | location casting by |
Lisa Mae Fincannon | ... | location casting by |
Kimberly Wistedt | ... | location casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brianne Freeman | ... | costume assistant |
Wintter Chambers | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Jennie Hufkie-Wright | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Kaylin Johnson | ... | costume pa (uncredited) |
Laura Reinker | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Maegan Robinson | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Hollis G. Smith | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Tommy Wilson | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Carolina Wong | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Lindsay Zgonina | ... | additional costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Nels Carlson | ... | post production coordinator |
D.C. Cardinali | ... | hd dailies colorist (uncredited) |
Christine Carr | ... | digital intermediate producer: color (uncredited) |
James Michael Crawford | ... | dailies assistant (uncredited) / dailies editor (uncredited) |
Jeremiah Drueke | ... | dailies coordinator (uncredited) |
Ron Heidt | ... | dailies technical director (uncredited) |
Michael Levien | ... | post production intern (uncredited) |
Emily Matthews | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Jeremy Sawyer | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Steve Shireman | ... | assistant colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Olivia Wyrick | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Elias Gause | ... | locations production assistant |
Mike Riley | ... | location manager |
Sara K. Sheets | ... | key assistant location manager (as Sara Kay Sheets) |
Seth Zimmerman | ... | co-location manager |
Matt Beaty | ... | location production assistant (uncredited) |
Adrienne Bugbee | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Alex Lee Corbit | ... | locations production assistant (uncredited) |
Chris Dodge | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Hannah Laster | ... | location coordinator (uncredited) |
Darrius Tucker | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Michael Baber | ... | music editor |
Jason Akers | ... | additional music composer (uncredited) / scoring assistant (uncredited) |
Omer Ben-Zvi | ... | additional music (uncredited) / scoring assistant (uncredited) |
Olivia Blissett | ... | scoring coordinator (uncredited) |
Obadiah Brown-Beach | ... | intern: music department (uncredited) |
Jon Chau | ... | tech scoring assistant (uncredited) |
Sam Ewing | ... | additional music composer (uncredited) / assistant scoring manager (uncredited) |
Jessica Rae Huber | ... | additional music composer (uncredited) / scoring manager (uncredited) |
Steve Kaplan | ... | scoring engineer (uncredited) |
David Matics | ... | scoring assistant (uncredited) |
Bear McCreary | ... | composer: theme music (uncredited) |
Joanna Pane | ... | scoring assistant (uncredited) |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor (uncredited) |
Ryan Sanchez | ... | additional mixing engineer (uncredited) |
Laurence Schwarz | ... | additional engineering (uncredited) |
Kaiyun Wong | ... | scoring coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Amy Blanc Lacy | ... | script supervisor |
Jeff McKibben | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Sheri B. Burton | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Ronald George Diaz | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Daniel F. Green | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Jeremy Stokes | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Andy G. Strauss | ... | dot compliance (uncredited) |
Roger Watson | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Alissa Koeppe | ... | writers' production assistant |
Mandy McCowan | ... | production coordinator |
Merci Navarro | ... | controller |
Nick Orsini | ... | second assistant accountant |
Kirk Riley | ... | stand-in: Norman Reedus/Austin Amelio |
Dirk Rogers | ... | lab tech for knb efx group |
Drew Whitehouse | ... | key set production assistant |
Kyle Allgood | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Landon Armstrong | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Roberto Fuertes Astór | ... | assistant to producers (uncredited) |
Hunter Barcroft | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Drew Brown | ... | senior vice president of production (uncredited) |
Kaitlin Buck | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Jim Cadenhead | ... | fire safety officer (uncredited) |
Michelle Caron | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Blakely Clark | ... | payroll assistant (uncredited) |
Debbie Cleaver | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Rachel Coscia | ... | base camp production assistant (uncredited) |
Catherine A. Cospelich | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Britt Dvorak | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Andrea Flader | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Cody Gere | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Jason Gold | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Kat Grilli | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Amy Hawkins | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Evan Jackson | ... | production coordinator: yU+co (uncredited) |
Meg Jay | ... | promotional services (uncredited) |
Jessica Judge | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jasi Cotton Lanier | ... | assistant horse wrangler (uncredited) |
Adam C. Madrid | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Jaimee Partain | ... | medic (uncredited) |
Tarah Phillippi | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances (uncredited) |
James Siler Jr. | ... | security captain (uncredited) |
John Sweet | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Amy Tippit | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Michael Wiggs | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Michele Wright | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Ari Zysczk | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |