Directed by
Cüneyt Kaya |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Cüneyt Kaya | ... | (writer) |
Cast
Tamer Arslan | ... | Yahya | |
Claudia Eisinger | ... | Kindergärtnerin | |
Katharina Heyer | ... | Nachrichtensprecherin | |
Çetin Ipekkaya | ... | Ibrahim | |
Frederick Lau | ... | Daniel | |
Steven Leideck | ... | Plakatierer | |
Petra Maresch | ... | Anzugverkäuferin | |
Sami Nasser | ... | Hassan | |
Mona Pirzad | ... | Dina | |
Ugur Polat | ... | Khaled | |
Kida Khodr Ramadan | ... | Abbas | |
Fritz Roth | ... | Taxifahrer | |
Reinhard Rother | ... | Polizist Hochzeit | |
Anneke Kim Sarnau | ... | Moderatorin | |
Robert Schupp | ... | Björn Hartmann | |
Taktloss | ... | Islamschüler | |
Dirk Talága | ... | Tomaschewski | |
Eray von Egilmez | ... | Ahmad (as Eray Egilmez) | |
Hannes Wegener | ... | Schläger | |
Hans Weingartner | ... | Studiodirektor | |
Eleonore Weisgerber | ... | Frau Rabel | |
Burak Yigit | ... | Jamal |
Produced by
Sarah Blaßkiewitz | ... | executive producer |
Cüneyt Kaya | ... | producer |
Angélique Kommer | ... | producer |
Anatol Nitschke | ... | producer |
Hans Weingartner | ... | producer |
Yüksel Yilmaz | ... | line producer |
Music by
Frank Schreiber |
Cinematography by
Sebastian Bäumler |
Editing by
Leyla Naimi |
Casting By
Karen Wendland |
Production Design by
Martina Scheid | ||
Nina Stillmark |
Costume Design by
Bettina Weiß |
Makeup Department
Janina Kuhlmann | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tim Gerrit Augurzke | ... | second assistant director |
Markus Kramer | ... | first assistant director |
Christian Pfeil | ... | second unit director |
Sound Department
Bettina Bertok | ... | dialogue editor |
Adrian Fiege | ... | boom operator |
Ron Klober | ... | boom operator |
Caspar Sachsse | ... | sound mixer |
Peter Seelbach | ... | dialogue editor |
Michael Thumm | ... | re-recording mixer |
Moritz Unger | ... | adr mixer |
Paul Wollstadt | ... | sound designer / sound editor / supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Marcus Badow | ... | digital effects artist |
Stunts
Can Aydin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Phong Giang | ... | stunt driver |
Cha-Lee Yoon | ... | stunt coordinator |
Can Yuen | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stefan Birnbaum | ... | gaffer |
Oliver Koeppel | ... | second unit cinematographer (as Oliver Köppel) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Pauline Czerwinka | ... | assistant costume designer |
Music Department
Paul Wollstadt | ... | composer: additional music |
Additional Crew
Sascha Handloser | ... | production assistant |
Carlo Märzke | ... | Marketing Assistant Distribution / production assistant |
Thanks
Tim Capper | ... | thanks |