Outsourced (TV Series)
Sari Charlie (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Victor Nelli Jr. |
Writing Credits
Robert Borden | ... | (developed for television by) |
Luvh Rakhe | ... | (written by) |
George Wing | ... | (based on the film written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ben Rappaport | ... | Todd Dempsy | |
Anisha Nagarajan | ... | Madhuri | |
Diedrich Bader | ... | Charlie Davies | |
Parvesh Cheena | ... | Gupta | |
Pippa Black | ... | Tonya | |
Rebecca Hazlewood | ... | Asha | |
Rizwan Manji | ... | Rajiv Gidwani | |
Sacha Dhawan | ... | Manmeet | |
Matt Walsh | ... | Jerry Stern | |
Frank Maharajh | ... | Sanjay | |
Aalok Mehta | ... | Operator | |
Laksh Singh | ... | Horny Man | |
Thushari Jayasekera | ... | Pinky (as Thushari Jayasekara) | |
Guru Singh | ... | Ajeet | |
Sharmila Devar | ... | Lata | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Wayne Brandenburg | ... | Call Center Representative (uncredited) | |
Srinivasa Kapavarapu | ... | Prakash (uncredited) | |
Kody Kavitha | ... | CC Worker #20 (uncredited) | |
Venk Modur | ... | Call Center Worker (uncredited) | |
Roger Narayan | ... | Multiple Characters (Voice) (uncredited) | |
Nirel Patel | ... | CC Worker #12 (uncredited) | |
Oleene Perera | ... | Call Center Employee (uncredited) | |
Christopher Riordan | ... | Call Center Supervisor (uncredited) | |
Thomas Tevana | ... | (voice) (uncredited) | |
Zerina Usmen | ... | Sari Vendor (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alex Beattie | ... | co-producer (as Alexandra Beattie) |
Lee Sung Jin | ... | producer (as Sonny Lee) |
Ken Kwapis | ... | executive producer |
Victor Nelli Jr. | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Walsh | ... | producer |
Music by
Transcenders |
Production Design by
Joseph P. Lucky |
Set Decoration by
Cherie Day Ledwith |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kate Marie Boyle | ... | second assistant director |
Michael D. Gillis | ... | second second assistant director |
Luke Maxcy | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
George Atamian | ... | gangboss |
Meagen Brooks | ... | graphic designer (as Meagen Minnaugh) |
Roxanne Brooks | ... | on-set dresser |
Janna LeAnn Crawford | ... | buyer/assistant set decorator (as Janna Crawford) |
Paolo DeLeon | ... | set dresser |
Brad Milison | ... | art department production assistant |
Gregory F. Poulos | ... | assistant property master |
Viva Wang | ... | set designer |
Tim Lehman | ... | assistant lead painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Julie Altus | ... | adr recordist |
Kevin Becker | ... | boom operator |
Carey Milbradt | ... | foley mixer |
Peter Nusbaum | ... | re-recording mixer |
Monique Reymond | ... | foley artist |
Philip Rogers | ... | adr recordist |
Ken Segal | ... | sound mixer |
Christopher Sposa | ... | sound cable (as Chris Sposa) |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Ted Allen | ... | special effects coordinator |
Clark James | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Arthur J. Codron | ... | vfx supervisor: Pixomondo |
Craig Kuehne | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Thilo Kuther | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo |
Eric Levin-Hatz | ... | i/o coordinator: Pixomondo |
Addie Manis | ... | visual effects producer (as Adica Manis) |
Mark Miller | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo |
Jason Michael Zimmerman | ... | compositing supervisor: Pixomondo |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bryan Antin | ... | grip |
Brian Bartolini | ... | gaffer |
Matthew Dorsey | ... | electrician |
Rick Dungan | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jason Griffiths | ... | studio best boy grip |
Arien Hatch | ... | second assistant camera b |
Kurt Jones | ... | camera operator |
Peter McAdams | ... | dolly grip |
Gregg 'Deadair' Norton | ... | company grip |
Kevin Perry | ... | lighting technician |
George Santo Pietro | ... | dolly grip |
Michael Ryan Sharp | ... | second assistant camera |
Jay Sheveck | ... | libra technician |
Casting Department
Brad Bittner | ... | extras casting |
Chelsea Watson | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lauren M. Chambers | ... | set costumer |
Jessica Tyger Davis | ... | wardrobe |
Christina DeMasi Johnson | ... | set costumer (as Christina DeMasi) |
Michelle Roth | ... | costumer |
Kate Swartz | ... | costume supervisor (as Kate Samhat) |
Editorial Department
Michaela Dehning | ... | post-production assistant |
Tara Lynn Diveley-Watts | ... | post-production coordinator (as Tara Lynn Diveley) |
Richard Lowe | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Manish Raval | ... | music supervisor |
Amrita Sen | ... | title music |
Tom Wolfe | ... | music supervisor |
Avital Korin | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Dan Rimas | ... | music licensing (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Grace Anne Carter | ... | script supervisor |
Devin O. Mahoney | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Shawn Coulter | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Billy Acquaviva Jr. | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Reynolds Anderson | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Christopher Billig | ... | main title design |
Robert Dierx | ... | production assistant |
Matt Edsall | ... | writers production assistant |
Charlie Hornsby | ... | writers assistant |
Kristin Johnsen | ... | payroll accountant |
Ryan A. Kemp | ... | writers assistant |
Sue Palmer | ... | production assistant |
Kevin Ronan | ... | production assistant |
Vim Shanmugam | ... | Development Producer |
Chad Witt | ... | set production assistant |
Joel Goldes | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Armand Vasquez | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |