Directed by
Claudia Llosa |
Writing Credits
André Jacquemetton | ... | (written by) & |
Maria Jacquemetton | ... | (written by) |
Omri Givon | ... | (based on the series 'When Heroes Fly' created by) |
Amir Gutfreund | ... | (inspired by the novel 'When Heroes Fly' by) |
Mark Boal | ... | (created by) |
Nikki Broderick | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Jill E. Blotevogel | ... | co-executive producer (as Jill Blotevogel) |
Christopher Stetson Boal | ... | co-executive producer |
Mark Boal | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Carolina Caicedo | ... | delegate producer |
Andrés Calderón | ... | producer |
Michael Carroll | ... | producer |
Matt Clune | ... | co-producer |
Noah Cooper | ... | associate producer |
Zach Craley | ... | co-producer |
Jonathan Doweck | ... | executive producer |
Justin Epifanio | ... | associate producer |
Omri Givon | ... | executive producer |
Mitchell Hall | ... | producer |
Jason Horwitch | ... | executive producer |
Tim Iacofano | ... | co-executive producer |
André Jacquemetton | ... | consulting producer |
Maria Jacquemetton | ... | consulting producer |
Mauricio Leiva-Cock | ... | consulting producer |
Sharon Lopez | ... | producer (produced by) |
Eitan Mansuri | ... | executive producer |
Avi Nir | ... | executive producer |
O'Shea Read | ... | producer |
Michel Ruben | ... | producer |
Alon Shtruzman | ... | executive producer |
Mark Sourian | ... | executive producer |
Pablo Trapero | ... | executive producer |
Peter Traugott | ... | executive producer |
Juan Diego Villegas | ... | associate producer |
Karni Ziv | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Christopher Young |
Cinematography by
Pau Esteve Birba |
Editing by
Lee Haugen | ||
Alex Márquez |
Casting By
Denise Chamian | ||
Liz Ludwitzke |
Production Design by
Iñigo Navarro |
Art Direction by
Jaime Luna | ||
Sara Millán | ||
Matt Parker | ||
Kat Rich | ... | (atlanta unit) |
Set Decoration by
Lauree Martell | ||
Melissa Villegas Solórzano |
Costume Design by
Kathleen Detoro |
Makeup Department
Gary Archer | ... | dental prosthetics |
Ana del Rio | ... | key makeup artist |
Kimberly Jones | ... | makeup department head |
Maria Camila Mejia | ... | makeup artist |
Gabby Navarrete | ... | key makeup artist |
Bridget O'Neill | ... | makeup department head |
Paul Barber Ramirez | ... | barber / hair stylist |
Javier Johan Romero | ... | key makeup artist |
Carolina Ruiz Ramirez | ... | makeup artist |
Michealle Vanderpool | ... | key hair stylist |
Melizah Anguiano Wheat | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Michael Caffrey | ... | Studio Production Manager |
Juan Carrasquilla | ... | unit production manager |
Kenneth Ferrone | ... | studio production manager |
Juliana Muñoz | ... | production manager |
Haley Schaeffer | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark E. Brown | ... | second unit first assistant director |
Felipe Camargo Vargas | ... | Cast Covid PA |
Augusto Castillo | ... | second second assistant director |
Michael Armand Crupi | ... | second assistant director (as Michael A. Crupi) |
Nestor Camilo Fonseca | ... | second second assistant director |
Patrick Huber | ... | first assistant director |
Morris Laiton | ... | third assistant director |
Julían Alberto Reyes | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Edilson Carranza | ... | head scenic painter |
Alejandra Castro | ... | props buyer |
Marcus Cooley | ... | property master |
Nicolas Franco | ... | set designer |
Simon Hanis | ... | prop assistant |
Daniela Henao | ... | assistant art director |
Chuck McCourt | ... | set dresser |
Gavin Moughan | ... | leadman |
Matt Muller | ... | set dresser |
Daniella Ortiz | ... | decorator assistant |
Roberto Pizarro | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director |
Melissa Kennelly | ... | foley artist |
Shawn Kennelly | ... | supervising foley editor/foley mixer |
Amanda Knowledge | ... | audio description re recording mixer |
Valentina Latyna | ... | loop group performer (as Valentina Latyna Plascencia) |
Leo Marcil | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor |
Paul E. Miller | ... | boom operator |
Tony Moller | ... | Dolby Atmos re-recording mixer |
Paul N.J. Ottosson | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Natalia Paola Reyes | ... | microfonista |
Daniel Saxlid | ... | Dialogue Supervisor |
Kai Scheer | ... | assistant sound editor |
Special Effects by
Stan Blackwell | ... | special effects |
Felipe De La Roche | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Juan Pablo Ruiz | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Eugene Bondar | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jeremy Wayne Brooks | ... | visual effects |
Cameo Fx | ... | visual effects |
Erick Geisler | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Milton Gourgel | ... | visual effects artist |
Jaime Guzman | ... | On Set VFX Supervisor: Fuse FX |
LilyAnn Hernandez | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mr. Wolf |
Chris Hopkins | ... | senior compositor: digital matte painter : Encore VFX |
Dan Kaufman | ... | visual effects supervisor: Mr. Wolf |
Alex Kennedy | ... | visual effects editor |
Jess Loren | ... | visual effects producer |
Yasser Luna García | ... | visual effects artist |
Sergii Mashevskyi | ... | visual effects producer |
Braden Powers | ... | visual effects artist |
Elijah Vanaver | ... | VFX Compositor |
Pavel Verenkov | ... | digital compositor: alien.vision |
Stunts
Andrés Eduardo Carmona Romero | ... | precision driver |
Juan Carlos Casadiego Tovar | ... | precision driver |
Francesco Galvis | ... | precision driver |
Guru Khalsa | ... | utility stunts |
Danny Le Boyer | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Francisco Javier Martínez Escribano | ... | precision driver |
Eric Mbanda | ... | stunt performer |
Nel Peña Hassam | ... | precision driver |
Gary Ray Stearns | ... | stunt coordinator |
Legionarius Stunts | ... | stunts |
Joe Nin Williams | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joey Aliberto | ... | first assistant camera: Drone |
Pablo Arellano Spataro | ... | still photographer |
Víctor Benavides | ... | camera operator: DOP splinter unit |
Leonardo Bohorquez | ... | data manager |
Maria Fernanda Carrillo | ... | key 2nd assistant camera |
David Curto | ... | camera operator |
Guy D'Alema | ... | prop photographer |
Masami Fujita | ... | drone operator |
David Giraldo | ... | Digital Imaging Technician / live color grade |
Blaise Iacofano | ... | Loader |
Mateo López | ... | assistant camera (as Mateo Lopez) |
Jonathan Maldonado | ... | b camera |
Santiago Molinares | ... | focus puller |
Cristian Alexis Moreno Lopez | ... | Grip best boy |
Yeison Parra | ... | C 2nd Assistant Camera |
Alex Lara Porras | ... | gaffer |
Daniel Prada | ... | second assistant camera |
Mauricio Restrepo | ... | first assistant camera |
Jacob Ross | ... | key rigging grip |
Kevin M. Rowe | ... | best boy grip |
Robert J.D. Spaulding | ... | a cam operator |
Bradley M. Watson | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Alejandro Gutierrez Borda | ... | casting associate |
Paige Oluwafunmilayo Connor | ... | Local Casting Assistant (as Paige Connor) |
Geraldine Guerrero | ... | extras coordinator |
Juan Pablo Rincon | ... | Colombia Casting Director |
Nicolás Vélez Noguera | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
CarolinaSoto | ... | costume assistant |
Catalina Giangrandi | ... | costume supervisor |
Susana Jaramillo | ... | background costume coordinator: costumes |
Michelle Karavoussanos | ... | assistant costume designer |
Carolina Lima | ... | assistant costume designer |
Chelsea Ostrow | ... | costumer |
Candace Rice | ... | Set Costumer: United States |
Ana Estefania Rodriguez | ... | key costumer |
Juan Sebastián Urquijo | ... | crowd coordinator |
Dylan Villalobos | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Adam Beamer | ... | editor: previously on |
Kai Burley | ... | post-production coordinator |
Cassidy Conway | ... | finishing producer |
David De Casaus | ... | assistant editor |
Sarah Flores | ... | assistant editor |
Jonathan Joshua Johnson | ... | additional editor |
Leo Kessler IV | ... | post-production coordinator |
Sandra Lena | ... | on-line editor |
Rosalynn Martinez | ... | additional on-line editor |
Justin Radano | ... | finishing producer |
Araceli Rodríguez Vargas | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Diego Fernando Diosa | ... | location scout |
Luis R. Estrella-Rivera | ... | location manager |
Marcus Foster | ... | assistant location manager |
Adaixa Freytes Iglesias | ... | key assistant location manager |
Aaron Gutentag | ... | key assistant location manager |
Margarita Guzman | ... | key assistant location manager |
Derrick Owens | ... | location assistant |
Rob Pittard | ... | key assistant location manager |
Nicolas Hoyos Prieto | ... | on set locations |
Kai Thorup | ... | location manager |
Monica A. Villalba | ... | location coordinator assistant |
Music Department
Brandon Brown | ... | assistant to composer |
Jody Friedman | ... | music clearance |
Seth Glennie-Smith | ... | music editor |
John Jae Lee | ... | additional music / music arrangement / music sound designer |
Marc Mondello | ... | music supervisor |
Gregory Reveret | ... | additional music |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Matthew Rosales | ... | music arranger/music programmer |
Joey Singer | ... | music clearance |
Daniel Wehr | ... | additional music / music arranger / music programmer / music sound designer / musician: flutes / musician: percussion / musician: vocals |
Hanxiu Zhang | ... | Violin |
Script and Continuity Department
Ankur Sohoni | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Camila Caballero | ... | transportation coordinator |
Francisco Guzman Parra | ... | transportation captain |
Johan Sebastian Ibañez Sanchez | ... | transportation captain |
Lizeth Orozco | ... | dispatcher |
Velasquez Chavez Paula Stefany | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Additional Crew
Juan Felipe Acosta | ... | Legal and Clearance Counsel |
Karen Camacho | ... | captain covid |
Michael Campasano | ... | safety manager |
David Casadiego | ... | Legal and Clearance Counsel |
Yen-Han Chen | ... | office production assistant |
Steven Collins | ... | Health And Safety P.A. |
Jake Hektoen | ... | additional set production assistant |
Rebecca Johannsen | ... | Intimacy Coordinator |
Juliana Latorre | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Don Napoli | ... | controller |
Nathalia Nieto | ... | Legal and Clearance Counsel |
Emerita Ocana | ... | Assistant production coordinator |
Geraldine Ramos-Alvarenga | ... | payroll accountant |
Andrea Vargas Guzmán | ... | production assistant |
Camila Vasquez | ... | Legal and Clearance Counsel |
Laura Warner | ... | cast payroll accountant |
Theryn Jo Wolfe | ... | shipping coordinator |
Debra Woods Kaufmann | ... | first assistant accountant |