Directed by
Adamma Ebo |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Adamma Ebo |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Sterling K. Brown | ... | producer |
Jessamine Burgum | ... | producer |
Matthew R. Cooper | ... | producer |
Amandla Crichlow | ... | producer |
Kara Durrett | ... | producer |
Adanne Ebo | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Dana Gills | ... | executive producer |
Will Greenfield | ... | executive producer |
Carolina Groppa | ... | executive producer |
Regina Hall | ... | producer |
Daniel Kaluuya | ... | producer |
Lucy Keith | ... | executive producer |
Gerry Pass | ... | co-executive producer |
Jordan Peele | ... | executive producer |
Rowan Riley | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Win Rosenfeld | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Marcus Norris |
Cinematography by
Alan Gwizdowski |
Editing by
Ali Greer | ||
Stacy Moon |
Casting By
Shannon Reis |
Production Design by
John Collins |
Set Decoration by
Semret Fesseha |
Costume Design by
Lorraine Coppin |
Makeup Department
Jared Bowen | ... | key makeup artist |
Lewina David | ... | makeup department head |
Rosalyn Farrar-Hall | ... | hair stylist |
Courtney Mark | ... | additional makeup artist |
Antoinette Rich | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Carolina Groppa | ... | unit production manager |
Taylor Morgan | ... | production supervisor |
Tim Pedegana | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nick C. Johnson | ... | first assistant director |
Marcel Pinkowski | ... | second assistant director |
Kenya Uhuru | ... | second second assistant director |
Star Victoria | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Erika Anderson | ... | art department coordinator |
Rachel Block | ... | graphic designer |
Andrew Crawford | ... | property master |
Gene Crump | ... | on-set dresser |
DeAnah Morales | ... | buyer |
Sound Department
Joe Barnett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Coffey | ... | assistant sound editor |
Mark Cookson | ... | sound effects editor |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
Iris Dutour | ... | foley artist |
David E. Fluhr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Trevor Gates | ... | co-supervising sound editor |
Zack Goldsborough | ... | sound recordist |
Leilani Jones | ... | audio description narrator |
Luke Kelley | ... | foley artist |
Erika Koski | ... | Foley Mixer |
Christopher Love | ... | additional sound mixer |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Thomas Propst | ... | boom operator |
Paul Reed | ... | production sound mixer |
Mike Sal | ... | boom operator |
Michael Salvatoriello | ... | additional boom operator |
David Tichauer | ... | re-recording mix technician: Formosa Group |
Anthony Vanchure | ... | supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Matt Akey | ... | vfx executive producer: Crafty Apes |
Matthew Collorafice | ... | visual effects artist |
Brad Lucas | ... | digital compositor |
Daniel L. Smith | ... | digital compositor |
Makandar Zoaib | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Nikhitha Pai | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tracy Hambrick | ... | precision driver |
Mercedes Sanders | ... | stunt actor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Britt Banks | ... | D.I.T Digital Imaging Technician |
Kaleem Daniels | ... | grip |
Vincent DeVries | ... | camera operator: b camera |
Zachary Echols | ... | lighting technician |
Randy German | ... | Video Assist Operator |
Nick Gowin | ... | First Assistant Camera "B" Camera |
Catherine E. Greene | ... | a camera operator |
Jeremy Fenix Johnson | ... | gaffer |
Ashley Linton | ... | grip |
Anthony J. Mack | ... | Drone Pilot / Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Khiry Morgan | ... | D.I.T. / digital imaging tech |
Mary-Margaret A. Porter | ... | First Assistant Camera "A" Camera (as Mary Margaret Porter) |
Alberto Rodriguez | ... | Video Utility |
Michael Sannuti | ... | key grip |
Jaime Striby | ... | A Camera 2nd Assistant / Second Assistant "A" camera |
Steve Swisher | ... | still photographer |
Jonathan Valdez | ... | Camera Utility |
Tim Welch | ... | best boy grip |
Casting Department
Toni Brooks | ... | extras casting assistant |
January Curry | ... | extras casting director |
Barbara Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Danielle Dulchinos | ... | tailor (as Danielle Duchinos) |
Katelen Hegger | ... | production assistant |
Xania Jackson | ... | key set costumer |
Tiffany McKitrick | ... | set costumer |
Jazmine Motley-Maddox | ... | costume supervisor (as Jazmine Maddox) |
Devyn Rogers | ... | truck costumer |
Editorial Department
T. Ashton Bruce | ... | dailies operator |
Charmaine Cavan | ... | assistant editor |
Chase Commins | ... | dailies operator |
Hunter Furnish | ... | dailies workflow specialist: Company 3 / on-line editor |
Billy Gabor | ... | colorist |
Elijah Howard | ... | assistant colorist |
Eleanor Infante | ... | additional editor |
Quinn Kawata | ... | post-production coordinator |
Marc Lulkin | ... | colorist: dailies |
Brandon Porter | ... | additional editor |
Jon-Michael Rose | ... | dailies operator |
Ian Sullivan | ... | finishing accountant : Company 3 |
Justin White | ... | assistant colorist |
Location Management
Kayla Gueho | ... | location manager |
David Richard Martin | ... | key assistant location manager |
Meaghan Neiva | ... | location production assistant |
Billy Tisano | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Marques Carroll | ... | musician: brass |
Ephraim Champion | ... | musician: brass |
Caitlin Edwards | ... | musician: string / orchestra contractor |
Tai Fraction | ... | Assistant to the Composer / musician: string |
Sidney Hopson | ... | musician: tambourine |
Jeremiah Hunt | ... | musician: string |
Akshat Jain | ... | musician: brass |
Leonard Maddox Jr. | ... | musician: drums |
Marcus Norris | ... | conductor |
Seth Pae | ... | musician: string |
Philippe Pierre | ... | Music Supervisor |
Imani Price | ... | music clearance |
Robyn Smith | ... | musician: brass |
Alejandra Switala | ... | musician: string |
Malik Taylor | ... | musician: brass |
Jason Tyson | ... | musician: piano and organ |
Kelsee Vandervall | ... | musician: string |
Yeremiya Wright | ... | lead vocals |
Script and Continuity Department
Chelsea Zotta | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tim Barker | ... | transportation captain |
Steven Docherty | ... | transportation coordinator |
Kelly Dunbar Morgan | ... | Dispatcher/DOT Admin |
Additional Crew
Aaron Becker | ... | main title design |
Avery Berman | ... | production assistant |
Casey Bischel | ... | assistant to producers |
Zoe Brown | ... | Assistant to W. Greenfield |
Zion DeBeatham | ... | production accountant |
Gregory Foxx Jr. | ... | assistant |
Susan L Goodwin | ... | production assistant |
Brandi Grant | ... | production assistant |
Mijin Han | ... | production secretary |
Verlenzo Hawk | ... | director's assistant |
Yvet Holmes | ... | Producer's Assistant to Adanne Ebo |
Curtis Louis Jones II | ... | production assistant |
Serene Lee | ... | Key Covid PA |
Jasmine Marshall | ... | first team production assistant |
Troy James Miller | ... | titles producer: Filmograph |
Stephan Prince Ngkoua | ... | stand-in: Sterling K. Brown (as Stephan Junior) |
Alix Oliver | ... | key set production assistant |
Jonathan Pierre | ... | health and safety production assistant |
Rob Porter | ... | police coordinator |
Chad Russo | ... | production attorney |
Mercedes Sanders | ... | stand-in |
Taylor J. Serrette | ... | production assistant |
Janelle Todman | ... | Child Labor Coordinator |
Nisa Ward | ... | loop group voice actor |
Alexa Whiteside | ... | production attorney |
Monica Woolsey | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Daysha Broadway | ... | special thanks |
Preston Hearn | ... | special thanks |
Kamrul Hossain Mihir | ... | Kamrul Hossain Mihir (credit only) |