Directed by
Kern Konwiser |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Brian Hurwitz | ... | (teleplay) & |
Matt Dorff | ... | (teleplay) |
Matt Dorff | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Erica Durance | ... | Carina | |
Brienne De Beau | ... | Regan | |
Jack Hartnett | ... | Anthony | |
Michelle Jones | ... | Nicole | |
Jessica Lauren | ... | Lynette | |
Vanessa Millon | ... | Isabel (as Vane Millon) | |
Ashley Totin | ... | Danielle Sanders | |
Carlos Ponce | ... | Chief Inspector Raddimus | |
Rafael Álvarez 'El Brujo' | ... | Ray Lucas | |
Teofilo Torres | ... | Santiago | |
Jonathan Dwayne | ... | Myles | |
Cristina Soler | ... | Hotel Manager | |
Jose Caro | ... | Desk Clerk | |
John Garcia | ... | Fisherman | |
Joa Tous | ... | Hostess | |
Rafael A. Puello | ... | Bellman | |
Julio Silva | ... | Security Guard | |
Giovanni Hadock | ... | Liutenant Vega (as Giovanni Hado) | |
Gil René | ... | Suspect | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Johana Tous | ... | Hostess |
Produced by
Matt Dorff | ... | executive producer |
Michael Espensen | ... | co-executive producer |
Kip Konwiser | ... | producer |
Bill O'Dowd | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Soboleski | ... | associate producer |
Mike Stevens | ... | co-producer |
Barry Tropp | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Andrew Keresztes |
Cinematography by
Pedro Juan López | ... | (as P.J. López) |
Editing by
Nick Link |
Casting By
Manny Arca | ||
Linda Phillips-Palo |
Production Design by
Monica Monserrate |
Set Decoration by
Nydia Gonzalez |
Costume Design by
Julia Michelle Santiago |
Makeup Department
Angelo Alberti | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Dominique Borrel | ... | key makeup artist |
Marta Lila Cintron | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Loida E. Jeannot | ... | key hair stylist |
Margarita Jeannot | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Enna Margarita Loperana | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
Carlos Aníbal Vázquez | ... | unit production manager (as Carlos Anibal Vázquez) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Colleen Comer | ... | first assistant director |
Lea Guivas-Murphy | ... | second second assistant director |
Mariella Navarro | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Pedro Aponte | ... | assistant property master |
Charlie Bonilla | ... | props rigs |
Gladys Bustos | ... | property master |
Luis E. Maldonado | ... | set dresser (as Luis Maldonado) / set dresser |
Natalia Martinez Santiago | ... | painter |
Alejandra Martinez | ... | charge scenic |
Francisco Martinez | ... | on-set dresser |
Rafi Perez | ... | construction coordinator |
Enrique Ramal | ... | swing gang |
Carlos Reyes | ... | set dresser |
Carlos Rodriguez | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Richard Achor | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor |
Neal J. Anderson | ... | dialogue editor (as Neal Anderson) |
Antonio Betancourt | ... | sound mixer |
Rob Hill | ... | re-recording mixer |
Luis Landrau | ... | boom operator (as Luis Antonio Landrau) |
Lenny Rabinowitz | ... | adr recording engineer |
Special Effects by
Charlie Bonilla | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Emanuel Carrión | ... | electrician |
Francisco Cordero | ... | electrician |
Victor Cruz Cruz | ... | best boy grip |
Ramón Cuadrado | ... | key gaffer |
Daniel Fernandez | ... | electrician |
Alan Feshold | ... | electrician |
Carlos García | ... | first assistant camera |
Rivera Javier | ... | still photographer |
Edgar Loyola | ... | electrician |
Zoraida Luna | ... | second assistant camera |
Ricky Marquez | ... | electrician |
Felix Nunez | ... | grip |
Raymond Orraca | ... | best boy electric |
Orlando Perez | ... | key grip |
Fernando Quinones | ... | camera operator |
Fernando Quiñones | ... | Steadicam operator / camera operator |
Marcos Rodríguez-Quijano | ... | second assistant camera |
Jesús Romero | ... | assistant camera (as Jesus Romero) |
Gilberto Rosario | ... | grip |
Juli Silver Taracido | ... | assistant camera |
Juan Antonio Ortiz Torres | ... | video assistant |
Carlos Zayas | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Casting Department
Sonia Landivar | ... | casting: Puerto Rico |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Yasiri Castro | ... | costume |
Yasiris Cotto | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Aris Mejias | ... | costume supervisor |
Michelle Rodríguez | ... | second wardrobe assistant (as Michelle Rodriguez) |
Editorial Department
Bradley Greer | ... | colorist / on-line editor |
Sarah Landman Serafini | ... | post-production coordinator (as Sarah Landman) |
Sara Weinbaum | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Hector Diaz | ... | location manager |
Luis R. Estrella-Rivera | ... | location manager |
Rey Figueroa | ... | location assistant |
Luis Rivera | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Coraly Santaliz | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Hector Chaparro | ... | driver |
Raul Delgado | ... | driver |
Hector 'Toti' Robles Diaz | ... | driver |
Gadiel Espinosa | ... | driver |
Luis A. Jurado | ... | transportation captain |
Angel Lopez | ... | driver |
Josiuan Rojas | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jose Arribas | ... | production assistant |
Paola Cambo | ... | production secretary |
S.R. Conger | ... | assistant accountant |
Armando Cruz | ... | HDTV technician |
Yinan Estrada-Ortiz | ... | production secretary |
Aura Fragoso | ... | intern |
Cynthia Garcia Walker | ... | accountant |
Pamela B. Ginsburg | ... | post audio coordinator |
Jose Gomez | ... | caterer |
David Gonzales | ... | production assistant |
Charles Heaphy | ... | production financing |
Linda Juliana Lemos | ... | production assistant |
John Lux | ... | post facilities manager |
Carlos Marrero | ... | electronic press kit |
Alfredo Melendez | ... | office runner |
Neyda Johana Mercado | ... | production coordinator |
Jorge Perez | ... | assistant craft service |
Vivian Razetto | ... | intern |
Leo Riera | ... | craft service |
Hilda Frontanes Suarez | ... | accounting clerk |
José R. Varona | ... | set medic |