Directed by
Paul Almond |
Writing Credits
Lewis Evans | ... | (written by) & |
Paul Almond | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Paul Almond | ... | producer |
Michael W. Hadley | ... | associate producer (as Michael Hadley) |
Music by
Patricia Cullen | ||
Bo Harwood | ||
Bobby Pollard | ... | (as Bobbi Permanent) |
Cinematography by
Peter Benison | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Yurij Luhovy | ... | (as Yuri Luhovy) (editor-in-chief) |
Susan Shanks | ||
Antonio Virgini |
Production Design by
Glenn Bydwell |
Set Decoration by
Chris Dorrington |
Makeup Department
Jayne Dancose | ... | makeup artist (as Jane Dancose) |
Production Management
Linda Jeffrey Ludlow | ... | production manager (as Linda Jeffery-Ludlow) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Randy Cheveldave | ... | first assistant director |
Dennis J. Moore | ... | second assistant director (as Dennis Moore) |
Art Department
Kevin Brown | ... | assistant art director |
Chris Dorrington | ... | assistant property master |
Heather Elton | ... | apprentice |
Peter MacMillan | ... | property master |
D.N. Pettipas | ... | assistant buyer (as Dianne Pettipas) |
Ted Polkinghorne | ... | set painter |
Ian D. Thomas | ... | construction coordinator (as Ian Thomas) |
Sound Department
David Appleby | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dianne Bedford | ... | sound editor |
Lars Ekstrom | ... | sound recordist |
David Evans | ... | sound editor |
Wayne Griffin | ... | sound editor |
John Kelly | ... | sound editor |
Jean-Claude Matte | ... | boom operator |
Dino Pigat | ... | re-recording mixer |
Susan Schneir | ... | sound editor |
Rit Wallis | ... | sound editor |
Stunts
Réal Fournier | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joan Almond | ... | stills |
Louis de Ernsted | ... | steadicam |
Glen MacPherson | ... | second assistant camera |
Neil McCauley | ... | gaffer |
Bill Mills | ... | key grip |
Dermot Stoker | ... | grip electrician |
Bert Tougas | ... | first assistant camera |
Thomas E. Watson | ... | best boy (as Tom Watson) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Irene Pieper | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Michel Cullen | ... | apprentice editor |
Michael Anton Dila | ... | Apprentice Editor |
Ingrid Rosen | ... | negative cutter |
Julie Woods | ... | apprentice editor |
Location Management
Brent-Karl Clackson | ... | locations (as Brent Clackson) |
Music Department
Bo Harwood | ... | music director |
Script and Continuity Department
Joanne T. Harwood | ... | continuity (as Joanne Harwood) |
Transportation Department
Brent-Karl Clackson | ... | transport (as Brent Clackson) |
Additional Crew
Chris Baudat | ... | production assistant |
Heather-Elayne Day | ... | choreographer (as Heather Day) |
Michael Anton Dila | ... | production assistant |
Grenfell Featherstone | ... | assistant to director |
Eva Ferenczy-Reichman | ... | title sequence |
Rochanya Generous | ... | assistant to producer (as Rochanya Hickman) |
Peter Sander | ... | title sequence |
Cathy Schaffter | ... | unit publicist |
Devan Towers | ... | accountant |
Louise Winter | ... | production secretary |