Directed by
Luis Mandoki | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Gerald Di Pego | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Jellybean Benítez | ... | associate producer |
Bruce Berman | ... | producer |
Mark Canton | ... | producer (produced by) |
Neil Canton | ... | executive producer |
Don Carmody | ... | executive producer |
James Holt | ... | co-producer (as James A. Holt) |
Dawn Miller | ... | co-producer |
Benjamin Sacks | ... | line producer: reshoots (uncredited) |
Elie Samaha | ... | producer (produced by) |
Andrew Stevens | ... | executive producer |
Leslie Weisberg | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Marco Beltrami | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Piotr Sobocinski | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Gerald B. Greenberg | ... | (as Jerry Greenberg) (edited by) |
Casting By
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond | ... | (as Cathy Sandrich) (casting by) |
Amanda Mackey | ... | (as Amanda Mackey Johnson) (casting by) |
Production Design by
Dean Tavoularis |
Art Direction by
Dennis Davenport |
Set Decoration by
Enrico Campana |
Costume Design by
Marie-Sylvie Deveau |
Makeup Department
Mario Cacioppo | ... | key makeup artist |
Janice Miller | ... | key hair stylist |
Geralyn Wraith | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Eric Bergman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Daniel R. Chavez | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Nathan Kahane | ... | executive in charge of production |
Deb LeFaive | ... | unit production manager |
Andrew Stevens | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeff J.J. Authors | ... | first assistant director |
Darrin Brown | ... | third assistant director |
Penny Charter | ... | second assistant director |
Marina Giokas | ... | daily trainee assistant director |
Alan Goluboff | ... | first assistant director |
Grant Lucibello | ... | second assistant director |
Eric S. Potechin | ... | second assistant director (as Eric Potechin) |
Spiro Razatos | ... | second unit director |
Janet Zdyb | ... | third assistant director |
Odette Blanch | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Kasia Adamik | ... | storyboard artist |
David Best | ... | graphic designer |
Kirk Cheney | ... | construction coordinator |
Ann-Marie Ferney-Tellez | ... | on-set dresser |
Beth Gilinsky | ... | art department coordinator |
Shannon Hill | ... | art department apprentice |
Kathleen Jenkins | ... | assistant property master (as Kathy Altman) |
Aleksandra Marinkovich | ... | third assistant art director |
I.R. McEune | ... | key scenic artist |
Michael Shocrylas | ... | set designer |
Martin Weinryb | ... | set decoration buyer |
Sound Department
Paul Aulicino | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Lance Brown | ... | re-recording mixer |
David E. Campbell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rick Canelli | ... | adr recordist |
William Cawley | ... | sound assistant |
Marc Deschaine | ... | adr assistant |
Michael Dressel | ... | supervising foley editor |
Mildred Iatrou | ... | dialogue editor |
Owen Langevin | ... | sound mixer |
Lee Lemont | ... | adr editor |
Kimberly Ellen Lowe | ... | dialogue editor (as Kimberly Lowe Voigt) |
Laura Macias | ... | foley artist |
Steve Mann | ... | sound effects editor |
Steve Nelson | ... | sound effects editor |
Thomas J. O'Connell | ... | adr mixer |
Panou | ... | adr artist |
Andy Peach | ... | sound recordist |
James L. Pearson | ... | sound editor |
Troy Porter | ... | adr mixer |
John T. Reitz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Aaron Rihel | ... | sound recordist |
Gregg Rudloff | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kim Secrist | ... | sound effects editor |
Bruce Stambler | ... | supervising sound editor |
Becky Sullivan | ... | supervising adr editor |
Shawn Sykora | ... | foley editor |
Tim Walston | ... | sound designer |
Bernard Weiser | ... | sound editor |
James Wright | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
Richard E. Yawn | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Warren Appleby | ... | special effects assistant |
Tim Barraball | ... | special effects technician |
John MacGillivray | ... | special effects foreman |
Daniel White | ... | special effects coordinator (as Danny White) |
Ray Comiso | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Derek Liscoumb | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Akemi Abe | ... | visual effects |
Lloyd Lee Barnett | ... | digital artist |
Gregory Creaser | ... | imaging supervisor: Digiscope |
Derek Ledbetter | ... | visual effects |
Ralph Maiers | ... | composite supervisor |
Everette Jbob Webber | ... | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ron Bell | ... | stunt driver |
Matt Birman | ... | stunt performer |
Maxine Dumont | ... | stunt double |
Brian Jagersky | ... | Stunt Double Jim Caviezel / stunt driver |
Chris Lamon | ... | stunts |
Danny Lima | ... | stunt performer |
Steve Lucescu | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt driver |
Darren Marsman | ... | stunt driver: Suspect #2 |
Edward A. Queffelec | ... | stunt driver |
Robert C. Shannon | ... | dive supervisor |
Don Stockford | ... | stunts |
John Stoneham Jr. | ... | utility stunts |
Jennifer Vey | ... | stunt double: Jennifer Lopez |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ross Addiego | ... | dolly grip: LA Unit |
Scotty Allan | ... | gaffer: Canada |
Sam Bojin | ... | best boy: Canada |
Dylan Bond | ... | additional assistant camera |
Craig Bulmer | ... | electrician |
Roger Durhanto | ... | lighting technician |
Roger Finlay | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Mike Harwood | ... | electrician |
Mike Kirilenko | ... | key grip |
Robert Lowell | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Brian Knox McGugan | ... | video coordinator |
Andrew Medicky | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Chris Nordstrom | ... | grip |
Pavlik Pravtchev | ... | on-set playback |
Rafy | ... | still photographer |
Ron Renzetti | ... | dolly grip |
Peter Rosenfeld | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Benjamin Smith | ... | camera loader |
Paul Collins | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Robin D. Cook | ... | casting: Canada |
Sandy Holt | ... | adr voice casting |
Andrea Kool | ... | casting assistant: Canada |
Karen Meisels | ... | casting associate |
Jane Rogers | ... | extras casting |
Wendy Weidman | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Linda Petty | ... | assistant costume designer |
Soo Luen Tom | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Glenn Cocco | ... | first assistant editor |
Berenicci Hershorn | ... | second assistant film editor |
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein | ... | negative cutter |
Brigitte Rabazo | ... | first assistant editor: Canada |
Ron Stanik | ... | second assistant film editor |
Location Management
Don Cornelius | ... | location scout |
Mark McFadden | ... | assistant location manager |
Brett Miller | ... | location production assistant |
Mark Moore | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Debra Baum | ... | executive in charge of music |
Jellybean Benítez | ... | executive music supervisor |
William Boston | ... | orchestrator |
Victor Cordova | ... | playback singer |
Darrell Hall | ... | music editor |
Tom Hiel | ... | composer: additional music score / orchestrator |
Michael Lloyd | ... | executive soundtrack producer / music arranger |
Manish Raval | ... | music supervisor |
Bart Samolis | ... | musician |
Walt St. Johns | ... | orchestrator |
Marc Streitenfeld | ... | song editor |
Ceiri Torjussen | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Ashley Waldron | ... | senior director of music: Franchise Pictures (as Ashley Miller) |
Tom Wolfe | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lina Shanklin | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Bill Boyd | ... | picture car mechanic |
Lee Bryan | ... | picture car coordinator |
Joseph E. Jones | ... | driver: pick ups |
Additional Crew
Sam Alipour | ... | assistant: Luis Mandoki |
John 'Frenchie' Berger | ... | armorer |
Josef Brandmaier | ... | slate financed by |
Jill Bridgman | ... | assistant production coordinator |
James Brownlee | ... | cast security: Jennifer Lopez |
Christopher Comrie | ... | payroll accountant |
Cristina Coria | ... | technical consultant |
Kristen Figeroid | ... | assistant: Mr. Stevens |
Michael B. Gordon | ... | assistant to producer (as Michael Gordon) |
Terry Henderson | ... | personal chef: Jim Caveizel |
Daniel Horvat | ... | first assistant production accountant |
Jim Jaffe | ... | product placement |
John Kirby | ... | acting coach: Mr. Caviezel |
Tiffany Leclere | ... | business affairs executive (as Tiffany K. Boehmke) |
Lyn Lucibello | ... | production accountant |
Brian McNulty | ... | technical research advisor |
Jim Miller | ... | assistant: Mark Canton |
Harley Pasternak | ... | personal trainer |
Anne Paynter | ... | production coordinator |
Eileen Peterson | ... | unit publicist |
Benjamin R. Reder | ... | production counsel |
Todd Shannon Jr. | ... | diving supervisor |
Jean-Luc Tardif | ... | support services: Helie Film |
Jim Valdez | ... | assistant: Andrew Stevens |
Ian Watermeier | ... | finance coordinator |
Cassidy Watkins | ... | assistant: Jim Caviezel |
Michael Yanni | ... | assistant: Benny Medina |
Nick Bird | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |