Directed by
Sergio Renán |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Adolfo Bioy Casares | ... | (novel) |
Jorge Goldenberg | ||
Sergio Renán |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jorge Rocca | ... | executive producer |
Eliseo Álvarez | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jaime Roos |
Cinematography by
Carlos Torlaschi |
Editing by
Luis César D'Angiolillo |
Production Design by
Margarita Jusid |
Art Direction by
Margarita Jusid |
Costume Design by
Nora Renán | ||
Marisa Urruti |
Makeup Department
Haydee Aued | ... | hair stylist |
Nélida Aued | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Mirta Blanco | ... | makeup artist |
Marta E. Medina | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Maria Isabel Nanotti | ... | hair stylist |
Carlos Otamendi | ... | makeup artist |
Susana Rabello | ... | makeup artist |
Nora Sieira | ... | hair stylist |
Cecilia Smith | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Javier Leoz | ... | production manager |
Edgardo Pabano | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Martín Carranza | ... | first assistant director |
Octavio Facello | ... | third assistant director |
María Ángeles Mira | ... | assistant director |
Dalmiro Rocca | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Marcela Bazzano | ... | set dresser |
Silvina Carballo | ... | assistant art director |
Jorge de la Reta | ... | property master |
Ricardo Farfán | ... | construction coordinator |
Waldemar Gonzalez | ... | property master |
Luciano Halac | ... | set dresser |
Luis Alberto Quiroga | ... | storyboard artist |
Maria Tranberg | ... | Art department / Art department: Sculptor |
Sound Department
Rubén Buelta | ... | sound effects |
Mario Calabrese | ... | sound mixer |
Gustavo de León | ... | sound engineer |
Fabian Dupuis | ... | sound |
Jorge Stavropulos | ... | sound |
Oscar Velzi | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Fito Dellibarda | ... | special effects (as Rodolfo Dellibarda) |
Andrés Parrilla | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rubén Bejarano | ... | grip |
Miguel Caram | ... | second assistant camera |
Luis Castelletti | ... | camera operator |
Carlos Enrique Centeno | ... | gaffer |
Sergio Centeno | ... | electrician |
Héctor Collodoro | ... | camera operator |
José María Espósito | ... | key grip |
Juan José Fabio | ... | camera operator (as Juan J. Fabio) |
Juan José Fernández | ... | key grip |
Ever Latour | ... | camera operator |
José Mansilla | ... | electrician |
Gustavo Montenegro | ... | grip |
Eduardo Perotti | ... | generator operator |
Graciela Portela | ... | still photographer |
Fernando Riva | ... | assistant camera |
Marcelo Turrisi | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Diego Villarroel | ... | camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Oria Puppo | ... | assistant costumer |
Editorial Department
Beto Acevedo | ... | color timer |
Elida Inés Cederma | ... | negative cutter (as Inés Cederma) |
Francisco Mirada | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Paula Zyngierman | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
María Gowland | ... | script supervisor |
Marcelo Mateo | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Daniel Burman | ... | production assistant |
Alejandro Cervera | ... | choreographer |
Maya Chilich | ... | production secretary |
Hector Ferrarotti | ... | production administrator |
Matías Miller | ... | Runner of production |
Matías Mosteirín | ... | production assistant |
Betty Parrilla | ... | production secretary |
Gabriel Starna | ... | production assistant |
Carlos Marcelo Villar | ... | title designer |
Juan Carlos Villar | ... | title designer |