Series Directed by
Mark Jean | ... | (6 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Ray Austin | ... | (5 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Donald Shebib | ... | (3 episodes, 1998) |
Burt Brinckerhoff | ... | (2 episodes, 1997) |
Jim Drake | ... | (2 episodes, 1997) |
Tibor Takács | ... | (2 episodes, 1997) |
Ron Oliver | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Gary M. Goodman | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Allan Harmon | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Christopher Hibler | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Robert Radler | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Writing Credits
Neal Israel | ... | (based on characters created by) (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Paul Maslansky | ... | (original concept) (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Pat Proft | ... | (based on characters created by) (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Gerald Sanoff | ... | (developed for television by) (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Gerald Sanoff | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1997) |
Michael Gleason | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Kathy Slevin | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Alan Moskowitz | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 1998) |
Scott Redman | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 1998) |
Howard Nemetz | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1997) |
Alan Daniels | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1998) |
Eva Almos | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1997) |
Doug Molitor | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1997) |
Simon Muntner | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1997) |
Michael Sloan | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1997) |
Rick Drew | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1998) |
Al Schwartz | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1998) |
Bill Taub | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1998) |
John Wayne Topping | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1998) |
Dan Wilcox | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Cast complete, awaiting verification
Series Produced by
Paul Bronfman | ... | executive producer (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Gary M. Goodman | ... | executive producer (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Steve Levitan | ... | executive producer (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
James Margellos | ... | producer (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Paul Maslansky | ... | executive producer (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Barry Rosen | ... | executive producer (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Alan Daniels | ... | associate producer (13 episodes, 1998) |
Series Music by
Daryl Bennett | ... | (15 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Jim Guttridge | ... | (9 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Karel Roessingh | ... | (9 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Ken Williams | ... | (9 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Ari Wise | ... | (6 episodes, 1998) |
Ken Harrison | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Hal Beckett | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Cinematography by
Manfred Guthe | ... | (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Series Editing by
Daria Ellerman | ... | (13 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Richard Schwadel | ... | (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Allyson Boyce | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Casting By
Darlene Kaplan | ... | (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Sid Kozak | ... | (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Series Production Design by
Trevor Williams | ... | (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Series Set Decoration by
Andrea French | ... | (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Series Costume Design by
Lyn Kelly | ... | (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Series Makeup Department
Dianne Pelletier | ... | makeup artist (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Roy Sidick | ... | hair stylist (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker (uncredited) (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Shauna Magrath | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1998) |
Leanne Rae Podavin | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Production Management
James Margellos | ... | unit production manager (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Greg Fawcett | ... | second assistant director (24 episodes, 1997-1998) |
J.J. Makaro | ... | second unit director (18 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Mairzee Almas | ... | first assistant director / second assistant director (13 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Allan Harmon | ... | first assistant director (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Jennifer Graham | ... | second assistant director (10 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Sarah Rogers | ... | second assistant director (9 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Robert Crippen | ... | first assistant director (4 episodes, 1997) |
Scott J. Ateah | ... | second unit director (3 episodes, 1997) |
Joe Dunne | ... | second unit director (2 episodes, 1997) |
Don French | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 1998) |
P.J. Ochlan | ... | third unit director (1 episode, 1998) |
Melissa Lee Anderson | ... | trainee assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Philip Katsikas | ... | assistant director / third assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Ken Chang | ... | construction coordinator (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Brian Jennings | ... | head painter (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Dave Laprise | ... | construction foreman (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Mark Howes | ... | lead set dresser (24 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Macleod Sinclaire | ... | on set dresser (24 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Jake Miller | ... | property master (16 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Neil Turkington | ... | property master (10 episodes, 1997) |
Margo Kaczynska McKenzie | ... | paint coordinator (1 episode, 1997) |
Theron Layne | ... | scenic carpenter (1 episode, 1998) |
Terry Joseph | ... | assistant set decorator (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
Tony Gronick | ... | supervising sound editor (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Tim Richardson | ... | production sound mixer (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Stephen Cheung | ... | dialog editor (25 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Michael Keeping | ... | foley artist (25 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Greg Stewart | ... | re-recording mixer (25 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Jim Harrington | ... | foley artist (24 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Tony Gort | ... | adr mixer (15 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Maxine Kyle | ... | sound coordinator (1 episode, 1998) |
Chris Ainscough | ... | sound effects editor (unknown episodes) |
Jon Lavender | ... | boom operator (unknown episodes) |
Roger Morris | ... | adr mixer (unknown episodes) |
Vince Renaud | ... | re-recording mixer (unknown episodes) |
Series Special Effects by
John Sleep | ... | special effects coordinator (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Series Visual Effects by
Simon Lacey | ... | visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 1997) |
Rosano Lepri | ... | digital compositing artist (unknown episodes) |
Christine Petrov | ... | digital compositing artist (unknown episodes) |
Series Stunts
Scott Nicholson | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts (16 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Melissa R. Stubbs | ... | stunt coordinator (10 episodes, 1997) |
Jim Dunn | ... | stunt performer / stunt coordinator (7 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Curt Bonn | ... | stunt rigging (1 episode, 1997) |
James Ralph | ... | stunts (1 episode, 1998) |
Owen Walstrom | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 1998) |
Duane Dickinson | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Dave Hospes | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
David Jacox | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Trevor Jones | ... | stunt double: Jeremiah Birkett (unknown episodes) |
Kirk McMeekan | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Kimani Ray Smith | ... | stunt double: Dean Tackleberry (unknown episodes) |
Guy Bews | ... | stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Terry Calhoun | ... | electrician (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Stephen Jackson | ... | gaffer (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Harvey LaRocque | ... | camera operator (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Andrew Mulkani | ... | key grip (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Robert E. Simpson | ... | first assistant camera (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Gilbert Jamault | ... | generator operator (25 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Kharen Hill | ... | still photographer (16 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Tim Heller | ... | lighting technician (10 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Alan Markfield | ... | still photographer (10 episodes, 1997) |
Darryl Foulds | ... | grip (unknown episodes) |
Ryan Gillard | ... | second assistant camera (unknown episodes) |
Burton Kuchera | ... | gaffer (unknown episodes) |
Neil Seale | ... | director of photography: second unit (unknown episodes) |
Ted Smith | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) (24 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Series Casting Department
Amber Nicole Kahler | ... | casting assistant (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Darlene Kaplan | ... | original casting (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
A.J. Unger | ... | casting assistant (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jenny Bernice | ... | assistant costume designer (unknown episodes) |
Glenna Owen | ... | set costumer (unknown episodes) |
Series Editorial Department
Lionel Barton | ... | colorist: dailies (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Flavio Bidese | ... | on-line editor (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Jane Humphreys | ... | post-production coordinator (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Greg Krantz | ... | on-line editor (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Daniel Mikolay | ... | post-production consultant (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Shelly Theaker | ... | second assistant editor / first assistant editor (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Allyson Boyce | ... | first assistant editor (25 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Craig Kelpin | ... | video coordinator (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Location Management
Kirk Adamson | ... | location manager (16 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Craig Young | ... | location manager (10 episodes, 1997) |
Kit Marlatt | ... | key location production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Series Music Department
Robert Folk | ... | composer: original theme (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Vince Renaud | ... | score mixer (1 episode, 1997) |
Hal Beckett | ... | music editor (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Wendy Mclean | ... | script supervisor (24 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Temple Anderson | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 1998) |
Lana Krotenko | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Transportation Department
Derek Rama | ... | transportation coordinator (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
David Holm | ... | transportation co-captain (25 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Dave Miller | ... | production driver (24 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Series Additional Crew
Rick Constantineau | ... | production accountant (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Michael Gleason | ... | creative consultant (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Julie Hope | ... | production executive: Protocol Entertainment (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Pat Lee-Harris | ... | production coordinator: Protocol Entertainment (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Wendy Lewis | ... | production coordinator (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Cindy Mjolsness | ... | assistant to producers (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Caroline Stewart | ... | production auditor (25 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Bonnie Judd | ... | animal coordinator - head trainer (24 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Craig J. Lane | ... | second assistant production coordinator (24 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Alan Moskowitz | ... | executive consultant / consultant (17 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Scott Redman | ... | executive consultant / consultant (17 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Terry Haws | ... | set supervisor (10 episodes, 1997) |
Todd Shannon Jr. | ... | dive supervisor (9 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Howard Nemetz | ... | executive story editor (9 episodes, 1997) |
Gerald Sanoff | ... | executive consultant / developed for television (9 episodes, 1997) |
Dan Wilcox | ... | executive consultant (7 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Jill Armstrong | ... | assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Carol Bailey | ... | first assistant accountant (unknown episodes) |
Dana Dubé | ... | animal trainer (unknown episodes) |
Anil Patadé | ... | assistant accountant (unknown episodes) |
Andrew Simpson | ... | animal trainer (unknown episodes) |
Erin Fitzgerald | ... | adr walla group (uncredited) (25 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Carolyn Adair | ... | stand in/double (uncredited) (24 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Rob Fournier | ... | armourer (uncredited) (13 episodes, 1997-1998) |