Directed by
Ricardo Jacques Gale |
Writing Credits
Nick Stone | ... | (written by) |
Paul G. Volk | ... | (additional dialogue) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Maxwell Caulfield | ... | Nick | |
Tracy Scoggins | ... | Ariel | |
Billy Dee Williams | ... | Cmdr. Skyler | |
Gary Roberts | ... | Lloyd | |
Richard Cody | ... | D.J. | |
Stephen Davies | ... | Peter | |
Jeff Conaway | ... | Borman | |
Michael DeLano | ... | Capt. Loring (as Michael Delano) | |
Shano Palovich | ... | Warden O'Neil | |
Charles Young | ... | Frank | |
Rod Britt | ... | Leo | |
Milton James | ... | Capt. Lubert | |
Joe Durrenberger | ... | Marlon (Android body guard for Commander Skyler) | |
Gwen Somers | ... | Annie | |
Melinda Armstrong | ... | Tammy | |
Adrianne Sachs | ... | Yvonne (as Andrianne Sachs) | |
Kevin Lowe | ... | Crewman | |
Bill Zuckert | ... | Rudy | |
Robert Dryer | ... | Turk | |
Veronica Hart | ... | Turk's Mama (as Jane Hamilton) | |
Lauren Hays | ... | Roni |
Produced by
Charla Driver | ... | co-producer |
Stephen Lieb | ... | co-producer |
Joseph Merhi | ... | producer |
Richard Pepin | ... | producer |
Music by
Miriam Cutler |
Cinematography by
Michael Pinkey |
Editing by
Ron Cabreros | ||
Lorne Morris | ||
Paul G. Volk | ... | (as Paul Volk) |
Peter Volk |
Casting By
Jean Levine |
Production Design by
Summer Swann |
Makeup Department
Ron McPherson | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Scott McAboy | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jordan Joiner | ... | second second assistant director |
Diana Phipps | ... | second assistant director |
Mike Snyder | ... | first assistant director / second unit director |
Art Department
Ernie Andrasik | ... | set construction crew |
Jared Fleury | ... | prop assistant (as Jared Flury) |
David Halver | ... | art department coordinator / set designer |
Ken Lucas | ... | set construction crew |
Mark Richardson | ... | prop master |
Kosta Rigopoulos | ... | set dressing |
Sound Department
Mark Allen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brian DeMellier | ... | production sound mixer |
Louis Durra | ... | sound effects editor |
James P. Slingluff | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Donald D. Coleman | ... | special effects crew |
Mary Coleman | ... | special effects assistant |
Barry Demeter | ... | assistant model maker |
Erich Martin Hicks | ... | special effects crew |
Frank H. Isaacs | ... | special effects |
Douglas J. White | ... | effects production manager |
Visual Effects by
Tony Alderson | ... | roto animation |
Frank H. Isaacs | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Mark Alberi | ... | stunts |
James Ent | ... | utility stunts (as Jim Ent) |
Red Horton | ... | stunts |
Joe Murphy | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (as 'Broadway' Joe Murphy) / stunts (as 'Broadway' Joe Murphy) |
Ric New | ... | stunt coordinator (as Rick Nu) / stunts (as 'Rocket' Rick Nu) |
Billy Oliver | ... | stunts (as Bill Oliver) |
Nico Quijano | ... | stunt actor / stunt performer |
Jan Michael Shultz | ... | stunts (as Jan Schultz) |
Jim Stephan | ... | stunts (as Jim Stephens) |
Bob Stevens | ... | stunts |
Bob M. Unzueta | ... | stunts (as Bob Unzueta) |
William Upton | ... | stunts |
Joe Witherell | ... | stunts (as Joe Witherall) |
Dean Raphael Ferrandini | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Dale Steinek | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christopher Bernal | ... | electrician |
Ken Blakey | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Jacqueline Brennan Berardi | ... | second assistant camera (as Jacqueline Brennan) |
David Clayter | ... | electrician |
Greg Degler | ... | still photographer |
Kathy Grieb | ... | key grip |
Garett Griffin | ... | electrician |
Robert Haff | ... | electrician |
Emil Hampton | ... | first assistant camera |
Greg Masseli | ... | grip |
Tami Morris | ... | best boy |
James B. Musich | ... | electrician |
Nathan Polatin | ... | grip |
Daryl 'Dazz' Reynolds | ... | gaffer |
Steve Ruffing | ... | grip |
Jill Updyke | ... | electrician |
Kenny Yakkel | ... | grip |
Editorial Department
Paul G. Volk | ... | director of post production |
Chuck Winston | ... | timer |
Location Management
Bryan Mark | ... | locations |
Music Department
Ira Ingber | ... | featured guitarist |
Script and Continuity Department
Linda Giffin-Citron | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Freddie Sanchez | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Suzanne Cooper | ... | crew paymaster |
Chris Cortijo | ... | security |
Kathy Fisher | ... | cast paymaster |
Victoria Hawley | ... | production office liaison |
Cheryl Johnson | ... | crew paymaster |
Marty Kaplan | ... | assistant to the producers |
Shaker Khoury | ... | production accountant |
Dick Lane | ... | assistant to the producers |
E.J. Levine | ... | publicist |
Pompeyo Licas | ... | production controller |
Victor Licas | ... | production accountant / systems administrator |
Tara McQuade | ... | production office coordinator |
Olivia Pickart | ... | cast paymaster |
Vince Ravine | ... | assistant to the producers |