Directed by
Joel Silberg |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Adam Friedman | ... | (written by) |
Robert Jay Litz | ... | (written by) (as Robert Litz) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Yoram Globus | ... | producer |
Menahem Golan | ... | producer |
Jeffrey Silver | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Michael Linn |
Cinematography by
David Gurfinkel |
Editing by
Bert Glatstein | ||
Andy Horvitch | ||
Marcus Manton |
Costume Design by
Aude Bronson-Howard |
Makeup Department
Mary Bowden | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Jeannee Josefczyk | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Susan Larsen | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Christopher Pearce | ... | executive in charge of production |
Jeffrey Silver | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tommy Burns | ... | second assistant director |
Steven Felder | ... | first assistant director |
Marcus Manton | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Norman Beck | ... | head carpenter |
Sheldon Crutchman | ... | construction coordinator |
Dave Faust | ... | scenic |
Angelo Flora | ... | carpenter |
Anthony Flora | ... | carpenter |
Marty Garrigan | ... | property master |
Frederika Gray | ... | scenic |
Joseph Kopacka | ... | carpenter |
Gary Kosko | ... | carpenter |
Marguerite McClure | ... | assistant set decorator |
Christopher Novak | ... | carpenter |
Kerry Novak | ... | carpenter |
Jan Pascale | ... | outside props |
Carol Stavish | ... | scenic |
Gayle Wurthner | ... | key scenic |
Sound Department
Richard Bock | ... | assistant sound editor |
Gary C. Bourgeois | ... | re-recording mixer (as Gary Bourgeois) |
Neil Brody | ... | re-recording mixer |
Duncan Burns | ... | adr editor (as Duncan Birns) |
Ed Callahan | ... | sound effects editor |
Joseph D. Citarella | ... | re-recording mixer (as Joseph Citarella) |
Simon Coke | ... | dialogue editor |
Stuart Deutsch | ... | boom operator |
Thom Downing | ... | sound assistant |
Dan Engstrom | ... | assistant sound editor |
David Fechtor | ... | foley editor |
Robert Fitzgerald | ... | sound effects editor (as Bob Fitzgerald) |
Marva Fucci | ... | assistant sound editor |
Stanley B. Gill | ... | sound recordist |
Blake Leyh | ... | foley editor |
Lorie O'Shatz | ... | dialogue editor (as Lorrie Oshatz) |
Rolf Pardula | ... | location sound mixer |
Troy Porter | ... | sound recordist |
Jeff Rosen | ... | supervising sound editor |
Hari Ryatt | ... | dialogue editor |
Tom Scurry | ... | foley editor |
Tracey Smith | ... | adr editor |
Jan Stief | ... | sound: second unit (as Janice Stief) |
Amy Vincent | ... | assistant sound editor |
Stunts
Danny Aiello III | ... | stunts |
Lance Guecia | ... | stunts |
Edgard Mourino | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Gary Tacon | ... | stunts |
Roy Thomas | ... | stunts |
Tom Wright | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Susan And | ... | still photographer |
Pete Beal | ... | electrician |
Ted Churchill | ... | steadicam operator |
Steve Cohagan | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Robert Crone | ... | steadicam operator |
Robert Fischer | ... | key grip |
Tommy Frimerman | ... | second assistant camera (as Tommy J. Frimerman) |
Sam Gart | ... | first assistant camera |
Richard Golomb | ... | still photographer |
John Janusek | ... | grip |
Barry Kessler | ... | electrician |
Robert Larsen | ... | second camera operator |
Simon Manses | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Lynn McAfee | ... | still photographer |
W. Russell McCormack | ... | concert lighting |
Alexander Melman | ... | additional second assistant camera (as Alex Melman) |
Frank Perl | ... | camera assistant: second unit |
Kurt Rimmel | ... | second grip |
James Rosenthal | ... | gaffer (as Jim Rosenthal) |
G. Frederic Roth | ... | best boy (as Fred Roth) |
Richard M. Sieg | ... | dolly grip (as Richard Sieg) |
William Wegert | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Oliver Wood | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Casting Department
Sharon Hill | ... | location casting |
Isabelle Kramer | ... | additional casting (as Isabelle Cramer) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Efrat Ben-Horin | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Nurit Dekel | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Kevin P. Faherty | ... | assistant costume designer (as Kevin Faherty) |
Barbara Palmer | ... | wardrobe buyer |
Editorial Department
Jack Hilton | ... | first assistant editor |
Barry B. Leirer | ... | first assistant editor (as Barry Leirer) |
Marcus Manton | ... | supervising editor |
Charles Simmons | ... | assistant editor |
Grace Valenti | ... | assistant editor |
Daniel Wetherbee | ... | additional editor |
Music Department
Paula Erickson | ... | music supervisor: Cannon Films |
Michael Linn | ... | supervising music editor |
Robert Randles | ... | music editorial consultant |
Emilie Robertson | ... | assistant music editor |
Larry K. Smith | ... | music supervisor (as Larry Smith) |
Script and Continuity Department
Nancy Musser | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
James J. Bozsan | ... | driver |
Jim Brewelhide | ... | transportation captain: Pittsburgh (as Jim Bruwelheide) |
Michael Ferkatch | ... | driver |
Louis Gaetano Jr. | ... | driver |
Jimmy Jones | ... | transportation captain: Los Angeles |
Joel Renfro | ... | transportation coordinator (as Joel A. Renfro) |
Daniel Rothstein | ... | driver: production van (as Daniel J. Rothstein) |
Jeff Wineshmutz | ... | driver (as Jeff Weinberg) |
Additional Crew
Wenden K. Baldwin | ... | title designer |
Paula Connelly | ... | production coordinator |
Samuel R. Corbin | ... | labor coordinator |
Julia Cort | ... | key production assistant (as Julia E. Cort) |
Beth Fornaro | ... | production assistant |
Kathryn Loraine Hibbs | ... | location accountant (as Kathi Hibbs) |
Todd Hill | ... | craft service |
Robert Kobrin | ... | dialogue coach |
Edmond Kresley | ... | choreographer |
Priscilla McDonald | ... | publicity coordinator |
Donale Stone | ... | dialogue coach / tutor |