Directed by
Steven Spielberg |
Writing Credits
Tony Kushner | ... | (screenplay by) |
Doris Kearns Goodwin | ... | (based in part on the book "Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln" by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Kathleen Kennedy | ... | producer |
Jonathan King | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Lupi | ... | executive producer |
Kristie Macosko Krieger | ... | co-producer |
Jeff Skoll | ... | executive producer |
Adam Somner | ... | co-producer |
Steven Spielberg | ... | producer |
Music by
John Williams |
Cinematography by
Janusz Kaminski | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael Kahn |
Casting By
Avy Kaufman | ||
Pat Moran | ... | casting director: Maryland |
Production Design by
Rick Carter |
Art Direction by
Curt Beech | ||
David Crank | ||
Leslie McDonald |
Set Decoration by
Jim Erickson | ||
Peter T. Frank | ... | (uncredited) |
Charles Maloy | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Joanna Johnston |
Makeup Department
Natasha Allegro | ... | crowd hair stylist |
Joe Badiali | ... | makeup lab technician |
Germicka Barclay | ... | hair stylist |
Sheryl Blum | ... | hair stylist |
Di Bradshaw | ... | wig maker |
Lois Burwell | ... | makeup designer |
Barbara Cantu | ... | hair stylist |
Leo Corey Castellano | ... | makeup artist |
Clare M. Corsick | ... | crowd hair stylist (as Clare Corsick) |
Becky Cotton | ... | crowd makeup artist |
Leslie Devlin | ... | makeup artist |
Mary Everett | ... | crowd hair stylist (as Mary Young Everett) |
Christine Fennell | ... | hair stylist |
Luis García | ... | crowd makeup artist (as Luis Garcia) |
Kay Georgiou | ... | hair department head |
Patricia Hensley | ... | key crowd hair stylist (as Patricia Gail Hensley) |
Terry Jarvis | ... | facial hair artist |
Jasmine Kimble | ... | crowd hair stylist |
Kevin Kirkpatrick | ... | crowd makeup artist |
Miia Kovero | ... | hair stylist |
John Maldonado | ... | makeup artist |
Brian McManus | ... | crowd makeup artist |
Kenny Myers | ... | key makeup artist |
Ani Plotkin-Maloney | ... | makeup artist: Sally Field (as Ani Maloney) |
Heather Plott | ... | key crowd makeup artist |
Christina Raye | ... | crowd hair stylist |
Jasen Joseph Sica | ... | key hair stylist (as Jasen Sica) |
Mike Smithson | ... | crowd makeup artist |
Mo Stemen | ... | hair assistant / makeup assistant |
Susan Stepanian | ... | makeup artist |
Laine Trzinski | ... | hair stylist |
Dawn Turner | ... | hair stylist |
Jay Wejebe | ... | makeup artist |
Nacoma Whobrey | ... | crowd makeup artist |
Wesley Wofford | ... | makeup artist: crowd |
Gloria Belz | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Michael F. Blake | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Anita Brabec | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Sherri Bramlett | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Anthony Brooks | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Belinda Bryant | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Susan Buffington | ... | hairstylist (uncredited) |
Melinda Dunn | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Kristy Horiuchi | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Ann-Maree Hurley | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Joseph P. Hurt | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Shelley Illmensee | ... | makeup production assistant (uncredited) |
Stephen Imhoff | ... | makeup lab technician (uncredited) |
Karen Iverson | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Bill Johnson | ... | fake bodies (uncredited) |
Dean Jones | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Starr Jones | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Mary Hedges Lampert | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Marie Larkin | ... | additional hairstylist (uncredited) |
Bruce Larsen | ... | fake bodies: Lone Wolf Effects (uncredited) |
Louis Lazzara | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Craig Lindberg | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Brad Look | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Myke Michaels | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Lygia Orta | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Keith R. Palmer | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Bryan Reynolds | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Sabine Roller | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Joan Shay | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Yvette Stone | ... | additional hairstylist (uncredited) |
Jonathan Thornton | ... | fake bodies: Lone Wolf Effects (uncredited) |
Teresa Vest | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Randy Westgate | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Colleen Wheeler | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Beka Wilson | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Jose Zamora | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Mark Graziano | ... | post-production executive |
Susan McNamara | ... | unit production manager |
Justin Ostensen | ... | post-production supervisor |
Corey Sklov | ... | production supervisor |
John Burton West | ... | production supervisor (as John B. West) |
Robert Bella | ... | post production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eric Richard Lasko | ... | second second assistant director (as Eric Lasko) |
Barbara Lontkowski | ... | additional second assistant director |
Adam Somner | ... | first assistant director |
Ian Stone | ... | second assistant director |
Trevor Tavares | ... | second second assistant director |
Alyssa Batchelor | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Ruben Flores Rios II | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Pedro Barquin | ... | stand-by greens |
Elvatrice Belsches | ... | art department researcher |
Jessica Biggins | ... | art department researcher (as Jessy Biggins) |
Joe Biggins | ... | art department researcher |
Richard Blankenship | ... | construction coordinator |
Roslyn Blankenship | ... | construction buyer |
Tony Bohorquez | ... | model maker |
Michael Boone | ... | construction foreman |
Christopher Brändström | ... | concept artist |
John C. Cameron | ... | assistant property master |
Jimmy L. Carmickle | ... | general foreman |
Terry Clark | ... | set dresser |
James Clyne | ... | illustrator |
Henry Dando | ... | greens gangboss |
Dinkus Deane | ... | construction foreman (as Christopher Deane) |
Jeffrey DeBell | ... | greens foreman (as Jeffrey D. DeBell) |
Stefan Dechant | ... | illustrator |
Jonathan Dunham | ... | scenic gangboss |
James Fulgham | ... | carpenter |
Julie Gallager | ... | scenic foreman (as Julie A. Gallager) |
Michael T. Galvin | ... | leadperson |
Christina Garnett | ... | set dressing assistant |
Donovan Greer | ... | carpenter |
Eric Gruber | ... | construction gang boss |
Joseph Harper Jr. | ... | construction foreman (as Joseph R. Harper Jr.) |
Michael D. Harrell | ... | second assistant property master |
Todd Hatfield | ... | scenic foreman |
Scott Herbertson | ... | set designer |
Jim Hewitt | ... | set designer |
Mike Hodges | ... | construction medic (as Michael A. Hodges) |
Kevin Jenkins | ... | illustrator |
Sean Davies Kelley | ... | greensman |
Kevin Kropp | ... | assistant set decorator |
Daniel Kuzmick | ... | set dresser (as Daniel Cosmo Kuzmick) |
Charles Maloy | ... | set dresser |
Andrea Nowowiejski | ... | stand-by painter |
Rick Perryman | ... | carpenter |
Beth Petty | ... | set dresser (as Beth Morris) |
Tina Allen Pleasants | ... | art department coordinator |
Mike Raybould | ... | set dresser (as Michael Raybould) |
Jane Sakowski Bell | ... | set dresser |
Richard Salinas | ... | scenic charge |
Josh Sheppard | ... | illustrator |
Karen Teneyck | ... | graphic designer (as Karen Ten Eyck) |
Toby Thiermann | ... | art department assistant |
Gioia Varesi | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Keith Walters | ... | property master |
Michael H. Ward | ... | set designer |
Christine Wick | ... | set decoration buyer |
Ronald Alexander | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
David D. Baumann | ... | props (uncredited) |
John D. Bert | ... | props (uncredited) |
Rich Blankenship | ... | utility (uncredited) |
Alex Brandenburg | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Larin Brink | ... | set decorating production assistant (uncredited) |
Ryan Brinkley | ... | gang boss (uncredited) |
Chris Crane | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Julia Dent | ... | draper (uncredited) |
Dandro Fralinger | ... | labor gang boss (uncredited) |
James Fulgham | ... | prop maker (uncredited) |
Steven Harris | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Hannah Hoover | ... | set dec assistant (uncredited) |
Keith S. Jackson | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Eric Luling | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Karl Luthin | ... | props (uncredited) |
Katalin Millard | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Richard J. Ramirez Jr. | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Rick Reeder | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Paul Schultz | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Billy Stearne | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Christine Sysko | ... | drapery foreman (uncredited) |
John Tartaglino | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jesse Taylor | ... | scenic (uncredited) |
Lynalise Woodlief | ... | draper (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Marco Alicea | ... | digital audio transfer |
Eric Apps | ... | adr mixer: Deluxe Post Production Toronto / adr recordist: Deluxe Post Production Toronto |
Steve Boeddeker | ... | additional re-recording mixer: Skywalker Sound |
Ronni Brown | ... | foley artist |
Ben Burtt | ... | additional re-recording mixer: Skywalker Sound / sound designer |
Danny Caccavo | ... | digital editorial services |
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer: 20th Century Fox Studios |
Dustin Cawood | ... | sound effects editor |
Ryan Cole | ... | recordist: 20th Century Fox Studios |
John Countryman | ... | video services |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer: Crawford Media Services / adr recordist: Crawford Media Services |
Luke Dunn Gielmuda | ... | foley supervisor (as Luke Dunn-Gielmuda) |
Tony Eckert | ... | foley mixer |
Sean England | ... | foley artist / foley recordist |
Doug Ford | ... | engineering services |
Pascal Garneau | ... | foley editor |
Matthew Hartman | ... | assistant dialogue editor (as Matt Hartman) |
Neil Hillman | ... | adr mixer: The Audio Suite UK / adr recordist: The Audio Suite UK |
Richard Hymns | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jorge Infante Jr. | ... | adr mixer: Keith Harter Music (as Jorge A. Infante Jr.) / adr recordist: Keith Harter Music (as Jorge A. Infante Jr.) |
Bobby Johanson | ... | adr mixer: Sound One |
Randall L. Johnson | ... | boom operator (as Randy Johnson) |
Ron Judkins | ... | production sound mixer (as Ronald Judkins) |
Noah Katz | ... | digital editorial services |
Tom Lalley | ... | re-recording engineer: 20th Century Fox Studios |
Mike Lane | ... | client services: Skywalker Sound |
Michael Levine | ... | digital audio transfer |
David Lucarelli | ... | adr recordist: 20th Century Fox Studios |
Dmitri Makarov | ... | digital editorial services |
Stuart McCowan | ... | sound editor |
Colin McLellan | ... | adr mixer: Deluxe Post Production Toronto / adr recordist: Deluxe Post Production Toronto |
Jeremy Molod | ... | assistant supervising sound editor |
Alex Names | ... | utility sound technician |
Andy Nelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jon Null | ... | dialogue/adr supervisor |
Thomas J. O'Connell | ... | adr mixer: Warner Bros. Post Production Services |
Drew Oliveras | ... | assistant re-recording mixer: Skywalker Sound |
Eva Porter | ... | client services |
Charleen Richards | ... | adr mixer: 20th Century Fox Studios (as Charleen Richards Steeves) |
Frank Rinella | ... | foley mixer (as Frank Aglieri-Rinella) |
Michael Rivera | ... | adr recordist: Sound One |
Gary Rydstrom | ... | re-recording mixer |
Clint Smith | ... | foley recordist |
Greg Smith | ... | sound design assistant |
Dennie Thorpe | ... | foley artist (as Denise Thorpe) |
John Torrijos | ... | video services (as John 'J.T.' Torrijos) |
Corey Tyler | ... | foley recordist |
Jana Vance | ... | foley artist |
Marshall Winn | ... | dialogue/adr editor |
Ryan Young | ... | adr recordist: Warner Bros. Post Production Services (as Ryan D. Young) |
Mark Agostino | ... | pro tools playback operator (uncredited) |
Phil Benson | ... | executive in charge of production: Skywalker Sound (uncredited) |
Jason Chiodo | ... | re-recording mixer: marketing (uncredited) |
Charlie Fleiss | ... | production sound intern (uncredited) |
Noah Katz | ... | additional assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Jordan O'Neill | ... | datasat sound mastering engineer (uncredited) |
Greg J. Peterson | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
John Soukup | ... | sound transfer (uncredited) |
Paul Stula | ... | epk sound mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Steve Cremin | ... | special effects coordinator |
Walter Kiesling | ... | special effects technician |
Joe Love | ... | special effects technician |
Lee Alan McConnell | ... | pyrotechnics foreman (as Lee McConnell) |
Morgan McMath Rogers | ... | special effects technician (as Morgan Rogers) |
Patrick Edward White | ... | special effects technician |
Vince Acree | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Greg Aronowitz | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
Tony Bohorquez | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
Sam Chronic | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Roderic 'Mick' Duff | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Scot Erb | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
David Johnson | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
William D. Lee | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Jason Mahakian | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
Brandon K. McLaughlin | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Alfred Amarkarian | ... | information technology specialist |
Atanas Atanasov | ... | modeller: Framestore Limited |
Jason Baker | ... | lighting technical director: Framestore Limited |
Manjusha Balachandran-Hall | ... | lighting technical director: Framestore Limited (as Manjusha Balachandran) |
Matt Beale | ... | modeller: Framestore Limited |
Sudeepto Bose | ... | compositor: Framestore Limited |
Scott Bourne | ... | paint and roto: Framestore Limited |
Maxime Chaix | ... | compositor: Framestore Limited |
Antonio Covelo Peleteiro | ... | motion tracker: Framestore Limited (as Antonio Covelo) |
Virginie Degorgue | ... | texture artist: Framestore Limited |
Oz Dolphin | ... | motion tracker: Framestore Limited |
Luke Drummond | ... | senior compositor: Framestore Limited |
Ben Frost | ... | effects technical director: Framestore Limited |
Frederic Heymans | ... | compositor: Framestore Limited |
Christian Kaestner | ... | compositing supervisor: Framestore Limited |
John Kearns | ... | digital restoration: Technicolor |
Sevendalino Khay | ... | digital matte painter: Framestore Limited (as Lino Khay) |
Patricia Llaguno | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Declan McGuire | ... | pipeline technical director: Framestore Limited |
Gavin Miljkovich | ... | visual effects supervisor: The Garage VFX |
Ben Morris | ... | visual effects supervisor: Framestore Limited |
Camil Planella | ... | lighting technical director: Framestore Limited |
Rob Richardson | ... | effects technical director: Framestore Limited |
Diego Riestra | ... | compositor: Framestore Limited |
John Szebegyinszki | ... | visual effects coordinator: Framestore Limited |
Wilson Tang | ... | digital restoration |
Brian Tolle | ... | visual effects data wrangler: Framestore Limited |
Sara Trezzi | ... | visual effects producer: Framestore Limited |
Jonathan Turner | ... | paint and roto: Framestore Limited |
Vladimir Valovic | ... | compositor: Framestore Limited |
Duarte Victorino | ... | effects technical director: Framestore Limited |
Mark Wilson | ... | cg supervisor: Framestore Limited |
Kate Windibank | ... | senior compositor: Framestore Limited |
Rob Woiwod | ... | avid editor: Framestore Limited |
Alan Woods | ... | lighting technical director: Framestore Limited |
Robert Yamamoto | ... | post effects guy (as Rob Yamamoto) |
Judith Allen | ... | visual effects editor: Framestore (uncredited) |
Matthew Ball | ... | prep artist (uncredited) |
Daniel Borg | ... | prep artist (uncredited) |
Alexander Cameron | ... | matchmove artist: Framestore (uncredited) |
Clym Dodds | ... | Data Operator: Framestore (uncredited) |
Matt Fox | ... | head of production: Framestore (uncredited) |
Kai Gadd | ... | roto artist: Framestore (uncredited) |
Charlie Habanananda | ... | digital grading artist (uncredited) |
Varun Hadkar | ... | digital compositor: Framestore (uncredited) |
Claire Louise Hill | ... | rotoscope artist: Framestore (uncredited) |
Abby Jacobsen | ... | digital paint and roto artist (uncredited) |
Christophe Meslin | ... | head of systems (uncredited) |
Guo Kun Pan | ... | render wrangler/render support (uncredited) |
Will Phillips | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Lee Chan Popo | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Maickel Quinet | ... | senior paint and roto artist (uncredited) |
Paul Roberts | ... | render support (uncredited) |
Philip J. Robinson | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Joaquim Santos | ... | roto artist: Framestore (uncredited) |
Hollie Taylor | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Pete Warbis | ... | matchmove artist: Framestore (uncredited) |
Natalie Young | ... | matchmove artist: Framestore (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mohammed J. Ali | ... | stunt performer |
Airon Armstrong | ... | stunt performer |
George Bearer | ... | stunt performer |
Bobby Beckles | ... | stunt performer (as Robert Beckles) |
Emily Brobst | ... | stunt performer |
Jason Cekanski | ... | stunt performer |
Kenneth Clark | ... | stunt performer |
Kenneth S Clark | ... | stunt performer (as Kenneth Clark) |
Justin Clarke | ... | stunt performer (as Justin V. Clarke) |
Jeremy Conner | ... | stunt performer (as Jeremy Shane Conner) |
Joe Dryden | ... | stunt performer (as Joseph J. Dryden) |
Troy Faruk | ... | stunt performer |
James Fierro | ... | stunt performer (as JamesP. Fierro) |
Mike Fierro | ... | stunt performer (as Michael M. Fierro) |
Reece Fleetwood | ... | stunt performer (as Reece Michael Fleetwood) |
Carlton Fluker | ... | stunt performer (as Carlton Everett Fluker) |
Carlos Guity | ... | stunt performer |
David Hayles | ... | stunt performer |
Jason Charles Hill | ... | stunt performer |
Jesse V. Johnson | ... | stunt performer (as J.E. Johnson) |
Efka Kvaraciejus | ... | stunt performer (as Evaldas Kvaraciejus) |
Sli Lewis | ... | stunt performer (as Scott Sli Lewis) |
Jared Losano | ... | stunt performer |
Kortney Manns | ... | stunt performer |
Aaron Orensky | ... | stunt performer |
Matthew Osborne | ... | stunt performer |
Samuel J. Paul | ... | stunt performer (as Samuel Jaye Paul) |
Neil G. Phillips | ... | stunt performer (as Neil Gregory Phillips) |
Kid Richmond | ... | stunt performer |
Billy Smith | ... | stunts (as Billy Ray Smith) |
Cj Stuart | ... | stunt performer (as C.J. Stuart) |
Todd Rogers Terry | ... | stunt performer |
Randy Vaughn | ... | stunt performer |
Garrett Warren | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jacob B. Wright II | ... | stunt performer (as Jacob B. Wright) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrew Arbuthnot | ... | electrician |
Don Aros | ... | electrician (as Donald Aros) |
Shawn C.H. Baron | ... | dolly grip |
Chris Beattie | ... | key rigging grip |
Troy Benjamin | ... | assistant video playback operator |
George Billinger III | ... | b camera operator (as George Billinger) |
Marek Bojsza | ... | electrician |
Theodore Y. Bott | ... | rigging chief lighting technician (as Theo Bott) |
Thomas Brown | ... | electrician (as Tommy Brown) |
Jeff Callow | ... | grip |
Matt Craven | ... | grip (as Matthew Craven) |
David Devlin | ... | chief lighting technician |
Mitch Dubin | ... | a camera operator |
Jim Duncan | ... | key rigging grip |
Shawn Fossen | ... | remote head technician |
Jamie Franta | ... | grip |
Chris Hensel | ... | rigging best boy (as Christopher Hensel) |
David James | ... | still photographer |
Chris Joehnk | ... | rigging electric foreman |
Yuka Kadono | ... | loader |
Jay Kemp | ... | rigging chief lighting technician |
Jim Kwiatkowski | ... | key grip |
Allen Liu | ... | grip |
Ted Lubonovich II | ... | grip |
Kevin Karl Lynch | ... | still photographer |
John Mang | ... | dolly grip |
Andrew Martin | ... | electrician |
Dan McMahon | ... | electrician |
Dan Ming | ... | first assistant b camera |
Bartosz Nalazek | ... | director of photography assistant |
David O'Brien | ... | second assistant a camera |
Earl Perque | ... | best boy grip (as Earl Perque Jr.) |
Jason Petty | ... | rigging electric foreman |
Mynor Priesing | ... | grip |
Larry J. Richardson | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (as Larry Richardson) |
Mark Spath | ... | first assistant a camera |
Robert Spencer | ... | fixtures foreman |
Larissa Supplitt | ... | second assistant b camera |
Dempsey Tillman | ... | video playback operator (as Dempsey James Tillman) |
Jordan Tyson | ... | electrician |
Mark Van Der Merwe | ... | data wrangler |
Dave Wilkins | ... | grip (as David Wilkins) |
Mike Wilson | ... | electrician (as Michael Wilson) |
Jason Baldwin | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Brian Brooks II | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Tim Browne | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Gustavo Brum | ... | cinematographer: EPK (uncredited) |
Austin Burnette | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Chris Carpenter | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Chris Connelly | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Austin Cross | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
James Dombey | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Danny Durr | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Erik Hernandez | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Aaron Kroger | ... | video tech asst (uncredited) |
Mike Kurec | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Daniel John Lerch | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Mike Locke | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Kenneth Morton | ... | rigging grip foreman (uncredited) |
Jason Parks | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Jake Pulliam | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
James A. Ray | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Timothy P. Reilly | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Taylor Roesch | ... | fixtures technician (uncredited) |
Jarrod Russell | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Adam Schaeffer | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
John Charles Schneider | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Kelly Smith | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Hektor Stockton | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Asa-Luke Twocrow | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Matt Vossekuil | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Tim Wicks | ... | crane operator (uncredited) |
Michelle Zerdelian | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Erica Arvold | ... | casting: Virginia |
Shannon Cain | ... | extras casting assistant |
Anne N. Chapman | ... | casting: Virginia (as Anne Chapman) |
Billy Dowd | ... | extras casting (as William F. Dowd) |
Leslee Feldman | ... | casting executive |
Charles L. Gariepy | ... | casting assistant (as Charles Gariepy) |
Scott Philip Goergens | ... | casting assistant: Maryland (as Scott Goergens) |
Jon Goracy | ... | casting assistant |
Barbara Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Sabrina Hyman | ... | casting associate |
Zachary Luke Kislevitz | ... | casting |
Gumby Kounthong | ... | extras casting |
Robert Neal Marshall | ... | casting assistant: Maryland |
Pat Moran | ... | casting: Maryland |
Dana Salerno | ... | extras casting assistant |
Leeba Zakharov | ... | casting associate |
Michelle Kelly | ... | casting associate: Virginia (uncredited) |
Duy Nguyen | ... | additional casting: associate (uncredited) |
Jacquie Walters | ... | casting assistant: Virginia (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gina Adler | ... | Background Set Costumer |
Amy Andrews | ... | key costumer (as Amelia Andrews Harrell) |
Erica Ciaglia | ... | women's tailor |
Steve Constancio | ... | set costumer |
Tangi Crawford | ... | key costumer |
David Crossman | ... | costume supervisor |
James Irvin Gates | ... | tailor |
Steve Gell | ... | key ager/dyer breakdown artist (as Steven Gell) |
Jane Gooday | ... | assistant costume designer |
Van Hua | ... | tailor |
Luis Jiminez | ... | tailor (as Luis Jimenez) |
Ian Jones | ... | costume propmaker |
Keva Keyes | ... | costumer (as Keva Denay Keyes) |
Elizabeth Kirby | ... | costumer / female background crowd fitter |
Aaron P. Mastin | ... | costumer |
Susan Maye | ... | warehouse costumer |
Jodi Nolan | ... | seamstress |
Natalie Nye | ... | seamstress |
Anne K. Osborne | ... | seamstress (as Anne Osborne) |
Eva Prappas | ... | set costumer |
Jessica Scott-Reed | ... | ager/breakdown artist (as Jessica Scott Reed) |
Michael Sloan | ... | men's tailor (as Michael J. Sloan) |
Robert Surratt | ... | tailor |
Henrietta Sylvester | ... | costume coordinator: UK |
Chandra Telfer | ... | ager/dyer (as Chandra Moore) |
Ken van Duyne | ... | assistant costume designer |
Holly Waddington | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kathy B. Washington | ... | seamstress (as Kathy Washington) |
J. Brad Watson | ... | costumer |
Nicole White | ... | tailor |
Tyra Youland | ... | ager/dyer |
Dana Joel Bogdanski | ... | military costumer (uncredited) |
Edward Brogan | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Cecelia Clark | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Joshua Coleman | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Mitzie Corbin | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Judi Flowers | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Emma Harding | ... | costume PA: UK crew (uncredited) |
Charlotte Harrigan | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Jamie Harvey | ... | breakdown assistant (uncredited) |
Liv Murton | ... | breakdown artist (uncredited) |
Christine Peters | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Melondy Phillips | ... | wardrobe (uncredited) |
Laurel Pochucha | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Michael Simon | ... | additional costumer (uncredited) |
Jennifer Day Young | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Amelia Zontini | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Hilary Bolger | ... | editorial production assistant |
Sarah Broshar | ... | first assistant editor |
Floyd Burks | ... | imaging technician: Technicolor |
Don Ciana | ... | print dailies timer |
Patrick Crane | ... | associate editor |
Kyle DeVriendt | ... | imaging technician: Technicolor |
Scott Drost | ... | imaging technician: Technicolor |
Jason Fabbro | ... | video colorist |
Ashley Farber | ... | data technician: Technicolor |
Chris Gennarelli | ... | hd dailies colorist |
Terry Haggar | ... | lab color timer: Technicolor |
Michael Hatzer | ... | supervising digital colorist: Technicolor |
Clark Henderson | ... | senior dailies producer |
Chris Jensen | ... | second colorist: Technicolor |
Ladd Lanford | ... | project manager: Technicolor |
Devin C. Lussier | ... | assistant editor |
Danny Miller | ... | assistant editor |
Evan Miller | ... | editorial production assistant |
Tony Milus | ... | editorial production assistant |
Todd Mitchell | ... | imaging technician: Technicolor |
Scott Osborn | ... | imaging technician: Technicolor |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer: Deluxe |
Bob Peishel | ... | digital intermediate producer: Technicolor |
Ron Perez | ... | data technician: Technicolor |
Madhava Reddy | ... | imaging technician: Technicolor (as Mady Yatham) |
Doug Richardson | ... | imaging technician: Technicolor |
Derek M. Schneider | ... | data technician: Technicolor (as Derek Schneider) |
Justin Shaw | ... | assistant editor |
David Slaughter | ... | imaging technician: Technicolor |
Brad Sutton | ... | digital restoration: Technicolor |
Wilson Tang | ... | digital restoration: Technicolor |
Cameron Weaver | ... | data technician: Technicolor |
Everette Jbob Webber | ... | digital intermediate editor: Technicolor |
David White | ... | imaging technician: Technicolor |
Walter Wurzburger | ... | dailies producer |
George Zidd | ... | data technician: Technicolor |
Victoria Anderson | ... | dailies colorist assistant (uncredited) |
Jason Fields | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Alex Gilbert | ... | assistant editor: EPK and BTS (uncredited) |
Richie Roefaro | ... | technical assistant (uncredited) |
Patrick Rossi | ... | dailies assistant (uncredited) |
David Thomas | ... | digital cinema producer (uncredited) |
Ian Turpen | ... | imaging technician (uncredited) |
Location Management
Dawn Blacksten | ... | assistant location manager (as Dawn Blacksten Schick) |
Laura Bryant | ... | assistant location manager |
Leann Emmert | ... | assistant location manager |
Colleen Gibbons | ... | location manager |
Maria C. Roxas | ... | location manager: chicago |
Tom Trigo | ... | location scout |
Forrest Pando | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Ramiro Belgardt | ... | music editor |
Robert Chen | ... | concertmaster: The Chicago Symphony Orchestra |
Chicago Symphony Orchestra | ... | music performer |
Brad Cobb | ... | technical engineer |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | music contractor (as Sandy DeCrescent) |
John Deverman | ... | director of orchestra personnel: The Chicago Symphony Orchestra |
Tori Fillat | ... | music coordinator |
Daniel Gold | ... | music preparation |
Jennifer Hawks | ... | music executive |
Vanessa Moss | ... | vice president for operations: The Chicago Symphony Orchestra |
Shawn Murphy | ... | music scoring mixer |
Riccardo Muti | ... | music director: The Chicago Symphony Orchestra |
Victor Pesavento | ... | music librarian |
Deborah Rutter | ... | president, The Chicago Symphony Orchestra / president: The Chicago Symphony Orchestra |
Naomi Sato | ... | music preparation |
Jeff Stang | ... | production manager: The Chicago Symphony Orchestra |
Carolyn Stoner | ... | manager: Chicago Symphony Chorus |
Jim Taylor | ... | composer: soundtrack |
Duain Wolfe | ... | director: Chicago Symphony Chorus |
Robert Wolff | ... | additional scoring editor |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music copyist |
Tom Brown | ... | music copyist (uncredited) |
Alejandro de la Llosa | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
George Doering | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Fawn | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
Matt Franko | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Mark Graham | ... | head of music preparation (uncredited) |
Opie Gruves | ... | music re-mixing coordinator (uncredited) |
Ali Hoffman | ... | research assistant (uncredited) |
Jim Hoffman | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Randy Kerber | ... | piano solos (uncredited) |
Greg Loskorn | ... | scoring engineer (uncredited) |
Shawn Murphy | ... | score recordist (uncredited) |
Victor Pesavento | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Julie Sessing | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Linnea Snyder | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
David Stal | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Stockham | ... | Marine Band musician (uncredited) |
John Williams | ... | conductor (uncredited) / score producer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Anna Rane | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Lisa A. Brown | ... | transportation office assistant (as Lisa Anne Brown) |
Robert Foster Jr. | ... | transportation captain |
Bob Foster | ... | transportation coordinator |
Kris Golashesky | ... | dot administrator |
Fred C. Tepstein | ... | transportation captain: LA (as Fred Tepstein) |
Christie Chaplin | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Jim Grantham | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Alan Hilburn Jr. | ... | honey wagon driver: second unit (uncredited) |
Michael A. Moreno | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Gabe Turiello | ... | driver: camera car and process trailer (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Andrew Allen | ... | production assistant |
Anna Allen | ... | production assistant |
Charlie Araki | ... | first assistant accountant |
Amit Awasthi | ... | Regional Distribution Head: North |
Alicia Ayoub | ... | production assistant |
Jackie Bazan | ... | publicist |
Samantha Becker | ... | assistant: Steven Spielberg |
Gabor Boritt | ... | historical consultant |
Stephen Bozzo | ... | production assistant |
Michelle Lee Brown | ... | craft service |
Robyn M. Brown | ... | craft service assistant |
Kaitlin Buck | ... | production assistant |
Jenny Lynn Burnett | ... | key second assistant accountant |
Rob Cain | ... | wrangler |
Luke Conner | ... | wrangler |
Lisa Figueroa Crawford | ... | production secretary (as Lisa F. Crawford) |
Anthony J. Davis | ... | accounting assistant (as Anthony Davis) |
Maria DeVane | ... | post-production accountant |
Andy Edmunds | ... | film commissioner |
Pierfrancesco Favino | ... | voice actor: Daniel Day-Lewis |
David Foster | ... | stand-in |
Bruce Fowler | ... | account manager's assistant: Deluxe |
Billy L. 'Butch' Frank | ... | gangboss wrangler |
Dot Gregory | ... | stand-in |
Antonia Grilikhes-Lasky | ... | assistant to writer: Tony Kushner |
Jennifer Hackney | ... | production assistant (as Jennifer P. Hackney) |
Justin Haut | ... | production coordinator |
Joyce Henry | ... | wrangler |
Harold Holzer | ... | Content Consultant |
Shelley Illmensee | ... | production assistant (as B. Michelle Illmensee) |
Jai Jamison | ... | production assistant |
Saj Jayasinghe | ... | account manager: Deluxe |
Charles Johnson | ... | production assistant |
Genghis Jorgensen | ... | production assistant |
Laina Kaffenberger | ... | production assistant: art department |
Daniel Castle King | ... | production assistant (as Daniel King) |
Jenny Kissoon | ... | production assistant |
Elyse Klaits | ... | associate: Kathleen Kennedy |
Lauren Knox | ... | production assistant |
Ashley Kravitz | ... | production clearances: Cleared by Ashley |
Mike Lane | ... | client services |
Chelsea Madison | ... | production assistant |
Meghan Marchetti | ... | production assistant |
Tripp Marcus | ... | production assistant |
Peter Marziale | ... | key set medic (as Peter J. Marziale) |
Susan Migliore | ... | wrangler |
Kathryn Mindala | ... | production accountant |
Erin Morris | ... | second assistant accountant |
Nikita Moyer | ... | production assistant |
Joshua Zev Nathan | ... | production assistant (as Joshua Nathan) |
Elizabeth Nye | ... | assistant: Steven Spielberg |
Robert Nyerges | ... | production assistant |
Steve Olivera | ... | payroll clerk (as Steven Olivera) |
Jeff Overfield | ... | production assistant |
Elizabeth Palmore | ... | assistant: Daniel Day-Lewis |
Vance Philips | ... | production assistant (as Tim Vance Philips) |
KB Pugliese | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Victoria Racimo | ... | theater consultant |
Joseph Radvany | ... | wrangler |
Karen Ramirez | ... | travel coordinator (as Karen L. Ramirez) |
Joshua Ravetch | ... | production resources |
Latwaun R. Rhodes | ... | production assistant |
William Robinette | ... | production assistant |
Renee Russo | ... | post-production sound accountant (as Renée Russo) |
Rita Rutherford | ... | studio teacher |
Rafael Sanz | ... | set production assistant |
Daniel Schofield | ... | production assistant |
Daryl Shoemaker | ... | set medic |
Doug Sloan | ... | animal wrangler (as Douglas Sloan) |
Thomas Sobel | ... | production assistant: Steven Spielberg |
Sheri St Lawrence | ... | key second assistant accountant |
Charles Staats | ... | wrangler |
Shelly Strong | ... | production executive |
John Swartz | ... | production associate: Kathleen Kennedy |
Sloane True | ... | production assistant |
Jim Turner | ... | production controller |
Lora Umphress | ... | payroll accountant |
Jan S. Utstein | ... | second assistant accountant (as Jan Utstein-O'Neill) |
Kyle Warren | ... | assistant: Tony Kushner |
Oscar Weis | ... | production assistant |
Gordon Whiteway | ... | production assistant |
Amy Denning Winfrey | ... | second payroll accountant |
Merik Woodmansee | ... | production assistant |
Deborah Wuliger | ... | unit publicist |
TanNa Young | ... | special projects (as Tanna Young) |
Walter Arrighetti | ... | courier (uncredited) |
Jonathan Bennett | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Charles Bridgers | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Sarah L. Church | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
James B. Cox | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Joyce Datiles | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Autumn Dea | ... | assistant directing intern (uncredited) |
Kitty DeCarlo | ... | Stand-in for Sally Field (uncredited) |
Jonathan Dodd | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach: prep (uncredited) |
Eleanor Drew | ... | stand-in: Sally Field (uncredited) |
Pat Duke | ... | adr voice (voice) (uncredited) |
Sam Edens | ... | craft services production assistant (uncredited) |
Carole Flory | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Ashton Fontana | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Dylan Frayser | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Christina Garner | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Maya Goodwin | ... | looping group (uncredited) |
Gef Gove | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kurt E. Gran | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Julie Haberstick | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Eliot John Hagen | ... | assistant directing intern (uncredited) |
Matt Hardman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Samantha Iles | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Nataliya Ioffe | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Josh Jones | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Marlee Kamis | ... | assistant directing intern (uncredited) |
Andy Kennedy-Derkay | ... | assistant directing intern (uncredited) |
Richard Dennis Kinnard | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Garrett Leighton | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Morgan Lewis | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Karl Luthin | ... | wrangler (uncredited) |
Kristie Macosko Krieger | ... | associate: Mr. Spielberg (uncredited) |
Evan McLeod | ... | assistant directing intern (uncredited) |
Jonathan Medeiros | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Jonathan Mitchell | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Austin Murray | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Adrian Nanney | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Robert Lucas Nelson | ... | stand-in: Tommy Lee Jones (uncredited) |
Emily Nietzel | ... | additional production assistant (uncredited) |
Laura Pena | ... | production secretary: LA (uncredited) |
Christine Pomilla | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
John Pycior | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Mahesh Ramanathan | ... | management: reliance entertainment (uncredited) |
Ken Roy | ... | studio executive: New Millennium Studios (uncredited) |
Matt Ryan | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Hans Sahni | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Howard Samuelsohn | ... | dialect coach: Gloria Reuben, prep (uncredited) |
Brian R Sharp | ... | wrangler (uncredited) |
Kenneth Shelton | ... | wrangler (uncredited) |
Tarun Sinha | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thomas Sobel | ... | behind-the-scenes documentarian (uncredited) |
Peter Szijarto | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Debbie Terrell | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Randy Troy | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Will Wallace | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Leonard P. Walsh II | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Shea Weekley | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jim Ed Wills | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Terry Alford | ... | thanks: Northern Virginia Community College |
Michael F. Bishop | ... | thanks: The Abraham Lincoln Bicentennial Commission |
David W. Blight | ... | thanks: Gilder Lehrman Center for the Study of Slavery, Resistance, and Abolition at Yale University |
Gabor Boritt | ... | thanks: The Civil War Institute at Gettysburg College & Lincoln Prize |
Michael Burlingame | ... | thanks: Lincoln Studies at the University of Illinois |
Lawrence Cacciatore | ... | thanks: The Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art |
George Campbell | ... | thanks: The Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art (as Dr. George Campbell) |
Catherine Clinton | ... | thanks: Queen's University Belfast & Abraham Lincoln Bicentennial Commission |
Andy Edmunds | ... | thanks: Virginia Film Office |
Rae Emerson | ... | thanks: Ford's Theatre National Historic Site |
Oskar Eustis | ... | thanks: The Public Theater, New York |
Michael Gorman | ... | thanks: Richmond National Battlefield |
Lisa Kathleen Graddy | ... | thanks: Smithsonian Institution, National Museum of American History |
David Hagan | ... | thanks: Science Museum of Virginia |
Debra Hashim | ... | thanks: Smithsonian Institution, National Museum of American History |
Harold Holzer | ... | thanks: Abraham Lincoln Bicentennial Foundation |
Ken Kato | ... | thanks: House of Representatives |
Michelle Krowl | ... | thanks: Manuscript Division, Library of Congress |
Rita D. McClenny | ... | thanks: Virginia Film Office (as Rita McClenny) |
Bob McDonnell | ... | thanks (as Honorable Governor Robert McDonnell) |
Maureen McDonnell | ... | thanks (as First Lady Maureen McDonnell) |
James M. McPherson | ... | thanks: American History at Princeton University |
Kate Mollan | ... | thanks: Center for Legislative Archives, National Archives and Records Administration |
Keya Morgan | ... | acknowledgment |
Victoria Racimo | ... | thanks |
Randy Roach | ... | thanks: Lake Charles, Louisiana (as Honorable Randy Roach) |
Thomas Schwartz | ... | thanks |
David A. Ward | ... | thanks |
Douglas L. Wilson | ... | thanks: Lincoln Studies Center at Knox College |