Directed by
Annie Griffin |
Cast (in credits order)
Chris Lowe | ... | Self | |
Neil Tennant | ... | Self | |
Sylvia Mason-James | ... | Self (additional vocals) | |
Les Child | ... | Dancer |
Produced by
Annie Griffin | ... | producer |
Caroline Levy | ... | producer |
Editing by
Ben McPherson |
Makeup Department
Lyn Easton | ... | makeup artist |
Leonard Hughes | ... | hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anna Campeau | ... | assistant director: documentary |
Art Department
Andrew Beauchamp | ... | stage set construction |
Sound Department
David Hayes | ... | boom operator |
Carolyn Hooper | ... | sound recordist: documentary |
James Hynes | ... | dubbing mixer |
Bob Kraushaar | ... | production sound mixer / sound |
Robbie McGrath | ... | sound engineer |
Chris Wade-Evans | ... | monitor engineer |
Michael Warren | ... | sound equipment: Britannia Row |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Aspinall | ... | camera operator: second unit, documentary footage |
Jill Beasley | ... | camera operator: concert footage |
Bruna Fionda | ... | camera operator: concert footage |
Blue Leach | ... | camera operator: concert footage |
Matthew Moffat | ... | gaffer |
Jon Pollak | ... | lighting director |
Mark Regan | ... | assistant camera / clapper loader: documentary |
Dave Ridgeway | ... | lighting equipment: Neg Earth |
Ian 'Bruce' Smith | ... | camera operator: concert footage |
Simon Thirlaway | ... | electrician |
James Welland | ... | lighting camera: documentary |
Nick Wheeler | ... | focus puller: documentary footage |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lois Cashman | ... | costumes / wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Marc Eskenazi | ... | on-line editor |
Aidan Farrell | ... | colorist |
Graham Holtom | ... | colorist |
Marcus Millichope | ... | on-line editor |
Colin Peters | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Pete Gleadall | ... | music programmer |
Additional Crew
Dennis Arnold | ... | promoter |
Sharon Ashley | ... | production assistant |
Consuelo Balduzzi | ... | production assistant |
Jill Carrington | ... | manager: PSB Partnership |
Lee Charteris | ... | event manager |
Dainton 'The Bear' Connell | ... | assistant: Pet Shop Boys |
Claire Eastman | ... | choreographer: Eastman Marley Organisation |
Harvey Goldsmith | ... | promoter |
Caroline Grindel | ... | administration assistant |
Philip Guthrie | ... | stage door coordinator |
Julian Hogg | ... | projection technician |
Ivan Kushlick | ... | event manager |
Pete Lalson | ... | promoter |
Chris Mounsor | ... | projection equipment: PSL UK Ltd |
Damian Pulle | ... | event accountant |
Steve Rament | ... | promoter's representative |
Derek Simpson | ... | keyboard technician |
Parisa Taghizadeh | ... | production coordinator |
Sam Taylor-Johnson | ... | director: projection footage (as Sam Taylor-Wood) |
Michael Vale | ... | staging coordinator |
James Webb | ... | production assistant |
Lisa Whelan | ... | administrator |
Jeanne White | ... | promoter |