Directed by
Marshall V. Davidson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Marshall V. Davidson |
Cast (in credits order)
Jason Hall | ... | Walker | |
Parry Shen | ... | Ali | |
Eddie Myers | ... | Myers | |
Jeff Keuther | ... | Keuther | |
Anthony J. Wells | ... | Wells | |
James Aaron Smith | ... | Renfro (as James Aaron) | |
Derek Morgan | ... | Platoon Sergeant (as Derrick Morgan) | |
Joe Cortese | ... | Colonel | |
Neil Mather | ... | Second Safety Swimmer | |
Danny Cistone | ... | Radio Operator | |
Marshall V. Davidson | ... | Base Operator's Voice | |
Jason Asbell | ... | Helicopter Pilot (voice) | |
Jordan Gray | ... | Helicopter Crew Chief |
Produced by
John C. Bradley | ... | executive producer |
Marshall V. Davidson | ... | producer |
Todd N. Early | ... | executive producer |
Brodie Fox | ... | creative producer |
Dennis Sugasawara | ... | producer |
Caroline Yeh | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Bry Thomas Sanders | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Marshall V. Davidson | ||
Heather Ragsdale |
Casting By
Dean E. Fronk | ... | (as Dean Fronk) |
Donald Paul Pemrick |
Production Design by
Laura Branosky |
Set Decoration by
Amanda Roberts |
Costume Design by
Jee Ok |
Makeup Department
Katt Philipps | ... | key makeup artist (as Kirsten Philipps) / key makeup artist |
Production Management
P. Todd Coe | ... | post-production supervisor |
Giulio Magnolia | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ran Barker | ... | second assistant director |
Jody MacKinnon | ... | second assistant director |
Chad A. McDonald | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Susan Cho | ... | assistant property master |
Paul Eppleston | ... | assistant property master |
David Lecours | ... | graphic designer |
Sean Nadeau | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Mauricio J. Balvanera | ... | sound editor |
Jamie Hardt | ... | supervising sound editor |
Erik H. Magnus | ... | sound mixer: underwater (as Erik Magnus) |
Coleman Metts | ... | sound mixer |
Odin Shafer | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
John C. Hartigan | ... | special effects |
David Waine | ... | special effects coordinator |
Chris Walkowiak | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Steven Robiner | ... | visual effects consultant / visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Mark V. Lonsdale | ... | stunt coordinator |
Parry Shen | ... | stunts |
James Aaron Smith | ... | stunts (as James Aaron) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tom Boyd | ... | underwater cinematographer |
Aaron Cunningham | ... | assistant underwater camera |
Marshall V. Davidson | ... | additional camera operator |
Dustin Eastborne | ... | still photographer |
Jason Goebel | ... | additional camera operator |
Brian Lataille | ... | steadicam operator |
Rich Ralston | ... | underwater gaffer |
Adrian Rodriguez | ... | assistant camera |
Calvin To | ... | assistant camera |
Paul Wojciak | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Rick Briar | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katey Stance | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Caroline Yeh | ... | editorial consultant |
Additional Crew
Lynn Broyles | ... | production assistant |
John David Cameron | ... | technical advisor: military |
Matthew Cramer | ... | marketing consultant |
Josephine Gill | ... | accountant |
John Heffernan | ... | web site designer |
Charles Ingram | ... | frogman |
John C. Kelley | ... | technical advisor: military (as John Kelley) |
David Kilde | ... | frogman (as Dave Kilde) |
John Libby | ... | caterer |
John-Robin Middlebrook | ... | production assistant |
Mike Montesano | ... | set medic |
Apolonio Ornelas | ... | stage manager |
Vince Pace | ... | underwater equipment consultant |
Bob Reilly | ... | weapons wrangler |
Jimmy Romano | ... | frogman |