Directed by
Wing-Cheong Law |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Fung Lam | ||
Mark Wu |
Cast (in credits order)
Donnie Yen | ... | Ho Ying | |
Baoqiang Wang | ... | Sao | |
Shengyi Huang | ... | May | |
Kang Yu | ... | San Ko | |
Simon Yam | |||
Suet Lam | |||
Singh Hartihan Bitto | ... | Pakistani Gangster | |
Mark Wu | |||
Hoi-Pang Lo | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alice Chan | |||
Benny Chan | ... | (as Ho-Man Chan) | |
Siu-Wah Chan | ... | Police officer | |
Jacqueline Chong | ... | (as Jacquelin Ch'ng) | |
Andrew Dasz | ... | Taoyuanian | |
Jun Gao | ... | Du Yuelai | |
Jeana Ho | |||
Tony Ho | |||
Kang King | ... | Jeweller | |
Ava Liu | ... | (as Ava Yu Kiu) | |
Fun Lo | |||
Man-Wai Luk | ... | SDU member | |
Harry Oram | |||
John Salvitti | ... | SDU member | |
Wing-Lei Shek | |||
Tai-Wo Tang | ... | Truck driver | |
Kai-Man Tin | |||
Chris Tsui | ... | SDU member | |
Gregory Wong | ... | (as Wong Chung Yiu) | |
Jack Wai-Leung Wong | ... | Police officer | |
Man-Wai Wong | ... | May's mother | |
Hua Yan | ... | SDU member | |
King-Man Yip | |||
Shi Yongli | |||
Seth Leslie | ... | Joe Snyder (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rexal Ford | ... | executive producer |
Xiao Han | ... | producer |
Jianxin Huang | ... | producer |
Ziyan Huang | ... | producer |
Albert Wing-Ho Lee | ... | producer |
Peggy Lee | ... | executive producer |
Christopher Sun | ... | producer |
Zheng Wei | ... | producer |
Xiaodong Xin | ... | producer |
Donnie Yen | ... | producer |
Yang Yue | ... | producer |
Music by
Christof Unterberger | ... | (original score) |
Ying-Wah Wong |
Cinematography by
Yuen-Man Fung | ... | director of photography |
Kenny Tse | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Matthew Hui | ||
David M. Richardson |
Costume Design by
Jenn Chan | ... | (as Chan Wan Man Jenn) |
Stanley Cheung | ||
Kui Zhao |
Production Management
Kenny Ka-Lai Chan | ... | production manager |
Maisy Chan | ... | production manager |
Mei Yin Chan | ... | production manager |
Jojo Leung Cho-Keung | ... | production manager |
Yindy Leung | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Si-Hang Fong | ... | second assistant director |
Niro Chung-Pan Suen | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Chi-Pui Lui | ... | props |
Sound Department
Steve Burgess | ... | sound editor |
Chris Goodes | ... | sound editor |
Xuehong Shi | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Dong Guo | ... | stereoscopic supervisor: stereoscopic conversion |
Sujeet Patil | ... | paint artist: Prime Focus |
Nitin Singh | ... | stereo conversion production manager |
Ka Wai Tse | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Bradley James Allan | ... | assistant car stunt coordinator |
Rhye Copeman | ... | stunts |
Bruce Law | ... | car stunt coordinator |
Yee Man Law | ... | assistant car stunt coordinator |
Masafumi Oishi | ... | utility stunts: Japan unit |
John Salvitti | ... | action choreographer |
Kensuke Sonomura | ... | Action Director: Japan unit |
Chris Tsui | ... | action choreographer |
Hua Yan | ... | action choreographer |
Donnie Yen | ... | action director |
Kang Yu | ... | action choreographer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Hoi-Yan Chan | ... | gaffer |
Man Lung Choi | ... | camera operator |
Sui Hung Chow | ... | gaffer |
Ray Hannisian | ... | Stereographer |
Ming-Keung Lai | ... | assistant camera & grip |
Markus Lanxinger | ... | stereographer |
Sean Pompantakorn | ... | 3D Rig Technician |
Stuart Sharpless | ... | aerial cinematography / drone camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jenn Chan | ... | costume executive (as Chan Wan Man Jenn) |
Wing-Sze Chan | ... | costume assistant |
Yin-Chun Ho | ... | costume supervisor (as Ada Ho) |
Pui Sho Law | ... | costume assistant |
Bernice Mak | ... | costume assistant (as Sin-Tung Mak) |
Yu Ho Tang | ... | costume assistant |
Suk-Yan Wan | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Alan Wai-Lun Cheng | ... | on-set editor (as Alan Cheng) |
Dhirendra Chhatpar | ... | stereoscopic editor |
Jordan Dieselberg | ... | first assistant editor |
Priyal Mahadik | ... | stereoscopic editor |
Neelkanth Mapara | ... | on-line editor |
Vaibhav Marathe | ... | stereoscopic editor |
Sachin Patidar | ... | on-line editor |
Girish Takle | ... | dailies editor |
Vincent Zhai | ... | additional editor (as Vincent Bin) |
Music Department
Florian Linckus | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Shadow Hung | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jun Gao | ... | presenter |
Jing Huang | ... | presenter |
Crystal Decker Orren | ... | localization: us - Well Go USA Entertainment |
Meixia Song | ... | presenter |
Hong Zhang | ... | presenter |
Wei Zhang | ... | planner |
Zhao Zhang | ... | presenter |