Directed by
Nick Cassavetes |
Writing Credits
Melissa K. Stack | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Maguy R. Cohen | ... | assistant producer (as Maguy J.B. Cohen) |
Donald J. Lee Jr. | ... | executive producer |
Chuck Pacheco | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Walmsley | ... | co-producer |
Julie Yorn | ... | producer |
Music by
Aaron Zigman |
Cinematography by
Robert Fraisse |
Editing by
Jim Flynn | ||
Alan Heim |
Casting By
Matthew Barry | ||
Nancy Green-Keyes |
Production Design by
Dan Davis |
Art Direction by
Doug Huszti |
Set Decoration by
Sonia S Brown | ... | (Set Decorating Assistant) |
Michelle Schluter-Ford | ||
Alyssa Winter |
Costume Design by
Paolo Nieddu |
Makeup Department
Dennis Bailey | ... | hair stylist |
Robin Fredriksz | ... | Makeup Artist For Cameron Diaz |
Christopher Fulton | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Handri Gunawan | ... | additional hair stylist |
Nicki Ledermann | ... | makeup department head |
Pat Moore-Theis | ... | makeup artist |
Stephanie Pasicov | ... | prosthetic makeup effects designer |
Production Management
Joan Kelley Bierman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Thomas A. Imperato | ... | executive in charge of production |
Gretel Twombly | ... | production supervisor: additional photography |
Patty Willett | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brian Kenyon | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Zac La Roc | ... | second unit director |
Harry Lapham | ... | additional second assistant director |
Casey Madigan | ... | second second assistant director |
Jonathan McGarry | ... | first assistant director |
Stephen D. Shepard | ... | additional second assistant director |
Deanna Urciuoli | ... | dga trainee |
Derek Wimble | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Gary Aharoni | ... | set dresser |
Rocco Albanese | ... | set dresser |
Tommy Allen | ... | property master |
Loryn Benkowski | ... | scenic artist |
Stephanie Q. Bowen | ... | buyer |
Colin Brantley | ... | scenic artist |
Adam Brustein | ... | additional graphic artist |
Lauren Buckley | ... | art department coordinator |
Gary Chandler | ... | set dresser |
Sarah Crall | ... | scenic (as Sara C. Crall) |
Justin Freibrun | ... | set dresser |
Alexander Garzero | ... | scenic artist |
Caroline Ghertler | ... | set decoration assistant |
Ruby Hannan | ... | set dec production assistant |
Aaron Heeter | ... | clearances coordinator |
Arlo Hoffman | ... | greens |
Gay A. Howard | ... | additional art department coordinator (as Gay Howard) |
Ana Huber | ... | buyer: Nassau |
Calvin Ki | ... | graphic designer |
Jeannette Kim | ... | assistant art director |
Samuel L. Kopels | ... | painter |
Ginger Ingram LaBella | ... | graphic artist |
Ted LeFevre | ... | assistant art director |
Gary Levitsky | ... | set dresser |
Nicolas Luna | ... | set dresser |
Ian Mccabe | ... | art department production assistant |
Matthew Novak | ... | art department assistant |
Fanny Pereire | ... | art advisor |
Jackson Petit | ... | set dresser (as Jackson Petit-Homme) |
John Pollard | ... | assistant art director |
Elicia Riggs | ... | on-set dresser |
Vincent A. Romano | ... | set dresser |
Sam Rosedietcher | ... | set dresser |
Jeremy Rosenstein | ... | assistant art director |
Robert Stile | ... | best boy construction grip |
Omar Vaid | ... | assistant property master |
Greg Van Sant | ... | set dresser |
Ashley Wellbrock | ... | set decorating buyer |
Bryan Wieczezak | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Roberto Dominguez Alegria | ... | foley mixer (as Roberto Domínguez) |
James Ashwill | ... | foley mixer |
Brian Bair | ... | re-recording engineer |
Ron Bartlett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tucker Bodine | ... | adr recordist |
Kelly Cabral | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kerry Carmean-Williams | ... | sound effects editor (as Kerry Ann Carmean) |
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer |
Blake Collins | ... | foley mixer |
John T. Cucci | ... | foley artist |
Tim Gomillion | ... | sound recordist |
John Guentner | ... | foley mixer |
Doug Hemphill | ... | re-recording mixer (as D.M. Hemphill) |
Jesse Johnstone | ... | sound recordist |
Daniel Kearney | ... | adr recordist |
Rune Klausen | ... | additional adr recordist |
David Lucarelli | ... | adr recordist |
Tod A. Maitland | ... | sound mixer |
Rhys Maitland-Jones | ... | sound mix technician |
Matteo Marciano | ... | mixer |
Terence C. McCormack Maitland | ... | sound utility |
Dan O'Connell | ... | foley artist |
Aynee Osborn | ... | supervising adr / supervising dialogue editor |
Egor Panchenko | ... | pro tools playback mixer |
Lars Rasmussen | ... | additional adr recordist |
Brian Reed | ... | adr recordist |
Charleen Richards | ... | adr mixer (as Charleen Richards-Steeves) |
Tom Ryan | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Scott | ... | boom operator |
John Soukup | ... | sound transfer recordist |
Brian Tarlecki | ... | a.d.r. recordist |
Gayle Wesley | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Jerry Yuen | ... | cableman / sound utility |
Special Effects by
Devin Maggio | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Drew Beekler | ... | compositor |
Robert J. Bruce | ... | compositor |
Wilson Cameron | ... | visual effects producer |
Alex Cheparev | ... | asset lead |
Chi-Chang Chu | ... | texture/look development artist |
Leslie Chung | ... | vfx compositor |
Christopher DeVito | ... | cg animator/rigger |
Artur Elson | ... | visual effects artist |
Bryan T. Evans | ... | tracking supervisor |
Michael Fessenden | ... | visual effects: Pipeline technical director |
Greg Groenekamp | ... | senior compositor |
Jep Hill | ... | cg supervisor |
Ryan Hussain | ... | effects animation |
da Suel Kim | ... | visual effects artist |
Natsuko Kisaki | ... | compositor: lola vfx |
Franz Kol | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X. Gotham |
Lenz Kol | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X. Gotham |
Randy Krueger | ... | digital compositor |
Gong Myung Lee | ... | cg supervisor |
Jina Lee | ... | texture painter |
Jackie Liao | ... | lighting technical director |
Mark Lieberman | ... | compositor |
Erin W. Nash | ... | senior compositor |
Jennifer Ramos | ... | VFX coordinator: Mr X Gotham |
Eric J. Robertson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Justin Rogers-CdeBaca | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Anthony Simpson | ... | compositor |
Alek Vacura | ... | modeler |
Christina Garberson | ... | visual effects executive (uncredited) |
Stunts
Austin Bucossi | ... | utility stunts |
Peter Bucossi | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mike Burke | ... | stunt driver |
Roy Farfel | ... | utility stunts |
Tim Gallin | ... | stunts |
Greg Harvey | ... | stunt rigger |
Donald John Hewitt | ... | utility stunts |
Kimberly Shannon Murphy | ... | stunt double: Cameron Diaz |
Thomas Place | ... | stunts |
Mam Smith | ... | stunt double: Leslie Mann |
Lana Taylor | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Haffe Acosta | ... | addl loader |
John Alcantara | ... | lighting technician |
Sebastián Almeida | ... | remote head tech |
Grant Babbitt | ... | camera operator: promo shoot / director of photography: promo shoot |
Joseph Belschner | ... | dolly grip (as Joe Belschner) |
Jake Capistron | ... | eclipse technician |
Brian Carmichael | ... | video assist operator / video assist |
Boris Cifuentes | ... | electrician: additional |
Paul Colangelo | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Luis Colon | ... | grip |
Jason Cortazzo | ... | libra head technician |
Ralph G. Crowley | ... | best boy electric |
Andy Day | ... | gaffer |
Christopher Eng | ... | camera production assistant |
Stanley Fernandez Jr. | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Stephen Fitzgerald | ... | video playback operator |
Charlie Grubbs | ... | rigging gaffer |
Brian Heller | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Connie Huang | ... | film loader |
Kevin Huang | ... | camera operator: promo shoot |
Billy Kerwick | ... | key rigging grip |
Kevin Kerwick | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Matthew Luberda | ... | grip |
Michael Ludwig | ... | grip |
Bruce MacCallum | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
William MacGhee | ... | electrician |
Loren Malo | ... | Rigging Grip |
Diana Matos | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Daniel James McCabe | ... | lighting technician (as Daniel McCabe) |
Tim Metivier | ... | a camera first assistant camera |
Blaise Miller | ... | lighting technician |
John J. Moers | ... | documentary cameraman |
Kurtis Myers | ... | camera assistant: promo shoot |
Tristan Noelle | ... | camera operator: promo shoot |
Rob Pagliaro | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Jeff Panessa | ... | grip |
Robbin Park | ... | best boy grip |
August Popkin | ... | rigging electrician |
Benjamin Relf | ... | video playback engineer |
Guillaume Renberg | ... | additional camera operator |
Chris Rosen | ... | shop electrician |
Luke Schlink | ... | camera operator: promo shoot |
Robert Stile | ... | grip |
Barry Wetcher | ... | still photographer |
Daniel Wong | ... | grip |
John Woods | ... | rigging best boy |
Kelly Britt | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Mary Anthony | ... | casting associate |
Scott Broderick | ... | casting assistant |
Teresa Brown | ... | extras casting |
Heather Carey | ... | casting: Bahamas |
Judy Cook | ... | casting associate |
Suzanne Crowley | ... | casting: New York |
James P. Driscoll | ... | extras casting |
Riley Fee | ... | extras casting assistant |
Kate Geller | ... | casting associate: New York |
Allison Hall | ... | casting associate |
Christian Kaplan | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Jessica Kelly | ... | casting: New York |
Brent Paxton | ... | casting |
Grant Wilfley | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mark Agnes | ... | costume supervisor / wardrobe supervisor |
Merav Elbaz Belschner | ... | set costumer (as May Elbaz) |
Ebonie Chooran | ... | costume assistant |
Jacqueline Demeterio | ... | assistant costume designer (as Jacqueline Oknaian) |
Sara Gagliardi | ... | costume coordinator (as Sara Gaglardi) |
Yulia Gershenzon | ... | costumer: Cameron Diaz |
Katie Gray | ... | costumer (as Katie Falstreau) |
Rene Marie Irwin | ... | costumer |
Suzanne Kelly | ... | key costumer |
Caitlin Lee | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Melissa Mittereder | ... | costume coordinator / set costumer |
Jeriana San Juan | ... | costume shopper |
Tom Schmitz | ... | tailor |
Matthew Simonelli | ... | shopper |
Nick Snyder | ... | costume assistant / costume production assistant |
David Turk | ... | key costumer |
Bridgitte Ferry | ... | additional photography (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Fred Chandler | ... | post production executive |
Glenn Cocco | ... | Assistant Editor: Avid |
Adam Dicterow | ... | post-production assistant |
Nick Ellsberg | ... | second assistant editor |
Andrew Francis | ... | digital colorist: Deluxe NYC |
Kate Rose Itzkowitz | ... | assistant editor |
Joe Ken | ... | digital intermediate editor: Company 3 |
Erica Freed Marker | ... | first assistant editor |
John T. McCracken | ... | post-production assistant |
Brad McLaughlin | ... | first assistant editor: LA |
Stephen Nakamura | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Jeffery L. Parks | ... | on-line and titles |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer |
Jared Pecht | ... | color assistant |
Pete Conlin | ... | post production (uncredited) |
Hannah Haidar | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Jonathan Hoffman | ... | post production (uncredited) |
Chris Keighley | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Ian Sullivan | ... | digital intermediate accountant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Alec Bates | ... | location coordinator |
Andrew D. Cooke | ... | location manager |
Mark Curley | ... | assistant location manager |
Kate Gimbel Goldman | ... | location scout |
Joanna Lu | ... | location assistant |
Gine Lui | ... | location scout |
Michael Matlak | ... | location scout |
Michael Wilson Morgan | ... | locations scout |
Len Murach | ... | location manager |
Patrick O'Hala | ... | location assistant |
Brittany Rostron | ... | location assistant |
Traci Spicer | ... | location scout / locations scout |
Jonathan Urband | ... | location scout |
Zack Weisz | ... | location assistant |
Peter Gonzalez | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Ray Aldaco | ... | additional music engineer |
George Doering | ... | musician |
Steve Juliani | ... | music preparation |
Ernest Lee | ... | additional engineering (as Ernie Lee) |
Andrés Levin | ... | music coordinator: additional music (as Andres Levin) |
Julia Michels | ... | music supervisor |
Rebecca Morellato | ... | music production executive |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor |
Angie Rubin | ... | music editor |
Rob Simmons | ... | music department executive |
Michael Stern | ... | music scoring mixer |
Amanda Krieg Thomas | ... | music coordinator |
Myles William | ... | additional production |
Thomas Cavanaugh | ... | music business & legal affairs (uncredited) |
Danielle Diego | ... | music executive (uncredited) |
Ellen Ginsburg | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Dylan S. Hart | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Dianne Dreyer | ... | script supervisor |
Carmen Tabanyi | ... | additional script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kahlil Bess | ... | transportation |
Dan Buckman | ... | driver: Ms. Diaz |
David Buckman | ... | driver |
Jim Chesney | ... | transportation coordinator: Los Angeles / transportation coordinator: Los angeles |
David Conelli | ... | camera car driver |
Joe Feeney | ... | transportation captain: Los Angeles |
Fred Herndon | ... | driver |
Michael Hyde | ... | transportation captain |
Richard Presutti Jr. | ... | driver |
Tiffanie Reyes | ... | transportation office coordinator: Los Angeles |
Brian Stackhouse | ... | driver |
Carlos Williams | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Nick Ambro | ... | office production assistant |
Colin Bannon | ... | assistant to mr. cassavetes |
Dawn Barkan | ... | animal coordinator |
Celina Barnette | ... | production secretary (as Celina Reising) (additional photography) |
Alexander Barrow | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Paul Barth | ... | helicopter pilot (as Paul H. Barth) |
Andy Benavides | ... | set production assistant |
Bryan Biermann | ... | senior technical specialist |
Milvia Bonacini | ... | voice actress: Alyshia Ochse |
Cameron Boone | ... | additional production assistant |
Susannah Brengel | ... | cost controller |
Jason Broad | ... | additional voices |
Sasha Cassavetes | ... | assistant to the director |
Cathy Cavadini | ... | additional voices (as Catherine Cavadini) |
Frederick W. Chandler Jr. | ... | additional voices |
Lanei Chapman | ... | additional voices (as Lanai Chapman) |
Christina Chow | ... | production assistant |
Sam Chung | ... | production it |
Steven A. Cravens | ... | production assistant: reshoots |
Jim Cremins | ... | production secretary |
Brian Damrow | ... | accounting clerk |
Cruz Eduardo Deli | ... | production assistant |
John DeMita | ... | additional voices |
Nicholas DeWitt | ... | stage manager |
Evelyn E. Espinosa | ... | second assistant accountant |
Holly Fields | ... | voice-over artist |
Frances Fiore | ... | unit publicist |
Peggy Flood | ... | additional voices |
Alex Foreman | ... | set production assistant |
Anouk Frösch | ... | travel coordinator |
Ray Fuentes | ... | assistant to Aaron Zigman |
Jenny Fumarolo | ... | production coordinator: additional photography |
Henry Giraldo | ... | production assistant |
Mark Hagerman | ... | production coordinator |
Isa Hall | ... | additional voices |
Barbara Harris | ... | additional voices (as Barbara Iley) |
Lucas Isabella | ... | production assistant |
Sam Jossen | ... | production assistant |
Chris Kelley | ... | adr loop group |
Michael T. King | ... | set medic |
Katie Kramer | ... | production assistant: Bahamas Unit |
Paul Kwo | ... | additional voices |
Ruben Languren | ... | office production assistant: additional photography |
King Lee | ... | production assistant |
Anthony Leiser | ... | set production assistant: reshoot |
Edwin Lugo | ... | stand-in |
Steph Mark | ... | production assistant |
Donnie McCormick | ... | production coordinator: titles |
Courtney McCrory | ... | accountant: post production |
Jennifer McEneaney | ... | production assistant |
Nicole McMillan | ... | production coordinator: Bahamas |
John C. McWhirter | ... | Bahamas Production Service Producer |
David Midgen | ... | titles producer |
Samantha Miller | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Mora | ... | additional voices |
John Morgan | ... | production assistant |
Michael D. Nes | ... | project manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema |
Jason Pace | ... | additional voices |
Christopher Patrikis | ... | production assistant |
Lee Peglow | ... | post-production accounting assistant |
Spencer Pesce | ... | production assistant |
Alexander Phillips | ... | accounting clerk |
Morgan Poferl | ... | production assistant |
Cecile Raubenheimer | ... | stand-in: female lead |
Bill Richards | ... | helicopter pilot (as Billy Richards) |
Laura E. Rizer | ... | production assistant |
Kerry Roberts | ... | payroll accountant |
Keith W. Rodriguez | ... | additional production assistant |
Antionne Rolle | ... | production associate |
Justin Salvadore | ... | production assistant |
Howard Samuelsohn | ... | dialect coach: Mr.Coster-Waldau |
Janine Schiro | ... | first assistant accountant |
Fred Schuyler | ... | production assistant: reshoots |
Lauren M. Sherman | ... | set production assistant |
Pooja Singh | ... | production assistant |
Sheryl Sirmons | ... | assistant accountant |
Rue Sundell | ... | dialect coach: Kate Upton (as Ruth Sundell) / set production assistant (as Ruth Sundell) |
Regina Taufen | ... | additional voices / voice talent |
Marvin J. Thompson | ... | production assistant |
Nancy Truman | ... | additional voices |
Orlando M. Vazquez | ... | production assistant |
Denise Violante | ... | production assistant |
Andreana Weiner | ... | additional voices (as Andrea Weiner) |
Robert Everett Williams Jr. | ... | production assistant: reshoots |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |