Directed by
Neil Druckmann | ||
Bruce Straley |
Writing Credits
Neil Druckmann | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Music by
Gustavo Santaolalla |
Editing by
Ryan M. James |
Casting By
Christine Haas Korkosz | ... | (as Christine Haas) |
Art Direction by
Erick Pangilinan |
Makeup Department
Cindy Elsa Rankin | ... | key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Liam O'Brien | ... | additional voice director |
Art Department
David Baldwin | ... | environment artist |
Heather Cerlan | ... | texture artist |
Erin Daly | ... | lead multiplayer designer |
Dustin King | ... | environment artist |
Maciej Kuciara | ... | concept artist |
Aaron Limonick | ... | concept artist |
Dan Milligan | ... | concept artist |
Jacob Minkoff | ... | lead designer |
Christian Nakata | ... | lead environment artist |
Hyoung Taek Nam | ... | character concept artist (as Nam Hyoung Taek) |
Alexandria Neonakis | ... | user interface designer |
Marek Okon | ... | additional concept artist |
Behrooz Roozbeh | ... | texture artist |
John Sweeney | ... | concept artist |
David Laurence Villegas | ... | art outsourcing ladyluck: 2D Artist / concept artist |
Nate Wells | ... | lead artist |
Eytan Zana | ... | concept artist |
Sound Department
James Barker | ... | dialogue editor |
Chad Bedell | ... | sound effects editor |
Julia Bianco | ... | director: voice over services |
Chris Canning | ... | additional sound design |
David W. Collins | ... | sound design manager |
Eliot Connors | ... | sound designer: cinematics |
Derrick Espino | ... | senior sound designer |
Scott Martin Gershin | ... | creative director |
Nerses Gezalyan | ... | foley mixer |
Patrick Ginn | ... | sound designer |
Gary A. Hecker | ... | foley artist |
Tom Hite | ... | sound integrator |
Ryan M. James | ... | dialogue editor |
Phillip A. Kovats | ... | audio director (as Phil Kovats) |
Robert Krekel | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Gary Marullo | ... | foley artist |
Emile Mika | ... | additional sound design |
Garrett Montgomery | ... | dialogue editor |
James Moriana | ... | foley artist: DMG: Cinematics |
Mike Niederquell | ... | sound designer |
Erick Ocampo | ... | sound designer |
Paul D. Poduska | ... | foley artist |
Bruce Swanson | ... | sound designer |
Brian Tarlecki | ... | sound recordist |
Neil Uchitel | ... | sound designer |
Brett Voss | ... | foley mixer: DMG: Cinematics |
Robert Weiss | ... | original dialogue mixer |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | ... | foley artist: DMG: Cinematics |
Visual Effects by
Vince Argentine | ... | motion capture artist (as Vincent Argentine) |
Bill Beemer | ... | Motion Capture Studio Supervisor |
A. Gabriel Betancourt | ... | senior lighting artist |
Frank Bonniwell | ... | cg supervisor |
Adam Coggin | ... | digital texture artist |
Eben Cook | ... | lead visual effects artist |
Michael Dudley | ... | visual effects artist |
James Fetter | ... | cinematics technical director |
Scott Greenway | ... | lighting artist |
Keith Guerrette | ... | visual effects |
Michael Hatfield | ... | lead technical artist |
Iki Ikram | ... | visual effects artist |
Eric Lalumiere | ... | senior motion capture specialist |
William V. Ullman | ... | motion capture head scan technician |
Thomas Marion Wright | ... | lighting artist (as Tommy Wright) |
Pip Ashton | ... | Department Manager: WetaFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Marianne Hayden | ... | stunts |
Reuben Langdon | ... | stunt double: Joel |
Mike Mukatis | ... | stunts |
Courtney Munch | ... | stunt double: Ellie |
Mark Musashi | ... | stunts |
Christopher Robbins | ... | stunt double: Joel |
Camera and Electrical Department
Elisha Christian | ... | camera operator |
Vivian Wei-Chung Ding | ... | lead lighting artist (as Vivian Ding) |
Nikola Dupkanic | ... | lead camera operator |
Trent Ellis | ... | camera operator |
Alex Gaynor | ... | camera operator |
Hallie Lane | ... | video assist |
Brooks Ludwick | ... | camera operator |
Paul Sun | ... | camera operator |
Animation Department
Jose Astacio | ... | layout artist |
Rafael Barriola | ... | solver |
Favian Beltran | ... | motion capture specialist |
Eric Bribiesca | ... | animator |
Aida Cazares | ... | technical director: animation |
Eugene Chung | ... | layout artist: SCEA |
Richard Clark | ... | animator |
August Alondra Davies | ... | animation supervisor: Sony Computer Entertainment America (as Paul A. Davies) |
Carson Del Greco | ... | animator |
Shaun Escayg | ... | lead cinematic animator |
Justin Falgout | ... | animator |
Milagro Feijoo | ... | technical artist |
Richard Ferrando | ... | animator |
Danny Garnett | ... | animator |
Marianne Hayden | ... | cinematics animator |
Chris Ilvento | ... | animator |
Anthony Jacob | ... | layout artist |
James Jones Jr. | ... | cinematic animation lead: art |
Michael Knowland | ... | lead character artist |
David Lam | ... | lead cinematic animator |
John J. Meehan | ... | background animation manager: SCEA |
Kevin Mullin | ... | cinematics technical director: SCEA |
Holly Nigh | ... | animator |
Allison Orr | ... | animator |
Tal Peleg | ... | cinematics animator |
Richard Pince | ... | animator |
Andrew Rose | ... | Motion Capture Animator / motion capture solver |
Percy Sagun | ... | motion capture specialist |
Damon Shelton | ... | motion capture technical director |
Jesse Sugarman | ... | animator |
Ricardo Tobon | ... | technical animator |
Matthew Tovar | ... | animator |
Donald Waller | ... | animator |
Kevin Wang | ... | solving supervisor |
Israel Woolfolk | ... | animator |
Mike Yosh | ... | lead gameplay animator |
Alex Zemke | ... | animator |
Editorial Department
Bianca Seul | ... | additional editor (as Bianca Seulean) |
Music Department
Troy Baker | ... | Deep Vocals |
Tim Davies | ... | symphonic sound design |
Chuck Doud | ... | director of music |
Leonardo Escarcega | ... | additional music |
Ted Kocher | ... | music editor |
Jasper LeMaster | ... | assistant scoring engineer |
Matt Levine | ... | composer: additional music / music editor: PS3/PS4 / remixed by: PS3/PS4 |
The Nashville Scoring Orchestra | ... | music performed by |
Nick Spezia | ... | assistant score recording engineer |
Alan Umstead | ... | orchestra contractor / concertmaster |
Joel Yarger | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Troy Baker | ... | motion capture actor: Joel |
Christophe Balestra | ... | co-president: Naughty Dog |
Dylan Barrie | ... | additional programmer |
John Bellomy | ... | programmer |
Mark Botta | ... | programmer |
Ryan Broner | ... | additional programmer |
Paul Burg | ... | programmer |
Ricky Cambier | ... | game designer (as Richard Cambier) |
Lance Captan | ... | game test analyst |
Quentin Cobb | ... | additional game designer |
Robert Cogburn | ... | additional game designer |
Mark Davies | ... | game designer |
Damien de Froberville | ... | senior staff |
Neil Druckmann | ... | creative director |
Jerome Durand | ... | programmer |
Max Dyckhoff | ... | programmer |
Evan Rogers | ... | programmer |
Peter Field | ... | Game Designer / game designer |
Matthew Gallant | ... | game designer |
Adam Gascoine | ... | game designer |
Carlos Gonzalez-Ochoa | ... | programmer |
Walter Gray IV | ... | production assistant (as Walt Gray IV) |
Arran Green | ... | senior manager - creative |
Jason Gregory | ... | lead programmer |
Christian Gyrling | ... | additional programmer |
Adam Hamil | ... | game test analyst |
Henry Hobson | ... | title sequence director & designer |
Heather Howell | ... | video game tester |
Michal Iwanicki | ... | programmer |
Peter Javidpour | ... | game designer |
Kevin Joelson | ... | opening title sequence director |
Ian Jones | ... | programmer |
Nick Lance | ... | game designer (as Nicholas H. H. Lance) |
Reuben Langdon | ... | facial motion capture: James / motion capture actor: James |
Jonathan Lanier | ... | programmer |
Sergio Macias Jr. | ... | lead quality assurance tester |
Kurt Margenau | ... | additional game designer |
Vincent Marxen | ... | programmer |
Travis McIntosh | ... | lead programmer |
Jeffrey McLaurin | ... | trc quality assurance tester |
Justin Monast | ... | it director |
Anthony Newman | ... | game designer |
Edward Pereira | ... | additional programmer |
Rodney Reece | ... | production specialist |
Marshall Robin | ... | programmer |
Alexa Rose | ... | production assistant |
Benson Russell | ... | game designer |
Robert Ryan | ... | game designer |
Junki Saita | ... | game designer |
Eric Schatz | ... | additional game designer |
Jeff Shaffer | ... | programmer |
Matthew Sheets | ... | game test analyst |
Sandeep Shekar | ... | additional programmer |
Elisabetta Silli | ... | game designer |
Jaroslav Sinecky | ... | programmer |
Bryan Singh | ... | additional game designer |
Vishavjit Singh | ... | programmer |
Evan Skarin | ... | game designer |
Dave Smith | ... | programmer |
Peter Tcherkes | ... | game designer |
Evan Wells | ... | co-president: Naughty Dog |
Kan Xu | ... | programmer |
Ke Xu | ... | programmer |
Thanks
Tate Mosesian | ... | special thanks |
Justin Richmond | ... | special thanks |
Josh Scherr | ... | special thanks |
Jeremy Yates | ... | special thanks |