Top of the Lake (TV Series)
Paradise Sold (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jane Campion | ||
Garth Davis |
Writing Credits
Jane Campion | ... | (written by) and |
Gerard Lee | ... | (written by) |
Jane Campion | ... | (created by) and |
Gerard Lee | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jacqueline Joe | ... | Tui | |
Dra McKay | ... | Delia (as Dra Mckay) | |
Luke Buchanan | ... | Jamie | |
Philippa Archibald | ... | Nurse | |
Jay Ryan | ... | Mark | |
Kip Chapman | ... | Luke | |
Erica Englert | ... | Narelle | |
Peter Mullan | ... | Matt | |
Geneviève Lemon | ... | Bunny (as Genevieve Lemon) | |
Robyn Malcolm | ... | Anita | |
Holly Hunter | ... | GJ | |
Alison Bruce | ... | Anne-Marie | |
Sarah Valentine | ... | Prue | |
Skye Wansey | ... | Grishina | |
Griz Pomirska | ... | The Naked Lady | |
Elisabeth Moss | ... | Robin Griffin | |
Robyn Nevin | ... | Jude | |
Calvin Tuteao | ... | Turangi | |
Stephen Lovatt | ... | Officer Pete | |
Gavin Rutherford | ... | Officer Joy | |
Madeleine Sami | ... | Zena | |
David Wenham | ... | Al Parker | |
Benjamin Farry | ... | Officer Lee | |
Sara Allen | ... | Doctor | |
Darren Gilshenan | ... | Bob Platt | |
Michelle Ang | ... | Kimmie | |
Thomas M. Wright | ... | Johnno | |
Lauren Dawes | ... | Mandy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lucy Lawless | ... | Caroline Platt (uncredited) |
Produced by
Philippa Campbell | ... | producer |
Jane Campion | ... | executive producer |
Iain Canning | ... | executive producer |
Trishia Downie | ... | line producer |
Esther Gordon | ... | post producer |
Lucy Richer | ... | executive producer |
Emile Sherman | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mark Bradshaw |
Cinematography by
Adam Arkapaw | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Alexandre de Franceschi |
Casting By
Tina Cleary | ||
Kirsty McGregor |
Production Design by
Fiona Crombie |
Art Direction by
Ken Turner |
Costume Design by
Emily Seresin |
Makeup Department
Michele Barber | ... | makeup artist |
Louise Harris | ... | makeup/hair artist |
Davina Lamont | ... | makeup artist |
Marie-Lyne Morant | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Colleen Clarke | ... | post production executive |
Celine Goetz | ... | post-production supervisor |
Bronwen Stewart | ... | production manager |
Karl Stieglbauer | ... | unit manager |
Danielle White | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rachael Boggs | ... | second assistant director |
George Cassells | ... | third assistant director |
Sophie Cherry | ... | additional third assistant director |
Erin Collett | ... | third assistant director |
Phil Jones | ... | first assistant director |
Rachael Rowe | ... | second assistant director |
Nick Spry | ... | third assistant director (as Nic Spry) |
Ngaire Woods | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Henry Aitken | ... | stand-by props assistant |
Ken Cochrane | ... | set builder |
Bradley Diack | ... | set builder |
Jennifer Drake | ... | set dresser (as Jen Drake) |
Logan Heaney | ... | construction electrician |
Sarah Hinch | ... | art department manager |
Alastair Hopwood | ... | props maker |
Fraser Howse | ... | art department runner |
Ambrose Kelly | ... | laborer |
Brett Larsen | ... | scenic artist |
Amy Newbury | ... | set dresser |
Phred Palmer | ... | props master |
Campbell Read | ... | additional graphics |
Kim Turner | ... | art department coordinator |
Alexandra Turner Watts | ... | graphics (as Alexandra Turner) / key standby props (as Alexandra Turner) |
Justin Stogdale | ... | on-set laborer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Adrian Bilinsky | ... | sound editor |
Craig Butters | ... | sound effects designer |
Matt Cuirc | ... | boom operator |
John Dennison | ... | re-recording mixer: sound designer |
Richard Flynn | ... | sound recordist |
Dan Johnston | ... | foley artist |
Daniell Johnston | ... | foley artist |
Danny Longhurst | ... | adr supervisor |
Duncan McAllister | ... | foley recordist |
Michael Newton | ... | sound editor |
Martin Oswin | ... | adr mixer |
Andrew Simmons | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Blair Slater | ... | foley editor / foley supervisor |
Tony Vaccher | ... | re-recording mixer: sound designer |
Samet Yavuz | ... | adr mixer (Turkish version) |
Special Effects by
Gunner Ashford | ... | armourer |
Visual Effects by
Ian Dodman | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Randy Vellacott | ... | digital compositor: Alt.Vfx (uncredited) |
Stunts
Shane Blakey | ... | stunt performer (as Shayne Blaikie) |
Rodney Cook | ... | stunt coordinator |
Luke Hawker | ... | stunt performer |
Glen Levy | ... | stunt performer |
Aaron Lupton | ... | stunt performer |
John Osborne | ... | stunt assistant |
Bronson Steel | ... | stunt rigger |
Gemma Weston | ... | stunt dive master |
Camera and Electrical Department
Grant Adams | ... | additional photography / camera operator / steadicam operator |
Daniela Conforte | ... | second assistant camera |
Toni Mager | ... | video split operator |
Kerry Peck | ... | lighting technician |
Ryan Spearman | ... | b camera focus puller |
Parisa Taghizadeh | ... | still photographer |
Luke Thomas | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Michael Urban | ... | digital image technician |
Casting Department
Niamh Peren | ... | extras casting |
Lucky Gorka Price | ... | casting assistant (as Lucky Gorka) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amanda Neale | ... | assistant costume designer |
Aimee Stones | ... | costume runner |
Amy Wright | ... | costume extras coordinator / textile artist |
Editorial Department
Simon Alberry | ... | data operations manager |
Marcus Bolton | ... | head of post production |
Mat Evans | ... | assembly editor |
Olivier Fontenay | ... | colorist |
Matthew T. Griffin | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Anna Hynek | ... | post-production coordinator |
David Orman | ... | colorist assistant: Efilm |
Maria Papoutsis | ... | second assistant editor |
John Warneke | ... | media supervisor |
Matthew Wigg | ... | first assistant editor (as Matt Wigg) |
Andrew Robinson | ... | general manager: Deluxe Sydney (uncredited) |
Location Management
Rebecca Coomer | ... | assistant location manager |
David Walker | ... | location manager |
Music Department
James Peter Brown | ... | musician |
Allegra Caldwell | ... | assistant to music supervisor |
Edward Cooke | ... | music producer |
Norman Parkhill | ... | music supervisor |
Ant Smif | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kathleen Thomas | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Rua Howe | ... | transportation assistant |
Liane Ingberman | ... | transportation assistant |
Arthur Matthews | ... | transportation coordinator |
Zane Strickland | ... | transportation assistant |
Additional Crew
Sue Affleck | ... | unit publicist |
Giulia Boffa | ... | on-set location assistant |
Anna Boyack | ... | on-set location assistant |
Katherine Bridle | ... | production executive |
George Cassells | ... | production assistant |
Erin Collett | ... | set production assistant |
Jane Corden | ... | post production accountant |
Marty Culling | ... | on-set location assistant |
Sally Cunningham | ... | travel and accommodation coordinator |
Joyia Fitch | ... | stand-in: Elisabeth Moss |
Miranda Harcourt | ... | coach |
Jules Lovelock | ... | production coordinator |
Victoria Mielewska | ... | dialect coach to Elisabeth Moss |
Ian Nobin | ... | production accountant |
Leonie Savvides | ... | titles designer / visual researcher |
Mick Sinclair | ... | legal support |
Clare Young | ... | director assistant |
Sam Joly | ... | production executive: See-Saw Films (uncredited) |