The Red Band Society (TV Series)
Episode #1.7 (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Pau Freixas |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Albert Espinosa | ... | (original idea) |
Albert Espinosa | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Àlex Monner | ... | Lleó | |
Igor Szpakowski | ... | Jordi | |
Joana Vilapuig | ... | Cristina | |
Marc Balaguer | ... | Toni | |
Mikel Iglesias | ... | Ignasi | |
Nil Cardoner | ... | Roc | |
Andreu Benito | ... | Benito | |
Marcel Borràs | ... | Roger | |
Juanma Falcón | ... | Juanma | |
Montserrat Miralles | ... | Infermera Esther (as Montse Miralles) | |
Albert Pérez | ... | Dr. Montcada | |
Pol Pueyo | ... | Adrià | |
Andreu Rifé | ... | Mir Josep | |
Alada Vila | ... | Olga | |
Laura Yuste | ... | Infermera Laura |
Produced by
Albert Espinosa | ... | associate producer |
Carlos Fernández | ... | executive producer |
Julio Fernández | ... | executive producer |
Sandra Fernández | ... | executive producer |
Pau Freixas | ... | executive producer |
Teresa Gefaell | ... | delegate producer |
Conxa Orea | ... | executive producer |
Jordi Roure | ... | executive producer |
Elisa Salinas | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Arnau Bataller |
Cinematography by
Julián Elizalde |
Editing by
Liana Artigal |
Casting By
Consol Tura |
Production Design by
Joan Sabaté |
Costume Design by
Olga Rodal |
Makeup Department
Alicia Bravo | ... | second unit: hair stylist |
Marta Ferrer | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Txus González | ... | hair stylist |
Pepa Navas | ... | makeup artist |
Miriam Rueda | ... | second unit: makeup artist (as Míriam Rueda) |
Judith Soto | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Jenifer Sánchez Vaca | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Jenifer Sánchez) |
Production Management
Oriol Maymó | ... | production manager |
Xavier Resina | ... | unit production manager (as Xavi Resina) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eloi Colom | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Mònica Farrés | ... | second assistant director |
Gisella Gobbi | ... | second unit director |
Marta Pahissa | ... | first assistant director |
Edgar Vicho | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Lorna Gotlib | ... | assistant decorator |
Lolo López Egea | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Marc Boix | ... | second unit: sound trainee |
Jordi Cirbian | ... | sound: second unit |
Eugenio Gonzalo | ... | sound mixer |
Esther Marquina | ... | sound assistant |
Virgilio Martínez | ... | sound post production (as Virgili Martínez) |
Ferran Mengod | ... | sound |
Joan Riba | ... | second unit: boom operator |
Àlex Subirachs | ... | second unit: boom operator |
Nicola Tripaldi | ... | sound mixer |
Nacho Ybarra | ... | boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rafa Ayuso | ... | second unit: assistant camera (as Rafael Ayuso) |
Jorge Barros | ... | electrician |
Jordi Bransuela | ... | second unit: camera operator |
Gema Briones | ... | second unit: video assist |
Raimon Bufí | ... | electrician |
Moni Caballero | ... | second unit: electrician |
Óscar Cano | ... | grip: second unit |
Pau Castejón | ... | second unit: camera operator |
José Antonio Danta | ... | second unit: electrician |
Gabi Garcia | ... | assistant camera |
Charly Guerrero | ... | grip |
Óscar Gutiérrez de la Torre | ... | video assist (as Óscar Gutiérrez) |
Sergi Iracheta | ... | second unit: camera operator assistant |
Josep Llopart | ... | assistant electrician (as Pep Llopart) |
Jesús Martínez | ... | grip trainee |
Laura Martínez | ... | second unit: grip |
Alex Narváez | ... | electrician (as Àlex Narvaez) |
Susana Ojea | ... | second assistant camera |
José Luis Pulido | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Jordi Punyet | ... | steadicam operator |
Víctor Sarasa | ... | assistant electrician |
Xavier Sarasa | ... | gaffer (as Xavi Sarasa) |
Eric Solé | ... | electrician |
Andrés Tewel | ... | assistant electrician |
David Urbiola | ... | assistant camera |
David Valldepérez | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
Javier Vázquez | ... | assistant electrician |
Boris Zapata | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Anna Ganuza | ... | crowd casting coordinator |
María José Serrano | ... | casting assistant (as Mª José Serrano) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laura Gasa | ... | costume trainee |
Pol Martínez | ... | costume trainee |
Alicia Meléndez | ... | costume assistant |
Angélica Muñoz | ... | second unit: costume assistant |
Ivette Puig | ... | second unit: costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Iker Insausti | ... | assistant editor |
Jaume Martí | ... | editorial advisor |
Ivan Mercadé | ... | assistant editor |
Cristina Pérez | ... | colorist |
Luis Rico | ... | second unit: assistant editor |
Bernat Vilaplana | ... | editorial advisor |
Alberto Álvarez | ... | post production supervisor |
Music Department
Damiano Antinori | ... | music editor |
Arnau Bataller | ... | musician: percussion / musician: piano |
Marc Blanes | ... | score mixer / score recording engineer |
David Hernando | ... | conductor |
Lucas Peire | ... | music preparation |
Script and Continuity Department
Patricia Font | ... | script supervisor (as Patrícia Font) |
Joana Martí | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Eva Cartanyà | ... | second unit: coach (as Eva Cartañà) |
Alberto Marini | ... | head of development |
Sonia Martínez | ... | production coordinator |
Amèlia Mora | ... | development executive |
Marc Panadés | ... | production assistant |
María Parrón | ... | head of business & legal affairs (as Maria Parrón) |
Marc Pey | ... | production assistant |
Judit Ricart | ... | second unit: coach |
Laia Ricart | ... | coach |
Berta Roig | ... | teacher |
Angie Rosales | ... | coach |
Elisa Sirvent | ... | production coordinator |
Anna Torner | ... | coach |
Albert Val | ... | story editor |