The Snow Girl (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.1 (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Ulloa |
Writing Credits
Jesús Mesas Silva | ... | (written by) and |
Javier Andrés Roig | ... | (written by) |
Javier Castillo | ... | (based on the novel "La chica de nieve" by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Milena Smit | ... | Miren Rojo | |
Jose Coronado | ... | Eduardo | |
Aixa Villagrán | ... | Inspectora Belén Millán | |
Loreto Mauleón | ... | Ana Núñez | |
Raúl Prieto | ... | Álvaro Martín | |
Cecilia Freire | ... | Iris Molina | |
Julián Villagrán | ... | Santiago Vallejo | |
Marco Cáceres | ... | Chaparro | |
Tristán Ulloa | ... | David Luque | |
Antonio Dechent | ... | Jefe Superior de Policía | |
Emma Sánchez | ... | Amaya Martín Núñez | |
Mariana Cordero | ... | Joaquina | |
Francisco Garvín | ... | Padre de Álvaro | |
José Antonio Guerrero | ... | Padre de Ana | |
Cristian López | ... | Samuel Luque | |
Paco Mora | ... | Juancho | |
Virginia Muñoz | ... | Rosa Márquez | |
Paco Ochoa | ... | Redactor Jefe Diario SUR | |
María Jesús Padilla | ... | Madre de Ana (as Mª Jesús Padilla) | |
Pilar Parra | ... | Madre de Álvaro | |
Álex Peña | ... | Comisario Provincial | |
Valentina Sanchez | ... | Hija Rosa y David (credit only) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Joseph A. Garcia | ... | Santiago Vallejo (voice) | |
Jessica Sherman | ... | Rosa Márquez (voice) | |
Mario del Cubo | ... | Assailant (uncredited) |
Produced by
Eloisa Balius | ... | Production Coordination |
Alberto Félez | ... | executive producer |
José Antonio Félez | ... | executive producer |
Cristina Sutherland | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Julio de la Rosa |
Cinematography by
David Omedes |
Editing by
Miguel Doblado | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Ana Sainz-Trápaga | ||
Patricia Álvarez de Miranda |
Costume Design by
Lourdes Fuentes |
Makeup Department
Patri Del Moral | ... | additional makeup artist (as Patri del Moral) |
Lola Gómez | ... | key makeup artist |
Soraya Hernández de Diego | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Lola Hernández | ... | makeup and hair (credit only) |
Lola Mauri | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Paco Rodríguez Frías | ... | hair department head |
Eduardo Torres | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Beatriz Acinas | ... | production manager |
Iván Benjumea-Rey | ... | post-production manager |
Kevin Jiménez | ... | production manager |
María José Martín | ... | post-production director |
Paula Rey Bargalló | ... | post-production supervisor |
Eric Uguet De Resayre | ... | post production executive |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Edu Campos Martín | ... | additional ad pa |
Tomás P. Cogolludo | ... | Additional Aux. Director |
Adrián Conde | ... | assistant director |
Patricia García Rubio | ... | second assistant director |
María Guindulain | ... | second second assistant director |
Jordi Jiménez | ... | first assistant director |
María Nieto | ... | floor runner |
Kike Ramírez | ... | Additional Aux. Director |
Carmen Torres | ... | second assistant director |
Arturo Turón | ... | auxiliar de dirección |
Art Department
Ana Callejas | ... | assistant property master |
Eva Garcia-Tapia Pradoux | ... | painter |
Ane Lopez de Zubiria | ... | stand-by props |
Cristina Palacios Alonso | ... | props (as Palacios Alonso Cristina) |
Verena Prujanski | ... | set dresser: art department |
Carlos Ramón Almenar | ... | Decorador: art department |
José Angel Serna | ... | assistant property master |
Paco Sáez | ... | storyboard artist |
Lorena Viedma Gomez | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Cristian Amores | ... | sound |
Nuria Ascanio | ... | post-production sound |
Sara Beyermann | ... | adr recordist / assistant sound editor |
Ana Caparrós | ... | adr recordist |
Agustín Casola | ... | foley artist |
Eduardo Castro | ... | sound supervisor |
Evan Dean | ... | dialogue editor |
Pelayo Gutiérrez | ... | sound supervisor |
Matan Kaufman | ... | sound recordist (english version) |
Jaime Llanos | ... | sound mixer: dailies |
Kellen Misaki | ... | qc operator |
Jesús Márquez | ... | boom operator |
Alejandro Rochette | ... | sound editor |
Jamaica Ruiz | ... | boom operator: dailies |
Christian Tapia | ... | dialogue editor |
Haley Veres | ... | assistant voice director: English |
Vicente Villaescusa | ... | adr recordist |
Eithan Yepes | ... | foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Gregory Brossard | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Alejandra Alonso | ... | digital artist |
Arturo Artal | ... | visual effects artist |
Samuel Carrasco | ... | digital compositor |
Laura Cavia Peñalva | ... | compositing supervisor |
Antonio Chumillas | ... | digital compositor |
Marcos Colman | ... | digital compositor |
Roberto Corralo | ... | digital compositor |
Sara Amanda de Garay | ... | digital artist |
Pablo del Molino | ... | digital artist |
Sergio Escudero | ... | digital compositor |
Juantxo Fernández | ... | digital compositor (as Juancho Fernández) |
Emilio Ferrari | ... | motion capture supervisor: Raised By Monsters |
Horacio Gargiulo | ... | digital compositor |
Javier Martínez Pacín | ... | CGI supervisor |
Albert Martínez | ... | digital compositor |
Sara Mijangos Garcia | ... | digital compositor |
Juanma Nogales | ... | visual effects |
Pietro Rastelli | ... | Matchmove Artist |
Ana Rubio | ... | visual effects |
Darío Siero | ... | digital compositor |
David Tejero | ... | digital compositor |
Paula Tetuan | ... | visual effects editor |
Carlos Téllez López | ... | digital compositor |
María Winkler | ... | digital artist |
Stunts
Gregory Brossard | ... | stunt coordinator |
Amaya González | ... | stunts |
Maria Massagués | ... | stunts |
Zigor Yubero | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Borja Aginagalde | ... | second assistant camera |
Aida Aibar | ... | data wrangler: second unit |
Eric Belda | ... | electrician |
Paco Belda | ... | second unit cinematographer |
Gustavo de la Fuente | ... | assistant camera |
Ibon Esparza | ... | dit |
Ximo Fernández | ... | camera operator |
Irene Manresa | ... | first assistant camera |
Cristina Martínez Cruz | ... | first assistant camera c |
Kike Marín | ... | electrician |
Rubén Montes Acordagoitia | ... | steadicam operator |
Diego Moyano | ... | gaffer |
Niete | ... | still photographer |
Alberto Pareja | ... | camera "b" operator / second unit: director of photography |
Patricia Parlade Pickman | ... | camera trainee / second assistant camera |
Raúl Pavón | ... | gaffer |
Rafa Prieto | ... | first assistant camera |
Bartolomé Pérez | ... | best boy |
Paula R. Ramos | ... | second assistant camera |
Pablo Romero de Armas | ... | data wrangler |
Iván Romero | ... | data wrangler: second unit |
Lydia Ruiz | ... | second assistant camera |
Ramón Sánchez | ... | a camera and steadicam |
Casting Department
Telmo Beltrán | ... | casting assistant |
Picu San Miguel | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rebeca Bermúdez | ... | seamstress: set costumer |
Jose Coronilla Caballero | ... | Costumer trainee |
Juan Manuel Cortés Aragón | ... | costume assistant: retakes |
Juanma Cortés | ... | retakes |
Manuela Galvez | ... | on-set costumer: retakes |
Fran Grande | ... | assistant costume designer |
Susana Muñoz | ... | costume manager: retakes |
Amaranta Villafranca | ... | costume assistant: retakes |
Editorial Department
Reyes Espinosa | ... | second assistant editor |
Jaime Fernández García | ... | Data Flow Management |
Rosa Ferrer | ... | post-production coordinator (as Rosa Ferrer Tomas) |
Camilo Gracia Zambrano | ... | d-lab operator |
Claudio Güell | ... | colorist |
Luis Marcos Preciado | ... | assistant colorist |
Mario Sierra Robleño | ... | first assistant editor (as Mario Sierra) |
Location Management
Elvira Calvillo Fuentetaja | ... | assistant location manager |
Miguel Verdaguer | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Juan Ibáñez | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Mónica Alonso | ... | script supervisor |
Marta Somar | ... | additional script supervisor (as Marta Alonso Martín) |
Transportation Department
Mélanie Martínez | ... | transport manager: Málaga |
Vero Wintxita | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Pilar Amer Fuster | ... | production executive: netflix (as Pilar Amer) |
Arturo Escrihuela | ... | Coordinador dirección. |
Mariana Fernández Parejo | ... | production secretary |
Armando García Huertos | ... | production coordinator |
Mélanie Martínez | ... | production assistant |
Gilli Messer | ... | Iris (voice: English version) |
David Monguet | ... | virtual production supervisor |
María de la O Prieto | ... | production assistant |
Julia Riera | ... | production assistant |
Mario Varela Iglesias | ... | post production assistant |
Sara Velasco | ... | Coach |
Adriana Ventanas | ... | Controller |
Haley Veres | ... | Dubbing Producer |