Directed by
Pierre Coffin | ... | (directed by) |
Chris Renaud | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Cinco Paul | ... | (written by) & |
Ken Daurio | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Janet Healy | ... | producer |
Christopher Meledandri | ... | producer (as Chris Meledandri) |
Robert Taylor | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Heitor Pereira | ... | (score by) |
Pharrell Williams | ... | (original songs and themes by) |
Editing by
Gregory Perler | ... | (edited by) |
Production Design by
Yarrow Cheney | ||
Eric Guillon |
Art Direction by
Peter Zaslav | ... | (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jeannine Berger | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jean-Luc Florinda | ... | production supervisor (as Jean Luc Florinda) |
Jason Pomerantz | ... | production manager: IMAX Version |
Dave Rosenbaum | ... | production executive / story supervisor |
Art Department
David Feiss | ... | additional storyboard artist |
Frank Forte | ... | storyboard artist |
Steve Moore | ... | storyboard artist |
Tony Fucile | ... | visual development (uncredited) |
Kirk Hanson | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Benoit Tranchet | ... | additional set/props designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Marco Alicea | ... | digital audio transfer |
James Austin | ... | engineering services |
Christopher Barnett | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Kevin Bolen | ... | recordist |
Jonathan Borland | ... | sound effects editor (as Jon Borland) |
Ronni Brown | ... | foley artist |
Danny Caccavo | ... | digital editorial support |
John Countryman | ... | digital audio transfer |
Tony Eckert | ... | foley mixer |
Sean England | ... | foley artist |
Erik Foreman | ... | foley editor |
Ryan J. Frias | ... | digital editorial support (as Ryan Frias) |
E.J. Holowicki | ... | sound effects editor |
Tom Johnson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Doc Kane | ... | adr mixer |
Dennis Leonard | ... | supervising sound editor |
Michael Levine | ... | digital audio transfer |
Brian Long | ... | engineering services |
Zach Martin | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Larry Oatfield | ... | foley supervisor (as E. Larry Oatfield) |
Dan Randall | ... | foley recordist |
Frank Rinella | ... | foley editor (as Frank Aglieri-Rinella) |
Gary A. Rizzo | ... | re-recording mixer (as Gary Rizzo) |
Christopher Scarabosio | ... | Additional Re-Recording Mixer / Sound Designer |
Bjorn Ole Schroeder | ... | adr/dialogue supervisor (as Bjørn Ole Schroeder) |
Mac Smith | ... | sound effects editor |
James Spencer | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Stephen Urata | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Bonnie Wild | ... | digital editorial support |
Qianbaihui Yang | ... | assistant editor |
Danny Ferraro | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Simon Goldfinch | ... | re-recording engineer: foreign language versions (uncredited) |
Bill Higley | ... | original dialogue mixer (uncredited) |
James Hyde | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Michael Jesmer | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Kyle D. Krajewski | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Nick Kray | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
David Lucarelli | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Rhys Maitland-Jones | ... | mix technician (uncredited) |
Matteo Marciano | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Edgar Meza | ... | engineering services (uncredited) |
Patrick Meza | ... | digital audio transfer (uncredited) / sound effects librarian (uncredited) |
Michael Miller | ... | original dialogue mixer (uncredited) |
Kimberly Patrick | ... | sound effect artist (uncredited) |
Roni Pillischer | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Charleen Richards | ... | original dialogue mixer (uncredited) |
Christopher Scarabosio | ... | Supervising Sound Editor (uncredited) |
Bjorn Ole Schroeder | ... | supervising dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Mark Sheffield | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Jeremy Sohl | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Carlos Sotolongo | ... | original dialogue mixer (uncredited) |
Paul Tirone | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Robert Weiss | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Kenneth Wilkinson | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Richard Adenot | ... | character effects animator |
Céline Allegre | ... | compositing supervisor (as Céline Allègre) |
Tamouze Arnaout | ... | character effects animator |
Thomas Assié | ... | compositing artist |
Jérémy Barrial | ... | character effects animator |
Djelloul Bekri | ... | effects animator |
John R.A. Benson | ... | stereo supervisor (as John RA Benson) |
Yann Bertothy | ... | character effects animator |
Florian Bestel | ... | lead compositing artist |
Matthieu Bijaoui | ... | character effects animator |
Romain Blanchet | ... | compositing artist |
Alice Bouchier | ... | character effects animator |
Alexis Bourgoin | ... | character effects animator |
Francois Boussard | ... | effects animator (as François-Xavier Boussard) |
Christophe Brejon | ... | lighting artist (as Christopher Brejon de Lavergnée) |
Antoine Bremont | ... | character effects animator (as Antoine Brémont) |
Bastien Brenot | ... | compositing artist |
Bertrand Breuze | ... | compositing artist |
Cédric Burkarth | ... | key lighting artist |
Eric Carme | ... | effects animator |
Bruno Chauffard | ... | computer graphics supervisor |
Solena Collignon | ... | compositing artist (as Solène Collignon) |
Jim Coudroy | ... | character effects animator |
Anne Coulet | ... | character surfacing |
Allison Cussigh | ... | character effects production supervisor |
Clement Darbois | ... | compositing artist (as Clément Darbois) |
Clément Delatre | ... | compositing artist |
André Delphin | ... | character effects animator |
Julien Depoortere | ... | pipeline td |
Fred Din-Ebongue | ... | character effects animator |
Benoit Drevet | ... | character effects animator |
Steven Dupuy | ... | effects animator |
Sylvain Duroyon | ... | character effects animator |
Lise Fischer | ... | lead compositing artist: Illumination |
Thomas Foncelle | ... | lead render wrangler |
Fabien Félicité | ... | compositing artist (as Fabien Félicité-Zulma) |
Guillaume Gay | ... | character effects animator |
Florian Girardot | ... | compositing artist |
Arnaud Godin | ... | effects animator |
Mickael Goussard | ... | compositing artist |
Erwin Gresser | ... | compositing artist |
Didier Gros | ... | character effects animator |
Arash Habibi | ... | effects animator |
Vincent Haumont | ... | character effects animator |
Kévin Herbrich | ... | character modeling |
Jean-francois Hereng | ... | effects animator (as Jean-François Héreng) |
Jerome Hereng | ... | effects animator (as Jérôme Héreng) |
Tristan Hocquet | ... | compositing artist |
Denis Hénon | ... | character effects animator |
Boris Jacq | ... | computer graphics co-supervisor |
Josselin Jallut | ... | character effects set up |
Mathieu Jordan | ... | effects animator |
Sébastien Klein | ... | compositing artist |
Marc Largier | ... | compositing artist |
François Le Bastard | ... | compositing artist |
Érwann Le Fadu | ... | compositing artist |
Gwendoline Lebnouj | ... | character effects animator |
Jonathan Lecroart | ... | compositing artist |
Loïc Lecygne | ... | compositing artist |
Catherine Catie Lee | ... | Senior lighting artist |
Grégory Lenain | ... | compositing artist |
David Liebard | ... | character rigging lead |
Fabrice Lau Tim Ling | ... | character effects animator (as Fabrice Lau-Tim-Ling) |
Adrien Lourdelle | ... | effects animator |
Gaétan Louët | ... | character effects animator |
Philippe Lucini | ... | compositing artist |
Stéphanie Machuret | ... | lead compositing artist |
Claire Mandel | ... | compositing artist |
Rémi Martin | ... | compositing artist |
Vincent Martin | ... | compositing artist |
Omar Meradi | ... | effects animator |
Vincent Minelli | ... | character effects animator |
Thomas Mothe | ... | compositing artist |
Mathieu Negrel | ... | effects animator |
Gabriel Nguyen | ... | character effects animator |
Thierry Noblet | ... | Lead Lighting |
Anne-Sophie Palermo | ... | compositing artist |
Michael Parker | ... | effects animator |
Simon Pate | ... | effects animator |
David Pelle | ... | assistant computer graphics supervisor (as David Pellé) |
Amélie Peyrache | ... | effects production supervisor |
Benoit Philippon | ... | stereo compositing supervisor |
Tony Phé | ... | rigger |
Mathieu Pibouleau | ... | character effects set up |
Stéphane Pierrisnard | ... | character effects animator |
Maxime Poron | ... | compositing artist |
Uriell Priser | ... | character effects animation lead |
Romain Privat de Fortunie | ... | effects animator (as Romain Privat de Fortunié) |
Laurianne Proudhon | ... | lead compositing artist (as Laurianne Proud'hon) |
Benjamin Quinet | ... | character effects animator |
Romain Revert | ... | character effects set up |
Geoffrey Reynaud | ... | effects animator |
Milo Riccarand | ... | effects supervisor |
Quentin Ricci | ... | assistant computer graphics supervisor |
Fabien Rixens | ... | character effects animator |
Thomas Robillard | ... | character effects animator |
David Rodrigues | ... | character effects animation lead |
Julien Roger | ... | compositing artist |
Marion Roger | ... | compositing supervisor |
Kenny Rosset | ... | character effects animator |
Sébastien Rossi | ... | effects animator |
Isabelle Roussel | ... | compositing artist |
Matthieu Rouxel | ... | lead compositing artist |
Marine Samyn | ... | compositing artist |
Charles Seignolle | ... | compositing supervisor |
Arnaud Servouze | ... | lighting artist |
Guillaume Staerk | ... | compositing artist |
Sebastien Stoianov | ... | character effects set up (as Sébastien Stoïanov) |
Haian Sun | ... | character effects animator |
Greg Tallec | ... | character effects animator (as Grégory Tallec) |
Lynda Tranchier | ... | lead compositing artist |
Mathieu Trintzius | ... | character rigging technical director |
Julien Trouchet | ... | compositing artist |
François Turquety | ... | compositing artist |
Frédéric Valz-Gris | ... | character effects animator |
Florian Velasco | ... | compositing artist |
Milan Voukassovitch | ... | character effects supervisor |
Jérémy Waulter | ... | character effects animator |
Kevin Willmering | ... | compositing artist |
Laetitia Young | ... | compositing supervisor (as Laetitia Yung) |
Nicolas Zborowska | ... | effects animator |
Sean Amlaner | ... | senior compositor: Lumeni Productions (uncredited) |
Jeremy Chinn | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Patrick Clancey | ... | digital opticals (uncredited) |
Kaydee Dang | ... | autostereoscopic 3d supervisor (uncredited) |
Taz Lodder | ... | senior systems administrator: Lipsync (uncredited) |
Brad Schaider | ... | senior compositor: Lumeni Productions (uncredited) |
Stéphane Soubiran | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Joseph Towe | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Ian Abando | ... | story artist |
Olivier Adam | ... | set designer |
Didier Ah-Koon | ... | story artist |
Fred Alves | ... | character modeler (as Frédéric Alves-Cunha) |
Steve Alves | ... | character animator |
Hichem Arfaoui | ... | character animator |
Salem Arfaoui | ... | character animator |
Hervé Arphi | ... | character rigger |
Jérôme Arthuis | ... | render wrangling lead |
Pierre Avon | ... | supervising animator |
Julien Badoil | ... | colorist |
Damien Bapst | ... | layout artist |
Benoit Bargeton | ... | character animator |
Nicolas Bauduin | ... | supervising animator |
Francois Belliart | ... | matte painter (as François Belliart) |
Guillaume Benamout | ... | matte painter |
Arnaud Berthier | ... | character animator |
Vincent Blanqué | ... | lighting artist |
François-Xavier Bologna | ... | supervising animator |
Nathalie Bonnin | ... | fur and hair development |
Francois Bordez | ... | character modeler (as François Bordeau) |
Pierre Bottai | ... | crowd animator |
Démian Boude | ... | lighting artist |
Guillaume Boudeville | ... | sets and props rigging lead |
Nicolas Brack | ... | lighting supervisor |
Christophe Brejon | ... | lighting artist (as Christopher Brejon de Lavergnée) |
Nicolas Brice | ... | sets and props rigger |
Clare Brooks | ... | art production supervisor |
Cécile Brossette | ... | character animator |
Frédéric Bruna | ... | character rigger |
Nimoul Nims Bun | ... | character rigger (as Nimoul Bun) |
Cédric Burkarth | ... | lighting artist |
Florent Cadel | ... | lighting artist |
Daniel Callaby | ... | character animator |
Sergio Casas | ... | colorist |
Marc Antoine Cesari | ... | character modeler |
Christoph Charriton | ... | set designer (as Christophe Charriton) |
Brice Chevillard | ... | crowd animator |
Franck Clarenc | ... | sets and props modeler (as Frank Clarenc) |
Jean-Denis Coindre | ... | matte painter |
Antoine Collet | ... | character animator |
Thibault Collonges | ... | sets and props modeler |
Nicolas Combecave | ... | character rigging lead |
Nicolas Coppolani | ... | sets and props surfacing |
Jérôme Cordier | ... | lighting artist |
Anne Coulet | ... | character surfacing |
Lionel Cuendet | ... | lead lighting artist |
Simon Cuisinier | ... | character animator |
Rafael Curulla | ... | finaling production supervisor (as Rafaël Curulla) |
Thomas Dairain | ... | lighting artist |
Emmanuelle de Amézaga | ... | fur and hair development |
Bertrand De Becque | ... | lighting artist |
Axelle De Cooman | ... | set dressing supervisor |
Laurent de la Chapelle | ... | animation supervisor |
François Debonnet | ... | character surfacing |
Mike Defeo | ... | 3d character development (as Michael Defeo) |
Luc Degardin | ... | character animator |
Jonathan del Val | ... | character animator |
Patrick Delage | ... | character animator |
Eric Delbecq | ... | additional story artist |
Christophe Delisle | ... | character animator |
Bruno Dequier | ... | animation director |
Claudine Despeiroux | ... | character rigger (as Claudine Desperoux) |
Maxime Devanlay | ... | layout artist |
Vincent Devay | ... | character animator (as Vincent Ehrhart-Devay) |
Guillame Dhont | ... | character animator (as Guillaume Dhont) |
Axel Digoix | ... | character animator |
Katarina Djordjevic | ... | character modeler |
Selim Draia | ... | lead lighting artist (as Selim Draïa) |
Ephraïm Drouet | ... | lighting artist |
Jérémie Droulers | ... | character surfacing |
Pierre-François Duhamel | ... | character animator |
Damien Duprat | ... | character animator |
Romain Durr | ... | layout artist |
Moïse Essame | ... | crowd animator |
Eric Favela | ... | story artist |
Victor Fleury | ... | final layout artist |
Audrey Fobis | ... | animator / character animator |
Greg Foret | ... | sets & props modeler (as Grégoire Foret) |
Ben Fournet | ... | character surfacing |
Benoit Fournol | ... | lighting artist |
David Fourrage | ... | character modeler |
Martin Fuller | ... | additional story artist |
Valerie Gabriel | ... | final layout supervisor |
David Galante | ... | character modeler |
Hélène Galtier | ... | sets and props surfacing |
Mathieu Gautier | ... | character modeler |
Gabriel Gelade | ... | character animator |
Gregory Georges | ... | colorist (as Grégory Georges) |
Laura Giardini | ... | set dresser |
Nicolas Gibut | ... | character animator |
Jean-Charles Gonin | ... | character animator |
Carter Goodrich | ... | character designer |
Jérôme Gordon | ... | character modeling supervisor |
Mael Gourmelen | ... | additional character designer (as Maël Gourmelen) |
Hortense Goyard | ... | sets and props modeler |
Adeline Grange | ... | character animator |
Romain Grillon | ... | fur and hair development |
Clément Griselain | ... | colorist |
Benoit Guillaumot | ... | character animator |
Sophie Guillois | ... | lead lighting artist |
Eric Guillon | ... | character designer |
Laurent Guittard | ... | character modeler |
Julien Hassenforder | ... | layout artist |
Basile Heiderscheid | ... | character animator |
Jean Hemez | ... | supervising animator |
Kevin Herbrich | ... | character modeler |
Guillaume Herent | ... | character animator (as Guillaume Hérent) |
Elodie Hickson | ... | sets and props modeler |
John Holmquist | ... | additional story artist |
Guylo Homsy | ... | layout lead (as Guy-Laurent Homsy) |
Cameron Hood | ... | additional story artist |
John Hreich | ... | lighting artist |
Aurelien Hulot | ... | sets and props modeler (as Aurélien Hulot) |
Jean-Marc Imele | ... | sets and props rigger |
Fabrice Joubert | ... | story artist |
Laperdrix Julien | ... | lighting assistant technical director |
Silke Jäger | ... | character animator |
Jin Kabore | ... | character rigger |
Mike Kim | ... | story artist |
Antoine Kinget | ... | crowd animator |
Sebastien Kunert | ... | character animator |
Maxime Labate | ... | layout artist |
Elodie Labbe | ... | lighting artist |
Thomas Laffin | ... | animation coordinator |
Aurélie Lagneau | ... | character rigger |
Vanessa Lamblet | ... | sets and props surfacing |
Jimmy Laplaige | ... | fur and hair development |
Francois Launet | ... | set modeling supervisor (as François Launet) |
Paul Lavau | ... | crowd animator |
Mathieu Le Meur | ... | character rigging supervisor |
Vincent Le Moigne | ... | final layout artist (as Vincent Lemoigne) |
Delphine Le Roch | ... | senior finaling production supervisor |
Vincent Le Ster | ... | character animator |
Yannick Lecoffre | ... | lighting artist |
Maxime Leduc | ... | sets and props surfacing |
Pierre Leduc | ... | animation director |
Catherine Catie Lee | ... | lighting artist (as Catie Lee) |
Vincent Lemaire | ... | character animator |
Alexandre Xiaoguang Li | ... | character animator |
Adrien Soyty Liv | ... | character animator |
Wassila Lmouaci | ... | layout production supervisor |
Pierre Lopes | ... | sets and props surfacing |
Habib Louati | ... | story artist |
Christophe Lourdelet | ... | story artist |
Olivier Luffin | ... | character hair and fur supervisor |
David Lux | ... | story artist |
Romain Silva Macedo | ... | lighting artist |
Paul Mager | ... | additional character designer / set designer |
Frédéric Mainil | ... | fur and hair development |
Anaïs Mallégol | ... | crowd animator |
Jérémie Mamo | ... | sets and props modeler (as Jérémy Mamo) |
Mickael Mandonnet | ... | lighting artist |
Gaël Matchabelli | ... | character animator |
Sarah Matuszak | ... | character surfacing |
Eric Mauhourat | ... | character rigging lead (as Eric Skjold Mauhourat) |
Quentin Max | ... | crowd animator |
Glenn McCoy | ... | Story Artist / additional story artist |
Mathieu Menard | ... | character animator (as Mathieu Ménard) |
Jessica Meunier | ... | layout production supervisor |
Steve Moore | ... | story artist |
Jérémie Moreau | ... | additional character designer |
Pauline Motard | ... | layout artist |
Jean-Pierrick Muggianu | ... | lighting artist |
Matthew Nealon | ... | story artist (as Matt Nealon) |
Eric Hao Nguy | ... | character rigger |
Thierry Noblet | ... | lead lighting artist |
Mark O'Hare | ... | story artist |
Eddy Okba | ... | crowd animator |
Gwénolé Oulc'hen | ... | character animator |
Victor Pajot | ... | lighting artist |
Remi Parisse | ... | crowd animator (as Rémi Parisse) |
Elisabeth Patte | ... | supervising crowd animator |
Fred Peci-Evesque | ... | layout artist (as Frédéric Peci-Evesque) |
Yohan Pelladeaud | ... | character animator |
Titouan Perrot | ... | sets and props surfacing |
Yung Pham | ... | character animator |
Tony Phé | ... | character rigger |
Boris Plateau | ... | character animator |
Wilbert Plijnaar | ... | story artist |
Joy Poirel | ... | senior animation production supervisor |
Fabien Polack | ... | set surfacing supervisor |
Delphine Potevin | ... | sets and props surfacing |
Olivier Prigent | ... | lighting artist |
Patrick Pujalte | ... | character animator |
Pierre-André Pérucaud | ... | character rigger |
Guillaume Rajaona | ... | character modeler |
Ludovic Ramiére | ... | sets and props modeler (as Ludovic Ramière) |
Loïc Rastout | ... | set designer |
Mike Reiss | ... | story consultant |
Chris Renaud | ... | additional character designer |
Claude Ricros | ... | character animator |
Julien Rocchi | ... | lighting artist |
Gilles Roman | ... | sets and props modeler |
Alexandre Ronco | ... | character animator |
Dave Rosenbaum | ... | story supervisor (as David Rosenbaum) |
Laurent Rossi | ... | character animator |
Ludovic Roz | ... | character animator |
Céline Roz-Locatelli | ... | animation production supervisor |
Gaël Sabourin | ... | character animator |
Corentin Sacré | ... | character animator |
Loic Salmon | ... | lighting artist (as Loïc Salmon) |
Ludovic Savonnière | ... | character animator |
Régis Schuller | ... | rough layout supervisor |
Charles Seignolle | ... | lighting coordinator |
Arnaud Servouze | ... | lighting artist |
Alexandra Skinazi | ... | sets and props production supervisor (as Alexandra Skinazi-Francart) |
Matthieu Skrovec | ... | finaling production supervisor |
Angela Smaldone | ... | sets and props modeler |
Julien Soret | ... | supervising animator |
Colin Stimpson | ... | colorist |
David Suarez | ... | final layout artist |
Virginie Taravel | ... | sets and props surfacing lead |
Cyril Thauvain | ... | sets & props modeler (as Cyril Thauvin) |
Marlene Thomas | ... | character production supervisor |
Philippe Tilikete | ... | additional character designer / general designer |
Arnaud Tisseyre | ... | lighting artist |
Max Tourret | ... | lead lighting artist |
Mathieu Trintzius | ... | character rigging lead |
Clementine Tronel | ... | crowd animator (as Clémentine Tronel) |
Benjamin Tussiot | ... | animator / crowd animator |
Nicolas Valade | ... | sets and props modeler |
Adam Van Wyk | ... | additional story artist |
Quentin Vandenbongaard | ... | sets and props surfacing |
Emmanuel Vergne | ... | supervising animator |
Damien Viatte | ... | lead lighting artist |
Anthony Voisin | ... | lighting artist |
Damien Zeelen | ... | character animator |
Christophe Brejon | ... | senior lighter (uncredited) |
Daniel Chong | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Bruno Etchepare | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Frank Forte | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Ryan Green | ... | story artist (uncredited) |
Ali Hamdan | ... | senior character technical director (uncredited) |
David Laverdure | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Fawn Veerasunthorn | ... | story artist (uncredited) |
Henri Zaitoun | ... | layout artist (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Carla Hool | ... | additional casting |
Mickie McGowan | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Fanny Bouquard | ... | second assistant editor |
Gilad Carmel | ... | associate editor |
Dave Cory | ... | first assistant editor: U.S. |
Claire Dodgson | ... | associate editor |
Alex Dowding | ... | editorial production supervisor |
Eileen Godoy | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Jason Hanel | ... | colorist |
Laura Holeman | ... | digital intermediate assistant producer |
Céline Le Barbenchon | ... | editorial coordinator (as Céline Le Barbenchon-Virgile) |
Curtis Lindersmith | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer |
Luis Silva | ... | colorist assistant |
Jeff Stroot | ... | international editor |
Matthew Tomlinson | ... | imaging scientist |
Andrew Walton | ... | first assistant editor: Paris |
Tyler Werrin | ... | editorial coordinator |
Daniel André | ... | digital cinema mastering: IMAX (uncredited) |
Music Department
Mark Adams | ... | musician: french horn |
Eun-Mee Ahn | ... | musician: violin |
Slamm Andrews | ... | music editor |
Philip Ayling | ... | oboe |
Rick Baptist | ... | musician: trumpet |
Steve Becknell | ... | musician: french horn |
Wayne Bergeron | ... | musician: trumpet |
Laura Brenes | ... | musician: french horn |
Rob Brophy | ... | musician: viola |
Jim Campbell | ... | score vocalist |
Steve Dress | ... | musician: bass |
Jeff Driskill | ... | musician |
Allen Fogle | ... | musician: french horn |
Dan Fornero | ... | musician: trumpet |
Walt Fowler | ... | musician: trumpet |
John Fumo | ... | musician: trumpet |
Nick Glennie-Smith | ... | conductor |
Kevin Globerman | ... | score recordist |
Jody Golightly | ... | score vocalist |
Jenny Graham | ... | singer |
Gary Grant | ... | musician: trumpet |
Christine Guter | ... | score vocalist |
Steven Harms | ... | score vocalist |
Dylan S. Hart | ... | musician: french horn |
Jose Hernandez | ... | musician: trumpet |
Gary Hickman | ... | musician: tuba |
Dan Higgins | ... | musician |
Steve Holtman | ... | musician: trombone |
Cameron Hotchkis | ... | composer assistant |
Greg Huckins | ... | musician |
Alex Iles | ... | musician: trombone |
Alan Kaplan | ... | musician: trombone |
Philip Keen | ... | musician: trombone |
Daniel Kelley | ... | musician: french horn (as Dan Kelley) |
Jenny Kim | ... | musician: french horn |
Alice Kirwan Murray | ... | score vocalist |
Tim Lauber | ... | scoring crew |
John Leftwich | ... | uncredited |
Rachel Levy | ... | music supervisor |
Jon Lewis | ... | musician: trumpet |
Warren Luening | ... | musician: trumpet |
Chris Mann | ... | singer |
Cindy Marty | ... | score vocalist |
Darrin McCann | ... | musician: viola |
Martin McClellan | ... | music preparation |
Ladd McIntosh | ... | orchestrator |
Alan Meyerson | ... | score mixing engineer / score recording engineer |
Yvonne S. Moriarty | ... | musician: french horn |
Charlie Morillas | ... | musician: trombone (as Charlie Moriallas) |
Brian O'Connor | ... | musician: french horn |
Steven Pence | ... | score vocalist |
Heitor Pereira | ... | musician |
Jasper Randall | ... | choir conductor / choir contractor / score vocalist / vocal contractor |
Ted Reedy | ... | composer assistant |
Bill Reichenbach | ... | musician: trombone |
William Roper | ... | musician: tuba |
Dan Rosenboom | ... | musician: trumpet |
Jessica Rotter | ... | singer |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor |
Holly Sedillos | ... | vocals |
Rob Simmons | ... | music department executive |
Jeanne E. Skrocki | ... | musician: violin |
Aaron Smith | ... | musician: trumpet |
Denis St. Amand | ... | scoring crew |
Tom Steel | ... | scoring crew |
Bobby Tahouri | ... | composer: additional music |
Phillip A. Teele | ... | musician: trombone |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn |
Doug Tornquist | ... | musician: tuba |
Azeo Torre | ... | composer assistant |
Dave Washburn | ... | musician: trumpet |
Bijon Watson | ... | musician: trumpet (as Bjon Watson) |
Christian Wenger | ... | assistant mixing engineer |
Karen Whipple | ... | Featured Vocalist |
Booker White | ... | music preparation |
Pharrell Williams | ... | original songs and themes |
Anthony Willis | ... | composer: additional music |
Yelena Yegoryan | ... | musician: violin |
Sebastian Zuleta | ... | composer assistant |
Christopher Anderson-Bazzoli | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Eric Bradley | ... | musician: singer (uncredited) |
Mae Crosby | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Alex Dowding | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Gregory Geiger | ... | singer (uncredited) |
William Kenneth Goldman | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
M.B. Gordy | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Opie Gruves | ... | music re-mixing coordinator (uncredited) |
Levi Gunn | ... | background vocalist (uncredited) |
Jennifer Hammond | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Steven Kofsky | ... | music production services (uncredited) |
Mike Larson | ... | recording engineer (uncredited) |
Karissa Lee | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
Merit Leighton | ... | singer: soundtrack music (uncredited) |
Sarah Lynch | ... | singer: ensemble (uncredited) |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Esther McIntosh | ... | orchestration coordinator (uncredited) |
Aaron Meyer | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Marlowe Peyton | ... | singer: soundtrack music (uncredited) |
Diane Freiman Reynolds | ... | singer (uncredited) |
Joss Saltzman | ... | singer (uncredited) |
Fletcher Sheridan | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
Aaron O. Smith | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Mark Edward Smith | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
Geoff Stradling | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Aaron Symonds | ... | music production (uncredited) |
A.J. Teshin | ... | singer: soundtrack (uncredited) |
Brian Tyler | ... | composer: "Universal Theme" (uncredited) |
Philip Vaiman | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Suzanne Waters | ... | singer: choir (uncredited) |
Gerald White | ... | singer (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Julie Adams | ... | dialect coach |
Christoffer Andersen | ... | intern |
Arisa | ... | voice dubbing: Lucy Wilde |
Christopher Asselin | ... | technical manager |
Christelle Balcon | ... | head of production: IMG |
Mike Barry | ... | additional production team |
Damien Bellantan | ... | senior pipeline technical director |
Lawrence Bendelac | ... | accounting controller |
Jean-Jacques Benhamou | ... | recruiting supervisor |
Lynley Bird | ... | assistant: Chris Meledandri |
Daniel Bitton | ... | sweatbox coordinator (as Dan Bitton) |
Jacques Bled | ... | senior executive: Illumination Mac Guff |
Sylvain Blérol | ... | render wrangler |
Axel Bourgeon | ... | accounting department |
Pierrick Brault-Vandame | ... | pipeline supervisor |
Camille Chaine | ... | technology production supervisor |
Pascal Chandelier | ... | pipeline technical director |
Ilyas Chodkiewicz | ... | render wrangler |
Ed Corcoran | ... | general production coordinator |
Frédéric Cros | ... | software developer |
Ryan De'Caneva | ... | IT Support Technician |
Floriane Deal | ... | intern |
Philippe Delorme | ... | head of research and development |
Julien Depoortere | ... | pipeline technical director |
Henri Desous | ... | pipeline technical director |
Valérie Dompnier | ... | accounting department |
Melissa Faucher | ... | software developer (as Mélissa Faucher) |
Rachel Feinberg | ... | assistant: Chris Meledandri |
Andrew Francis Fenady | ... | executive in charge of production |
Marianna Ferrante | ... | intern |
Julien Frantz | ... | software developer |
Dorian Février | ... | technical director |
Géraldine Gaston | ... | intern |
Laure Gauthier | ... | assistant: Janet Healy |
Marc Girou | ... | software developer |
Max Giusti | ... | voice dubbing: Gru |
Matthieu Gouin | ... | pipeline technical director |
David Guedj | ... | information technology |
George Hiro Herrmann | ... | finance department |
Alexandra Hoff | ... | pipeline technical director |
Brett Hoffman | ... | script and recording supervisor |
Laurent Hubert | ... | technical director |
Loic Huss | ... | technical director |
Matthew Kauth | ... | production assistant |
Katie Kirnan | ... | assistant: Chris Meledandri |
Kelly Lake | ... | production assistant |
Ilaria Latini | ... | italian voice dubbing: Jillian |
Thierry Lauthelier | ... | software developer |
Sean Lee | ... | information technology |
Ludovic Lefève-Gourmelon | ... | software developer |
Guillaume Lemaire | ... | intern |
Benoit Lepage | ... | software developer |
David Leroux | ... | information technology |
Geoff Levner | ... | software developer |
Bruno Mahé | ... | head of technology |
Neri Marcorè | ... | voice dubbing: Eduardo/El Macho |
Sebastien Masino | ... | software developer (as Sébastien Masino) |
Thomas Metais | ... | software developer (as Thomas Métais) |
Humberto Meza Jr. | ... | accounting department |
Olivier Mouroux | ... | unit publicist (english version) |
Connie Nartonis Thompson | ... | additional production team (as Connie Thompson) |
Anthony Neel | ... | information technology |
Tito Ortiz | ... | development executive |
Flavio Perez | ... | technical director |
José-Maria Perez | ... | render wrangler |
Rory Phillips | ... | additional production team |
Shawn C. Phillips | ... | additional voices |
Thomas Pierre | ... | intern |
Eric Placoly | ... | technical director |
Emmanuel Prévot | ... | senior pipeline technical director |
Etienne Pêcheux | ... | supervising technical director |
Carlos Rocadas | ... | accounting department |
Michel Roy | ... | information technology |
Julien Sabourdin | ... | finance director |
Baptiste Sansierra | ... | software developer |
Olivier Schmitt | ... | technical director |
Hadrien Sirot | ... | intern |
Joe Stevano | ... | information technology |
Stine Sæthre | ... | intern (as Stine Saethre) |
Flavien Toullec | ... | intern |
Juliette Tresal-Mauroz | ... | pipeline technical director |
Alexandre Verlhac | ... | software developer |
Julie Virgile | ... | finance department |
Gary L. Wohlleben | ... | financial controller (as Gary Wohlleben) |
Mostafa Yacoubi | ... | information technology |
Katie Ballentine | ... | marketing consultant (uncredited) |
Claire Brooks | ... | executive assistant (uncredited) |
Vincent Caudeville | ... | animator marketing (uncredited) |
Frederic Greene | ... | additional production accountant (uncredited) |
Darin Grimes | ... | marketing (uncredited) |
Jean Ly | ... | marketing (uncredited) |
Gabriel Mamruth | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Matthew O'Callaghan | ... | development (uncredited) |
Sergio Pablos | ... | characters (uncredited) |
Nicole Rivelli | ... | behind the scene camera (uncredited) |
Thanks
Eric Garandeau | ... | special thanks |
Chihiro Kameyama | ... | special thanks |
Daniel Pool-Kolb | ... | special thanks |
Igor Primault | ... | special thanks |
Agnès Reault | ... | special thanks |