Directed by
Blayne Weaver |
Writing Credits
Blayne Weaver | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tricia O'Kelley | ... | Sylvia | |
Patrick J. Adams | ... | Byron | |
Ryan Devlin | ... | Walt | |
Mark Harmon | ... | Dale | |
Kaitlin Olson | ... | Sherry | |
Alex Kapp | ... | Emily (as Alex Kapp Horner) | |
Marin Hinkle | ... | Jane | |
Jon Cryer | ... | Charles | |
Jane Lynch | ... | J.D. | |
Brandon Barrera | ... | Ernest | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Brett Butler | ... | Seattle Morning Announcer | |
Enrico Colantoni | ... | George | |
Amie Donegan | ... | Mary | |
Timothy Dvorak | ... | Jack | |
Lucas Fleischer | ... | Arthur | |
David Giuntoli | ... | James | |
Rob Helms | ... | Choking Man | |
Bubba Lewis | ... | Irving | |
Omar Leyva | ... | Juan | |
J.P. Manoux | ... | Raymond | |
Melinda McGraw | ... | Virginia | |
J.D. Nielsen | ... | Paramedic | |
Joe Nunez | ... | Cook (as Joseph A. Nunez) | |
Kit Pongetti | ... | Harper | |
Meredith Roberts Quill | ... | Charlotte (as Meredith Roberts) | |
Adam Rosenblatt | ... | Josh (as Adam Krill) | |
Jamie Rosenblatt | ... | Handsome | |
Danny Strong | ... | Kurt | |
Hal Tryon | ... | Waiter | |
Blayne Weaver | ... | William | |
Blair Underwood | ... | Fitz (uncredited) |
Produced by
Brandon Barrera | ... | executive producer |
Lauren Bass | ... | co-producer |
Bryan T. Donovan | ... | associate producer |
Tricia O'Kelley | ... | producer |
Dominic Ottersbach | ... | co-producer |
Adam Rosenblatt | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Andrew Hollander |
Cinematography by
Brandon Trost |
Editing by
Abe Levy |
Casting By
Lauren Bass |
Production Design by
Michael Fitzgerald |
Art Direction by
Samson Kellman |
Costume Design by
Sarah Trost |
Makeup Department
Arsene DeLay | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Keri Ann Luevano | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Grace Pae | ... | hair assistant / makeup assistant |
Desmond Dez Wooden | ... | wig maker (as Dez Wooden) |
Production Management
Steak House | ... | post-production supervisor / unit production manager |
Dominic Ottersbach | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alexis Alexander | ... | second assistant director |
Cristina Calderon | ... | second second assistant director |
John Clarkson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Marina Abramyan | ... | set dresser |
Jocelyn Collins | ... | props (as Jocelyn Coffman) |
Stephanie Furr | ... | property master |
Michael Kornuta | ... | carpenter |
Shawn McKinney | ... | lead man |
Debra Miller | ... | art department supervisor |
Emilio Ramirez | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Brett Butler | ... | sound editor |
George Flores | ... | production sound mixer |
John W. Frost | ... | re-recording mixer |
James A. Moore | ... | sound editor |
Daniel Thomas Stewart | ... | sound effects editor |
Eric Stolz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Phil Vo | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Jason Trost | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Miguel Alejandro Gomez | ... | digital artist |
Stunts
Jonathan Arthur | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lisa Avery | ... | stunts (as Lisa Calderon) |
Stacey Carino | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael S. Beckman | ... | electrician |
Jean-Philippe Belliard | ... | best boy electric |
Amy Ecklund | ... | second assistant camera |
Jacob Fleming | ... | key grip |
Gor Haroutunian | ... | best boy electric |
Chris Heinrich | ... | first assistant camera |
Maynard Mendoza | ... | grip |
Arthur Meyerhoff | ... | electrician (as Art Meyerhoff) |
Christian Miller | ... | grip |
Yuji Nakaza | ... | electrician |
J.D. Nielsen | ... | camera loader |
Darrin P. Nim | ... | electrician |
Chris Salamone | ... | gaffer |
Michael Sandow | ... | second assistant camera |
Elliott Schackne | ... | first assistant camera |
Alex Scott | ... | first assistant camera |
Sergio Villegas | ... | electrician (as Sergio A. Villegas) |
Casting Department
Jordan Bass | ... | casting associate |
Editorial Department
Kristina Forcier | ... | post-production coordinator (as Kristina Allison) |
J.D. Nielsen | ... | assistant editor |
Jen Ruvalcaba | ... | on-line editor |
Jason Yanuzzi | ... | colorist / on-line editor |
Location Management
Zippy Melissa Downing | ... | location manager (as Melissa Downing) |
Music Department
Michael Craig Cohen | ... | assistant scoring engineer |
Gwynne Evans Reid | ... | music recording coordinator (as Gwynne Evans) |
John W. Frost | ... | music editor |
Wendy Marmo | ... | music supervisor |
Andy Mendelson | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Christiane Covington | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
April Anderson | ... | production assistant |
Evan Butris | ... | production assistant |
Marlena Calderon | ... | production assistant |
Deb Cole | ... | consultant: product placement |
Katie Costanzo | ... | production assistant |
Shandra Dixon | ... | business affairs |
Jim Dobson | ... | publicist |
Cecille Jimenez | ... | production assistant |
Trafael Lewis | ... | production assistant |
Melissa Marlette | ... | production assistant |
Kaori Masui | ... | production assistant |
Rob O'Connor | ... | post production assistant |
Tricia Oki | ... | production assistant |
Paul Osborne | ... | epk director |
Blake Phillips | ... | post production assistant |
Noney Riddle | ... | assistant to producers |
Jered Servello | ... | production assistant |
Brian Smolinski | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Sean Davis | ... | special thanks |
Jeff Howell | ... | special thanks |
Donovan Miller | ... | thanks |
Eddie Yansick | ... | special thanks |