Return to House on Haunted Hill (2007 Video)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Víctor Garcia | ... | (as Victor Garcia) |
Writing Credits
Robb White | ... | (based on characters created by) |
William Massa |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Charles V. Bender | ... | associate producer |
Ethan Erwin | ... | associate producer |
Adam Kuhn | ... | co-producer |
Erik Olsen | ... | producer |
Steve Richards | ... | producer |
Roee Sharon | ... | producer (as Roee Sharon Peled) |
Joel Silver | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Tzachor | ... | producer |
Music by
Frederik Wiedmann |
Cinematography by
Lorenzo Senatore | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Robert Malina |
Production Design by
Kes Bonnet |
Set Decoration by
Angel Manov | ||
Ivan Ranghelov | ... | (as Ivan Rangelov) |
Costume Design by
Irena Veselinova | ... | (as Irena Tsokova) |
Makeup Department
Daniela Avramova | ... | hair stylist (as Daniel Avramova) / makeup artist (as Daniel Avramova) |
Mariana Love | ... | key hair stylist (as Mariana Mihailova) / key makeup artist (as Mariana Mihailova) |
José M. Meneses | ... | special effects makeup artist (as Jose Manuel Meneses) |
Pepe Mora | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Jose Mora-Perez) |
Juan Serrano | ... | special effects makeup artist |
Tatyana 'Tita' Sleptsova | ... | hair stylist (as Tita Stepcova) / makeup artist (as Tita Stepcova) |
Maria Stankovich | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Yana Stoyanova | ... | special effects makeup supervisor assistant |
Aleix Torrecillas | ... | special makeup effects artist: DDT SFX |
Arjen Tuiten | ... | special effects makeup supervisor |
Valentin Valov | ... | makeup artist |
Simon Webber | ... | special effects makeup artist |
Production Management
Jeffrey Baker | ... | executive in charge of production |
Aaron Cosman | ... | production supervisor |
Bobby Ranghelov | ... | production manager |
Jeff Shiffman | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Asya Chakarova | ... | second assistant director |
Todor Chapkanov | ... | first assistant director / second unit director |
Jeff Shiffman | ... | first assistant director |
Ivo Simeonov Nikolov | ... | second second assistant director (as Ivo Simeonov) |
Mariana Vodenicharova | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Mirel Ahmed | ... | set dresser |
Liudmil Alexov | ... | stand-by set dresser |
Borislav Anchev | ... | laborer |
Krasimir Angelov | ... | set dresser |
Bogdan Bogdanov | ... | set dresser |
Simeon Bonev | ... | set dresser |
Georgy Deyanov | ... | set dresser |
Stoian Dimchev | ... | set dresser laborer |
Alexander Dimitrov | ... | laborer |
Plamen Dimitrov | ... | set dresser laborer |
Lachezar Dobrev | ... | set dresser |
Maria Doicheva | ... | set dresser |
Dragomir Draganev | ... | set dresser laborer / set dresser |
Dragomir Ganev | ... | set dresser |
Georgy Georgiev | ... | art department buyer |
Emil Gigov | ... | art department coordinator |
Nikolai Goranov | ... | set dresser (as Nikolay Goranov) |
Martin Hristov | ... | set dresser laborer |
Tony Iordanov | ... | set dresser laborer |
Boris Ivanov | ... | set dresser |
Dina Kabadieva-Ognyanova | ... | set designer |
Kiril Kirilov | ... | set dresser |
Ivelin Kolev | ... | set dresser |
Bogdan Lambrev | ... | set dresser laborer |
Georgi Lenkov | ... | assistant props |
Petar Lozanoff | ... | set dresser (as Petar Lozanov) |
Georgy Malkaovski | ... | set dresser laborer |
Todor Marinov | ... | set dresser |
Neven Mastikov | ... | set dresser |
Ivailo Meshkov | ... | set dresser laborer |
Martin Mihailov | ... | set dresser |
Ani Mihailova | ... | set dresser |
Deian Minchev | ... | set dressing manager |
Ivailo Mladenov | ... | set dresser laborer |
Tihomir Mladenov | ... | set dresser laborer |
Ramis Nazhar | ... | set dresser laborer |
Anastas Nedelchev | ... | set dresser |
Ivana Nikolich | ... | set dresser (as Ivana Nikulich) |
Dina Ognianova | ... | set decorator assistant |
Pavlin Penchev | ... | set dresser |
Emil Petkov | ... | laborer |
Vladimir Petkov | ... | set dresser |
Ivan Radev | ... | set dresser |
Boris Radovanov | ... | set dresser |
Borislav Radovanov | ... | set dresser |
Vyarka Sirkova | ... | stand-by props |
Ivailo Slavchev | ... | set dresser laborer |
Petar Slavchev | ... | art department buyer |
Ivan Stavrev | ... | draftsman |
Stilian Stilianov | ... | set dresser |
Ivan Todorov | ... | set dresser |
Yana Tomova | ... | property master |
Anatoly Tonev | ... | set dresser |
Todor Tunov | ... | set dresser |
Georgi Velikov | ... | set dresser |
Atanas Vulev | ... | art department coordinator assistant |
Nasko Vulev | ... | art department coordinator |
Viktoria Yordanova | ... | laborer |
Valery Yovev | ... | set dresser |
Emanuil Zahariev | ... | stand-by set dresser |
Zamfir Zamfirov | ... | set dresser |
Monislav Zhelyazkov | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Richard Adrian | ... | sound designer |
Christopher Alba | ... | supervising foley editor |
Boris Atanasov | ... | additional sound |
Matthew C. Beville | ... | foley mixer |
Stephanie Brown | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Serkan Cetin | ... | adr recordist |
Bill R. Dean | ... | supervising sound editor (as William R. Dean) |
Emil Evtimov | ... | sound mixer |
Alexander Gruzdev | ... | additional mixer (as Aleksandr Gruzdev) |
Angela Hackner | ... | dialogue editor |
Paul Hackner | ... | dialogue editor |
Srdjan Kurpjel | ... | adr mixer |
Tom Ozanich | ... | re-recording mixer |
Shelley Roden | ... | foley artist |
Andrew Twite | ... | dialogue editor |
Greg Ward | ... | dialogue editor |
Drew Yerys | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Xavier Bastida | ... | special effects makeup (as Xavi Bastida) |
Trayan Brankov | ... | special effects |
Kevin Carter | ... | special effects contact lenses |
José M. Meneses | ... | special effects technician: DDT |
Pepe Mora | ... | special effects makeup |
Jordi Morera | ... | special effects makeup: DDT SFX Crew |
Pablo Perona | ... | special effects makeup: DDT SFX Crew (as Pablo Perona Navarro) |
Juan Serrano | ... | special effects technician: DDT SFX |
Yana Stoyanova | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Aleix Torrecillas | ... | special makeup effects: DDT |
Simon Webber | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Visual Effects by
Stanimir Angelov | ... | digital artist |
Nikolay Petrov Atanasov | ... | digital artist (as Nikolai Atanasov) |
Luke Avery | ... | visual effects previs artist |
Stephen Bender | ... | digital effects artist |
Grits Carter | ... | system engineer |
P.J. Foley | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Carl Frytz | ... | animator |
Nikolay Gerjikov | ... | visual effects artist |
Judith Holzman | ... | digital artist |
Chris Hopkins | ... | 3d artist |
Richard Kratt | ... | digital compositor |
Joseph J. Lawson | ... | digital effects artist |
Steven Lloyd | ... | senior compositor |
Tom Martinez Jr. | ... | digital effects artist |
Roger Nall | ... | visual effects supervisor: 11:11 MediaWorks |
Crispin Struthers | ... | visual effects editor |
Aleksandar Yochkolovski | ... | digital artist |
Stunts
Sonya Alexieva | ... | stunts |
Boryana Andreeva | ... | stunts |
Karina Angelova | ... | stunt double: Cerina Vincent |
Borislav Belchev | ... | stunts |
Nikolai Chobanski | ... | stunts |
George Danailov | ... | stunt double: Steven Pacey / stunt performer / stunts |
Pavel Gavrailov | ... | stunts |
Kaloyan Georgiev | ... | stunt double: Andrew-Lee Potts |
Maria Georgieva | ... | stunts |
Pavel Gerov | ... | stunts |
Rumen Grigorov | ... | stunts |
Boriana Ivanova | ... | stunt double: Amanda Righetti |
Emil Markov | ... | stunts |
Peter Minchev | ... | stunts |
Branimir Pandev | ... | stunts |
Hristo Parvanov | ... | stunts |
Parvan Parvanov | ... | stunt coordinator (as Parvan Parvanov-Tsatsata) |
Ivan Peichev | ... | stunts |
Miroslav Petrov | ... | stunts |
Valentin Stojanov | ... | stunts (as Valentin Stoyanov) |
Todor Todorov | ... | stunts |
Emil Tonev | ... | stunts |
Vasil Yordanov | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Hristo Aleksandrov | ... | focus puller: "a" camera (as Hristo Alexandrov) |
Alexander Alexandrov | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Andrei Andreev | ... | assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit |
Hristos Arvanitidis | ... | focus puller: "c" camera, second unit (as Hristos Arventidis) |
Anton Bakarski | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Martin Balkansky | ... | assistant camera: "b" camera |
Marin 'Marco' Chergarov | ... | video assist: CGI |
Peter Danov | ... | focus puller: "c" camera, second unit |
Aleksandur Dimitrov | ... | grip |
Dimitar Dimitrov | ... | best boy grip |
Emil Dimitrov | ... | film loader |
Yulian Filipov | ... | grip / grip: second unit |
Vasil Galabov | ... | key grip |
Ivailo Genchev | ... | best boy electrician: second unit (as Ivo Genchev) |
Veselin Gospodinov | ... | underwater camera operator |
Svetlozar Hristov | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Georgy Ignatov | ... | electrician: second unit |
Krasi Iliev | ... | electrician: second unit (as Krasimir Iliev) |
Liam Kibbutz | ... | lighting technician |
Kiril Kurtov | ... | grip |
Ivo Markov | ... | electrician: second unit |
Ivo Minchev | ... | video net |
Atanas Peichev | ... | camera loader: second unit |
Ivo Peitchev | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator: "c" camera, second unit (as Ivo Peichev) / director of photography: second unit (as Ivo Peichev) |
Konstantin Popov | ... | gaffer / gaffer: second unit |
Lorenzo Senatore | ... | steadicam operator |
Kalina Shkondur | ... | video assist playback (as Kalina Shkondurova) |
Emil Spasov | ... | electrician |
Dimiter Stoikov | ... | assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit |
Alexandra Bachvarova Trifonova | ... | still photographer (as Alexandra Bachvarova) |
Valentin Tsankarski | ... | electrician (as Valentin Tcankarski) |
Valeri Tsankarski | ... | electrician |
Dimiter Tsvetkov | ... | best boy electric (as Dimitar Tsvetkov) |
Vladimir Varadinov | ... | electrician |
Simon Varsano | ... | still photographer |
Ivan Vatsov | ... | assistant camera: "a" camera |
Pavel Vladimirov | ... | grip: second unit |
Dimitar Vuchkov | ... | grip |
Mihail Yanakiev | ... | video assist: second unit |
Dimitar Liubomirov Petrov Zeiss | ... | bb electric |
Dimitar Liubomirov Petrov Zeiss | ... | electrician (as Dimitar Petrov) |
Animation Department
Thomas Fletcher | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Dean E. Fronk | ... | casting: US |
Gillian Hawser | ... | casting: UK |
Jennifer Lurey | ... | casting assistant |
Donald Paul Pemrick | ... | casting: US (as Donald Pemrick) |
Alla Samoylenko | ... | casting |
Ivo Simeonov Nikolov | ... | extras casting (as Ivo Simeonov) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nina Dimitrova | ... | costume laundress / seamstress |
Irena Maximova Kirkova | ... | costumer (as Irena Maximova) / costumer: second unit (as Irena Maximova) |
Olga Mekikchieva | ... | costumer |
Jasmina Vasileva | ... | costume supervisor (as Jasmina 'Jani' Vasileva) |
Editorial Department
Mark Dinicola | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Adam Ohl | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Michael Pycher | ... | post-production assistant |
Dan Roe | ... | post-production assistant |
Crispin Struthers | ... | associate editor |
Todor G. Todorov | ... | telecine colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Toni Lalov | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jonathan Beard | ... | synthesizer programming |
Don Davis | ... | composer: theme music |
Bodin Draskoci | ... | orchestra contractor |
John Frizzell | ... | music score producer |
Sasha Jankovic | ... | music recording engineer |
Alfred Montejano | ... | composer: additional music |
Gemma Wiedmann | ... | orchestrator (as Hyesu Yang) |
Jonathan Beard | ... | co-music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Valeriya Dilova | ... | script supervisor: second unit (as Valeria Dilova) |
Mariana Popova | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Danail Danailov | ... | generator driver |
Rosen Dimitrov | ... | driver: Victor Garcia |
Yavor Dimitrov | ... | driver |
Georgy Georgiev | ... | driver |
Peter Georgiev | ... | driver |
Albena Georgieva | ... | driver |
Ilian Gigov | ... | driver: art department |
Boris Ivanov | ... | driver: sfx makeup department |
Veselin Nachev | ... | driver: production office |
Spas Ognianov | ... | generator driver |
Tsvetan Petrov | ... | driver (as Cvetan Petrov) |
Vlado Petrov | ... | driver |
Valentin 'Valio' Sakaliiski | ... | driver: production office |
Dencho Salabashev | ... | driver |
Petar Slavchev | ... | driver (as Peter Slavchev) |
Liubomir Slavov | ... | driver: props department |
Plamen Slavov | ... | transportation coordinator (as Plamen Slavov 'Patso') |
Evgeni Yordanov | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Matt Bierman | ... | production executive |
George Danailov | ... | life guard (as Georgy Danailov) |
Cvetomir Filyovski | ... | craft service assistant |
Mario Georgiev | ... | production accountant |
Svetlio Georgiev | ... | production assistant |
Mitchell J. Glaser | ... | titles editor |
Nikolai Grozev | ... | production assistant (as Niki Grozev) |
Tzvetelina Hadjieva | ... | medic (as Tzvetelina Hadzhieva) |
Bogdan Hristov | ... | production assistant |
Mirela Hristova | ... | production assistant |
Tsveti Iordanova | ... | production assistant |
Ivan Ivanov | ... | craft service |
Borislava Ivanova | ... | craft service |
Kristina Kambitova | ... | production accountant |
Mihail Krastev | ... | armorer |
Kalina Krasteva | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jon Kuyper | ... | production executive |
Ronald J. Levin | ... | legal representative |
Borislava Mankova | ... | medic: second unit |
Mariela Manolova | ... | caterer (as Mariela Manolova 'Chao-Chao') |
Peter Minchev | ... | life guard |
Ivan Mitov | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Nikolay Mroue | ... | production assistant (as Niki Mroue) |
Ramis Najjar | ... | production assistant |
Kiril Neitchev | ... | key set production assistant |
Miroslav Petrov | ... | life guard |
Stasi Petrova | ... | production coordinator |
Ryan Robertson | ... | main title producer |
Petur Shipkov | ... | key set production assistant: second unit (as Peter Shipkov) / production assistant (as Peter Shipkov) |
Federico Silva | ... | production assistant |
Dr. Stamenkova | ... | ophthalmologist |
Ivanka Tsvetkova | ... | craft service assistant |
Yanko Ushatov | ... | production accountant |
Yordan Velinovski | ... | production assistant |
Garson Yu | ... | title designer and supervisor |
Tony Zhekov | ... | armorer |
Stephen Niver | ... | production consultant: additional photography (uncredited) |