The West Wing (TV Series)
Election Night (2002)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Lesli Linka Glatter |
Writing Credits
Aaron Sorkin | ... | (created by) |
Aaron Sorkin | ... | (teleplay by) |
David Gerken | ... | (story by) and |
David Handelman | ... | (story by) |
Mark Goffman | ... | (staff writer) |
William Sind | ... | (staff writer) |
Debora Cahn | ... | (staff writer) |
David Handelman | ... | (staff writer) |
David Gerken | ... | (staff writer) |
Paula Yoo | ... | (staff writer) |
Michael Oates Palmer | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Neal Ahern Jr. | ... | producer |
Kevin Falls | ... | co-executive producer |
Alex Graves | ... | co-executive producer |
Kristin Harms | ... | producer |
Mindy Kanaskie | ... | associate producer |
Christopher Misiano | ... | co-executive producer |
Paul Redford | ... | producer |
Thomas Schlamme | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Sorkin | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Ward | ... | associate producer |
John Wells | ... | executive producer |
Llewellyn Wells | ... | producer |
Music by
W.G. Snuffy Walden |
Cinematography by
Thomas Del Ruth | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Janet Ashikaga |
Casting By
Anthony Sepulveda |
Production Design by
Kenneth Hardy |
Set Decoration by
Ellen Totleben |
Costume Design by
Lyn Paolo | ... | (as Lyn Elizabeth Paolo) |
Makeup Department
John Damiani | ... | key make-up |
Jeffrey Sacino | ... | key hair stylist |
Ginger Damon | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Lisa Nash-Jones | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Dylan K. Massin | ... | unit production manager |
Blake McCormick | ... | 'executive in charge of post-production |
Rebecca Moline | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Ben Frank | ... | second assistant director |
Douglas S. Ornstein | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jeff Halvorsen | ... | set dresser |
Blanche Sindelar | ... | property master |
Scott De Shields | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Christopher S. Nushawg | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Michael Parent | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Michael Sunga | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Catherine Flynn | ... | dialogue editor |
Eric Gotthelf | ... | adr mixer |
Patrick Hanson | ... | sound mixer |
Thomas A. Harris | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dan Hiland | ... | re-recording mixer |
Walter Newman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gary D. Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nicholas R. Allen | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Kevin B. Barron | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Juan Cisneros | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Casey J. Crabtree | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Michael Crabtree | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Al Gomez | ... | foley mixer & editor (uncredited) |
Yervant Hagopian | ... | utility sound (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Robert Rowles | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeff Mathews | ... | lamp operator |
Chad Persons | ... | camera operator |
Russell G. Senato | ... | camera crane technician |
William D. Wynn | ... | dolly grip |
Shaun Langham | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Stephen Pazanti | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Calmar Roberts | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Scott Goodhue | ... | local casting |
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Betsy Royall | ... | local casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Debra Beebe | ... | costume supervisor |
Francesca Bruno | ... | set costumer |
Philip Hayman | ... | costume supervisor |
Robert Cron | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Alyssa Kim | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Nicole Lucas | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ian Sullivan | ... | finishing accountant |
Greg Werner | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Jeff Crandell | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Lee Wall | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Ann Kline | ... | music supervisor |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet soloist |
Matthias Weber | ... | music editor (as a different name) |
Joey Newman | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Melisa Sanchez | ... | script supervisor (as Melisa Sánchez) |
Ingrid Urich-Sass | ... | additional script supervisor |
Bill Rinier | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Bart Johnson | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Hobart Lundt | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Eli Attie | ... | executive story editor |
Alexander Baik | ... | Executive Assistant to Rob Lowe |
Al Collado | ... | stand-in |
Ned Haspel | ... | executive vice president: John Wells Productions |
Nicole Koop | ... | first assistant accountant |
Dee Dee Myers | ... | consultant |
Gene Sperling | ... | consultant |
Heather Zuhlke | ... | assistant: John Wells (as Heather Marks) |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles (uncredited) |
Dennis DeFrehn | ... | staff (uncredited) |
Julie DeJoie | ... | assistant: Thomas Schlamme (uncredited) |
David Henri | ... | computer/video operator (uncredited) |
Michelle Lankwarden | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Lauren Lohman | ... | assistant: Aaron Sorkin (uncredited) |
Jess Place | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Matt G. Sheets | ... | staff assistant (uncredited) |