The Sopranos (TV Series)
Funhouse (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Patterson |
Writing Credits
David Chase | ... | (created by) |
David Chase | ... | (written by) and |
Todd A. Kessler | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Henry Bronchtein | ... | co-producer (as Henry J. Bronchtein) |
Martin Bruestle | ... | producer |
Mitchell Burgess | ... | executive producer |
David Chase | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Allen Coulter | ... | producer |
Gregg Glickman | ... | associate producer |
Robin Green | ... | executive producer |
Brad Grey | ... | executive producer |
Todd A. Kessler | ... | producer |
Ilene S. Landress | ... | producer |
Frank Renzulli | ... | co-executive producer |
Terence Winter | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Phil Abraham | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Sidney Wolinsky |
Casting By
Sheila Jaffe | ||
Georgianne Walken |
Production Design by
Bob Shaw |
Art Direction by
Scott P. Murphy | ... | (as Scott Murphy) |
Set Decoration by
Janet Shaw |
Costume Design by
Juliet Polcsa |
Makeup Department
Kymbra Callaghan | ... | key makeup artist |
Stephen Kelley | ... | makeup artist (as Stephen M. Kelley) |
William A. Kohout | ... | hair stylist |
Mel McKinney | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Henry Bronchtein | ... | unit production manager (as Henry J. Bronchtein) |
Scott Hornbacher | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kristin Bernstein | ... | second assistant director |
Michael DeCasper | ... | first assistant director |
Matthew Sirianni | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
James J. Archer | ... | set dresser (as Jimmy Archer) |
Ed Baldi | ... | set dressing coordinator |
James Covington | ... | on set scenic |
Anthony Dimeo | ... | property master (as Anthony J. DiMeo) |
Natalie N. Dorset | ... | assistant property master (as Natalie Dorset) |
Marissa Giamo | ... | art department production assistant |
Gary Grill | ... | construction coordinator |
Tim Grimes | ... | assistant property master |
Ann Harmon | ... | scenic shop person (as Anne Harmon) |
Brent Haywood | ... | construction foreman |
Miguel Jimenez | ... | shop electric (as Miguel Jiminez) |
Rich King | ... | construction production assistant |
Michael Leather | ... | set dresser (as Mike Leather) |
Jeffrey M. Marchetti | ... | on set dresser (as Jeff Marchetti) |
Chris Marzulli | ... | key construction grip |
Vincent J. Orofino | ... | set dresser (as Vincent Orofino) |
Jamie Petagna | ... | set dresser |
Gerard H. Pineo | ... | leadman (as Gerard Pineo) |
Geoffrey D. Pound | ... | construction grip (as Geoff Pound) |
Mike Rattinger | ... | set dresser |
Mick Rossman | ... | scenic foreman |
Phil Saccio | ... | set dresser |
Cathy Scorsese | ... | assistant property master |
Eric Stepper | ... | set dresser |
Holly Watson | ... | art department coordinator |
Robert D. Wilson Jr. | ... | set dresser (as Bob Wilson) |
Michael Zansky | ... | scenic charge |
John Victor Patterson | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kevin Patrick Burns | ... | re-recording mixer (as Kevin Burns) |
Robert Deschaine | ... | adr mixer |
Robert Guastini | ... | dialogue editor |
Rick Hinson | ... | sound effects editor |
Paul Koronkiewicz | ... | boom operator |
Anna MacKenzie | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jan McLaughlin | ... | sound utility |
Todd Orr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tom Perry | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mathew Price | ... | production sound mixer |
Paul J. Zydel | ... | adr mixer (as Paul Zydel) |
Alfonso Calvo | ... | dubbing mixer (uncredited) |
Mike Marchain | ... | adr editor (uncredited) |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Connie Brink | ... | special effects (as Conrad Brink) |
Visual Effects by
Fritz Archer | ... | editor: Blue Sky Studios |
Mark Baldo | ... | animation director: Blue Sky Studios |
Cliff Bohm | ... | senior technical director: Blue Sky Studios |
Michael Feder | ... | animation producer: Blue Sky Studios |
Pasha Ivanov | ... | modeler: Blue Sky Studios |
Lisa Kalmanson | ... | texture mapping: Blue Sky Studios |
Rosaline Kim | ... | production assistant: Blue Sky Studios |
Carol Laufer | ... | executive producer: Blue Sky Studios |
Dean Lennert | ... | animator: Blue Sky Studios (as Dean Kalman Lennert) |
David Mei | ... | digital paint artist: Blue Sky Studios |
Mark Piretti | ... | technical animator: Blue Sky Studios |
Lauren Prince | ... | animation coordinator: Blue Sky Studios |
Christopher Scollard | ... | visual effects supervisor: Blue Sky Studios |
Sandra Singler | ... | technical director: Blue Sky Studios |
Michael Thurmeier | ... | animator: Blue Sky Studios (as Mike Thurmeier) |
Danny Williams | ... | texture mapping: Blue Sky Studios |
Stunts
Peter Bucossi | ... | stunt coordinator (as Pete Bucossi) |
Frank Ferrara | ... | stunts |
John McLaughlin | ... | stunts |
Michael Russo | ... | stunts (as Mike Russo) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tom Anderson | ... | best boy electric |
William Coleman | ... | camera operator (as Bill Coleman) / second unit director of photography (as Bill Coleman) |
Aaron Dawley | ... | best boy grip |
Brian Fitzsimons | ... | grip (as Brian Fitzsimons) |
Dennis Gamiello | ... | key grip |
Dennis Green | ... | 24 frame playback |
Matthew Haskins | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Timothy Healy | ... | electrician (as Tim Healey) |
Kevin Janicelli | ... | gaffer |
Jendra Jarnagin | ... | additional electrician |
Chris Karlof | ... | electrician |
Peter Koola | ... | electrician |
Edward W. Lowry | ... | dolly grip (as Ed Lowry) |
Jason Marder | ... | camera loader |
William D. Moran | ... | grip (as Bill Moran) |
Tony Neste | ... | still photographer |
Tim Norman | ... | first assistant camera |
John L. Oates | ... | gaffer |
Alfred Padilla | ... | electrician |
Louis Petraglia | ... | key rigging grip |
Phil Purificato | ... | grip (as Philip Purificato) |
Patrick Quinn | ... | second assistant camera |
Jon W. Rosenbloom | ... | grip (as John Rosenbloom) |
Brooke Stanford | ... | electrician |
Michael J. Maurer | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Mary Clay Boland | ... | casting associate |
Kelly Foster | ... | casting assistant |
Anna Maniscalco | ... | extras casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mildred Del Rio | ... | tailor |
Kevin P. Faherty | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Kevin Faherty) |
Gail A. Fitzgibbons | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Gail Fitzgibbons) |
Barbara Krauthamer | ... | costumer |
Jesse Lello | ... | wardrobe production assistant |
Lauren Press | ... | associate costume designer |
Kim Wilcox | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Erick Becerra | ... | post-production assistant |
April Lawrence | ... | assistant editor |
Heather K. Schreck | ... | post-production assistant |
Lisa Taylor | ... | post-production coordinator |
Linda Olague | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Bill Garvey | ... | location assistant |
Brian Hawk | ... | location coordinator |
Mark Kamine | ... | location manager |
Jason Minter | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael Moniaros | ... | location assistant |
Brian Palatucci | ... | location assistant |
Kieran Shea | ... | location scout |
Sandra Vannucchi | ... | location scout (as Sandra Vanucchi) |
Music Department
Kathryn Dayak | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Christine Gee | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Harry J. Leavey | ... | transportation co-captain |
James Leavey | ... | transportation captain (as Jim Leavey) |
David Phillip | ... | parking coordinator (as Dave Phillip) |
Charles Spillane | ... | driver |
Patrick Hogan | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Dominick A. Aracci | ... | marine coordinator |
Susan Aston | ... | dialogue coach: James Gandolfini |
Amy Carter | ... | payroll accountant |
Anna Cesareni | ... | Italian dubbing: Carmela Soprano |
Jennifer Chambers | ... | accounting clerk |
Noreen R. Cheleden | ... | set production assistant (as Noreen Cheleden) |
Alessio Cigliano | ... | Italian dubbing: Christopher Moltisanti |
Chris Collins | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Tony Cypres | ... | second assistant accountant |
Stefano De Sando | ... | Italian dubbing: Tony Soprano |
James G. Delaney | ... | office production assistant |
Janis Finkle | ... | accounting clerk |
Aaron D. Forste | ... | set production assistant |
Betsy Friedman | ... | set production assistant |
Hans Graffunder | ... | production coordinator |
Eric Greenberg | ... | writers office production assistant |
Laura Heaney | ... | set production assistant |
Michael Hernandez | ... | chef (as Mike Hernandez) |
Steve Kornacki | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Felicia B. Lipchik | ... | assistant to writers |
Kyle O'Brien | ... | assistant accountant |
James Schiller Paul | ... | accounting clerk (as James Paul) |
Evan T. Reilly | ... | distribution coordinator |
Lance Reisch | ... | set production assistant |
Julie Ross | ... | assistant: David Chase |
Scott Schaeffer | ... | set production assistant |
John Silvestri | ... | set production assistant |
Lauren Spielberg | ... | office production assistant |
Lynda Van Damm | ... | production accountant (as Lynda 'V' Van Damm) |
Enrique Veloz | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Zobel | ... | assistant to producers |
Phil Campanella | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Tony Carey | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Craig DeSilva | ... | announcer (uncredited) |
Ryder Washburn | ... | armorer (uncredited) |
Thanks
John Nemec | ... | very special thanks (english version) |