Directed by
Robert Markowitz |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Robert B. Parker | ... | (novel) |
Robert B. Parker | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Michael Brandman | ... | executive producer |
David Coatsworth | ... | producer |
David Craig | ... | supervising producer |
Delia Fine | ... | executive producer: A&E |
Michael Jaffe | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Shire |
Cinematography by
Ronald Víctor García | ... | (as Ron Garcia) |
Editing by
David Beatty |
Casting By
Diane Kerbel | ||
Todd Thaler |
Production Design by
Christiaan Wagener | ... | (as Christiaan C. Wagener) |
Set Decoration by
Clive Thomasson |
Costume Design by
Vicki Graef |
Production Management
D.J. Carson | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
D. Joanne Malo | ... | second assistant director |
Branko Racki | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Rossana DeCampo | ... | key scenic artist |
John MacNeil | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Denis Bellingham | ... | boom operator |
Terry O'Bright | ... | re-recording mixer |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stunts
Matt Birman | ... | stunt performer |
Shelley Cook | ... | stunt performer |
Danny Lima | ... | stunts |
Duncan McLeod | ... | stunt performer |
Branko Racki | ... | stunt coordinator |
Robert Racki | ... | stunt coordinator: second unit |
Todd Schroeder | ... | stunt performer |
Robert C. Shannon | ... | dive supervisor / water safety |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ben Mark Holzberg | ... | still photographer |
Chris Howard | ... | gaffer |
John Irwin | ... | generator operator |
Robert Johnson | ... | key grip |
Danny Piva | ... | best boy |
Tracy Shaw | ... | dolly grip |
Casting Department
Jonathan Strauss | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sylvie Bonniere | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Arthur Montreuil | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Jonathan Matthews | ... | location manager: second unit |
Tracey Savein | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Marucci | ... | script supervisor |
Karen Rolfe | ... | as-broadcast script creator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Robert Tenaglia | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Lynn Josephson Delaney | ... | executive assistant to producer |
Rose Lister | ... | first assistant accountant |
Lesley Myers | ... | production coordinator |
Suzanne O'Donnell | ... | assistant: Marcia Gay Harden |
Todd Shannon Jr. | ... | diving supervisor |