Directed by
Arne Glimcher |
Writing Credits (WGA)
John Fergus Ryan | ... | (book) |
David Leland | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Ashok Amritraj | ... | executive producer |
Antonio Banderas | ... | producer |
Eileen Costello | ... | associate producer |
George Edde | ... | co-producer |
Arne Glimcher | ... | producer |
Robert Greenhut | ... | producer |
Robert Katz | ... | co-producer |
Tim Moore | ... | co-producer |
Elie Samaha | ... | producer |
James D. Solomon | ... | co-producer |
Music by
John Frizzell |
Cinematography by
Michael Chapman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Sam O'Steen |
Casting By
Kerry Barden | ||
Suzanne Crowley | ||
Billy Hopkins |
Production Design by
Bill Groom |
Art Direction by
Dennis Bradford |
Set Decoration by
David Schlesinger |
Costume Design by
Carol Ramsey |
Makeup Department
Donna Battersby Greene | ... | key hair stylist |
Desne J. Holland | ... | makeup department head (as Desne Holland) |
Sandy Jo Johnston | ... | makeup artist |
Richard Rodier | ... | makeup artist |
Suzanne Rodier | ... | makeup department head |
Gunnar Swanson | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Delia Circelli | ... | production supervisor |
Robert Greenhut | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Karen Davis | ... | second second assistant director |
Douglas A. Raine | ... | second assistant director |
Barry K. Thomas | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Paul Burnjam | ... | set dresser |
Gary Cergol | ... | art department coordinator |
Kelly Curley | ... | assistant art director |
Emily Gaunt | ... | charge scenic |
Tommy Gilbert | ... | set dresser |
Willie Groom | ... | art department intern |
Karen Hartjen | ... | stand-by set dresser |
Ross Hurley | ... | set dresser |
Dave Kelsey | ... | sign writer |
Robert Kirch | ... | set dresser |
Michele Mayas | ... | scenic artist |
Amanda Moss Serino | ... | property assistant |
John Parker | ... | on-set dresser |
Douglas W. Randall | ... | property master |
Jani Randall | ... | assistant property master |
Spencer H. Register | ... | set dresser (as Spencer Register) |
Thomas Michael Ryan | ... | general foreman |
Jeffrey Schlatter | ... | construction coordinator |
Sylvia Trapanese | ... | scenic foreman |
David Weathers | ... | set dressing leadman |
Sound Department
Brad Bryan | ... | boom operator |
Ryan Collison | ... | foley artist |
Albee Gordon | ... | sound mixer |
George A. Lara | ... | foley recording engineer (as George Lara) |
Joe Lisanti | ... | assistant sound editor |
Branka Mrkic | ... | adr editor |
Yvette Nabel | ... | foley editor |
Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith | ... | dialogue editor |
Harry Peck Bolles | ... | sound editor |
Dan Sable | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lynn Sable | ... | sound editor |
Brian Vancho | ... | foley artist |
Peter Waggoner | ... | sound re-recording engineer |
Special Effects by
Jack Lynch | ... | special effects coordinator |
Randy E. Moore | ... | special effects technician (as Randy Moore) |
Gary L. King | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Susan Abbott-Weller | ... | visual effects producer |
Kathryn Peaslee | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Janet Quen | ... | digital artist: main title |
Alice Song | ... | digital artist |
Stunts
Bill Anagnos | ... | stunts |
Lisa Cain | ... | stunts |
Norman Douglass | ... | stunts |
Dale Frye | ... | stunts |
Jery Hewitt | ... | stunt coordinator |
Casey O'Neill | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rick A. Benedetto | ... | rigging gaffer (as Rick Benedetto) |
L. Brian Blagowsky | ... | lighting technician |
Gary Cyr | ... | grip |
Wayne L. Duncan | ... | best boy grip |
Lonnie Leslie | ... | grip |
Mitchell Lookabaugh | ... | dolly grip |
Gregory Lundsgaard | ... | camera operator (as Greg Lundsgaard) |
Melton Maxwell | ... | gaffer (as Mel Maxwell) |
Ken Nishino | ... | first assistant camera |
Patrick B. O'Brien | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (as Patrick O'Brien) |
Dean Ross | ... | grip |
Jeremy Settles | ... | electrician |
Chuck Sharp | ... | best boy electric |
Scott Sunday | ... | electrician |
Russ Talley | ... | grip |
Sandy Williams | ... | key grip |
Lynda Wu | ... | camera loader |
Jason Taylor | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Deborah Maxwell Dion | ... | casting associate: Los Angeles |
Sarah Tackett | ... | location casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Verda Davenport | ... | costume assistant |
Lou Eyrich | ... | assistant costume designer |
Erla Lank | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Mike Milliken | ... | color timer |
Morgan Neville | ... | assistant editor |
James Nichols Jr. | ... | assistant editor |
Kerri O'Donnell | ... | apprentice editor |
Leah O'Donnell | ... | first assistant editor |
Jorge Ortiz Yus | ... | senior colorist: Spain |
Location Management
James Crowley | ... | location manager |
John P. Crowley | ... | location scout |
Shobie Partos | ... | assistant location manager |
E. Scott Perez | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Pete Anthony | ... | conductor |
Thomas S. Drescher | ... | music editor (as Thomas Drescher) |
James Jacobson | ... | orchestrator |
Andrew Kinney | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Judith Saunders | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Timothy Bolt | ... | insert car driver |
Cody Frost | ... | driver |
Russell Hoffman | ... | driver / transportation co-captain |
Vicki Lybrand | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Justin Nance | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
David Abbitt | ... | first assistant production accountant |
Robyn Alcock | ... | assistant: R. Greenhut |
Jo Barnett | ... | production accountant |
Stefanie Berk | ... | assistant: R. Greenhut |
Angi Bones | ... | key set production assistant (as Angelique Bones) |
Colt Burks | ... | production assistant |
J. Allison Burks | ... | production assistant |
Phil Dickson | ... | production assistant |
James L. Fields | ... | production assistant |
Jamala Gaither | ... | production assistant |
Tom Hampton | ... | production assistant |
Malle Jensen | ... | assistant: Mr. Banderas |
Stephen A. Marinaccio II | ... | production coordinator |
Cyndi McGough | ... | second assistant production accountant |
Massimo Nouhra | ... | production financing |
R. Mike Pace | ... | production assistant |
Sammy Pasha | ... | assistant: B. Hoskins |
Amy Pate | ... | stand-in |
Perry Patton | ... | assistant: S. Kurtz |
Paige Phillips | ... | production assistant |
Molly Reagan | ... | production assistant |
Sandy Sfeir | ... | assistant accountant |
Nancy Shepard | ... | production assistant |
Rita Westbrook | ... | Stand-In for Kim Dickens |
David Woodruff | ... | production assistant |
David H. Kramer | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Tammy Maples | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |