Directed by
Ken Loach |
Writing Credits
Jim Allen | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Sally Hibbin | ... | producer |
Music by
Stewart Copeland |
Cinematography by
Barry Ackroyd |
Editing by
Jonathan Morris |
Production Design by
Martin Johnson |
Art Direction by
Fergus Clegg |
Costume Design by
Anne Sinclair |
Makeup Department
Louise Fisher | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Lesley Stewart | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Gilchrist | ... | second assistant director |
Tommy Gormley | ... | first assistant director |
Ben Johnson | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Simon Dalton | ... | property master |
Nick Goodall | ... | construction crew |
Stephen Hargreaves | ... | construction manager |
James Morgan | ... | property master |
John Newman | ... | construction crew / construction worker |
Adrian Start | ... | construction crew / worker |
Paul Whitelock | ... | construction worker |
Sound Department
Ray Beckett | ... | sound mixer |
Kevin Brazier | ... | dubbing editor |
Ben Brookes | ... | sound assistant |
Karen Jones | ... | boom operator |
David Old | ... | dubbing mixer |
Julie Ankerson | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Perry Davey | ... | stunt arranger |
Mark Southworth | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gary Beckerman | ... | camera trainee |
Paul Chedlow | ... | still photographer |
Clive Freeth | ... | electrician |
Baz Irvine | ... | clapper loader |
Paul Nash | ... | focus puller (as Paul Grech-Ellul) |
Steve Pochetty | ... | electrician |
Dominic Seal | ... | gaffer |
Malcolm Keys | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Paul Nash | ... | b camera operator - uncredited (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Anthony Morris | ... | assistant editor |
Robert Pond | ... | negative assembly supervisor |
Kimaathi Spence | ... | editorial trainee |
Colin Coull | ... | color grader (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jeff Bowen | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jeff Seitz | ... | music recording engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Susanna Lenton | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
David Allen | ... | production assistant |
Wendy Ellerker | ... | production accountant |
Lauren Gordon | ... | chaperone |
Stephen Grosz | ... | production attorney |
Wendy Lilly | ... | contact: London |
Paula McBreen | ... | production assistant |
Shellie Smith | ... | production coordinator |
Graham Tew | ... | supplies |
Michael Ward Jr. | ... | production assistant |
Michael Ward Sr. | ... | production assistant |
Mick Ward | ... | floor runner (uncredited) |