Directed by
Frank Henenlotter |
Writing Credits
Robert Martin | ... | (written by) and |
Frank Henenlotter | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
James Glickenhaus | ... | executive producer |
Edgar Ievins | ... | producer |
Music by
Joe Renzetti |
Cinematography by
Robert M. Baldwin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kevin Tent |
Casting By
Caroline Sinclair |
Production Design by
Charles C. Bennett | ... | (as Charles Bennett) |
Art Direction by
Pat Jacoby | ||
Artemis Pizarro |
Makeup Department
Robert Audin | ... | special makeup effects crew: special effects assistant |
Gabriel Bartalos | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Gabe Bartalos) |
Barbara Anne Bock | ... | special makeup effects crew: special effects assistant (as Barbara Bock) |
Rose Chatterton | ... | hair stylist |
Andy Clement | ... | special makeup effects assistant (as Andrew Clement) |
Gino Crognale | ... | special makeup effects crew: first assistant (as Gino Blaze Crognale) |
Dan Frye | ... | makeup artist (as Daniel Frye) |
Arnold Gargiulo | ... | special makeup effects crew: special effects assistant (as Arnold Gargiulo II) |
Bill Messina | ... | special makeup effects crew: special effects assistant (as Billy Messina) |
Nick Santeramo | ... | special makeup effects crew: special effects assistant (as Nicholas Santeramo) |
Paul Sciacca | ... | special makeup effects crew: special effects assistant (as Paul M. Sciacca) |
Production Management
Declan Baldwin | ... | production manager |
Kirsten Bates-Renaud | ... | assistant production executive (as Kirsten Bates) |
Christopher Bunney | ... | assistant production executive |
Frank K. Isaac | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peggy Craven | ... | second second assistant director |
Ted Hope | ... | first assistant director |
Richard Spector | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Kenneth Behm | ... | head carpenter |
Tim Chambers | ... | structural carpenter |
Wendy Jo Cohen | ... | set dresser |
Angela Cumberbirch | ... | assistant props |
Ron English | ... | graphic art |
Frank Guglielmo | ... | structural carpenter |
Guy Hunt | ... | scenic carpenter |
Klem Jarzabkowski | ... | mechanical props |
Gary Levinson | ... | assistant construction supervisor |
Mike Moran | ... | construction supervisor (as Michael Moran) |
Gregg O'Gara | ... | structural carpenter |
Chris O'Neal | ... | master scenic carpenter |
Daniel Ouellette | ... | property master |
Judy Rhee | ... | art department production assistant |
Robert Siebern | ... | electronic props |
Ezekiel Springer Jr. | ... | construction production assistant |
Joel Steiner | ... | scenic carpenter |
Bruce Torbet | ... | electronic props |
Simon Twhigg | ... | structural carpenter |
Lauren Waldron | ... | art department production assistant |
Michael J. Whittlesey | ... | scenic carpenter |
Nina Zarnett | ... | art department production assistant |
Sound Department
Paul Bang | ... | sound mixer |
Elisha Birnbaum | ... | foley artist |
Neil Danziger | ... | boom operator |
Michael DiCosimo | ... | dolby stereo consultant |
Eugene Gearty | ... | sound effects editor |
Darrell Hanzalik | ... | adr editor |
Raymond Karpicki | ... | dialogue editor |
Yvette Nabel | ... | assistant adr editor |
Greg Sheldon | ... | supervising sound editor |
Michael Shore | ... | assistant sound editor |
Paul P. Soucek | ... | sound effects editor |
Dominick Tavella | ... | re-recording engineer |
Nancy Cabrera | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Brian Vancho | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
James Chai | ... | special effects mechanic |
Yvette Helin | ... | special effects wardrobe |
Dan McMahon | ... | pyrotechnics assistant |
Tom Molinelli | ... | special props (as Thomas Molinelli) |
Gregory Ramoundos | ... | special effects mechanic |
Matt Vogel | ... | pyrotechnics supervisor |
Vinnie Vollono | ... | high voltage props |
Ken Walker | ... | animatronics supervisor (as Kenneth Walker) |
Scot Weiss | ... | special prop assistant |
Visual Effects by
Dennis Hamelin | ... | optical layout |
Rick Hannigan | ... | optical printing |
Yvon Ipperciel | ... | process technician |
Al Magliochetti | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Steve Sanderson | ... | animation camera operator |
Tim Segulin | ... | technical consultant |
Ken Thornburn | ... | rotoscope assistant |
Shelly Morrow | ... | optical assistant (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Bolles | ... | best boy |
Robin Brown | ... | first assistant camera |
Elizabeth Carney | ... | additional swing |
Peter Clark | ... | additional photography |
Peter Clark | ... | second grip |
Timothy Gannon | ... | second assistant camera |
Shaun Gilbert | ... | additional swing |
Frank Henenlotter | ... | additional photography |
Dan Karlok | ... | additional electric (as Daniel Karlok) |
Jay Kochiss | ... | video engineer (as J Kochiss) |
William MacGhee | ... | gaffer |
Eric Mache | ... | still photographer |
Linda Phillips | ... | third electric |
Tom Potoskie | ... | additional grip |
John Sosenko | ... | additional first assistant |
Antonio Tatum | ... | additional electric |
Benjamin Wolf | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Meredith Jacobson Marciano | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Deborah Clark | ... | additional wardrobe |
Artemis Pizarro | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Christina Pizarro | ... | assistant wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Louie Cangiano | ... | dailies supervisor |
Lenge Hong | ... | apprentice editor |
Michael Levine | ... | assistant editor |
Norman Rinehart | ... | color consultant |
Angelo Russo | ... | color timer |
Sal Trezza | ... | post-production laboratory supervisor |
David Block | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Stan Sztaba | ... | negative matcher (uncredited) |
Location Management
Michael Ferrari | ... | location scout |
Scott Hornbacher | ... | location manager |
George Nelson | ... | location manager |
Mark Rhodes | ... | location scout |
Nancy Riggs | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Robert Sands | ... | assistant to composer |
Script and Continuity Department
Michael Taylor | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
William Curtin | ... | production driver (as William E. Curtin Jr.) |
Thomas W. Leavy | ... | transportation captain |
Bobby Marsh | ... | camera car driver: New York (as Bob Marsh) / production driver |
Thomas J. Miele | ... | production driver |
Daniel Palmer | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Delphine Burrus | ... | production assistant |
Robin Cousart | ... | production auditor |
Frank D'Aurio Jr. | ... | production assistant |
Phillipa Davis | ... | assistant office coordinator |
John DeSimone | ... | production assistant: transportation (as John De Simone) |
Christine Dolce | ... | office assistant |
Girard Draper | ... | intern |
Kirk Ellis | ... | publicist |
Zyon Fuzetto | ... | assistant |
Nelson Gonzalez | ... | parking coordinator |
Bartus Hegenwald | ... | intern |
Guy Helson | ... | production assistant |
Marjorie Kaye | ... | production assistant |
Rob Koch | ... | production assistant |
Helen Koerick | ... | craft service |
Mark Kuna | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Kushner | ... | production assistant (as Jeffrey Kushner) |
B.J. Levoy-Jones | ... | administration assistant: The Light and Motion Corporation |
Anita Muro | ... | craft service |
Audrey Muro | ... | craft service |
Rocco Palmieri | ... | intern |
Paul Perez | ... | studio manager |
Bob Ryan | ... | administrative supervisor: The Light and Motion Corporation (as Robert Ryan) |
Janice Weiss | ... | production office coordinator |
Davis Willis | ... | business affairs: The Light and Motion Corporation |
Thanks
Dennis Abato | ... | thanks |
Jorge Amador | ... | thanks |
Jeremy Koch | ... | thanks |
Martie Pike | ... | thanks |
Dan Sandberg | ... | thanks |
John Sinatra | ... | thanks |