Directed by
Peter Yates |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Larry Brothers | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Larry Brothers | ... | associate producer |
Robert W. Cort | ... | producer |
Ted Field | ... | producer |
Scott Kroopf | ... | executive producer |
Neil A. Machlis | ... | co-producer (as Neil Machlis) |
Music by
Howard Shore |
Cinematography by
William A. Fraker | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stephen A. Rotter | ||
William S. Scharf | ||
Joseph Gutowski | ... | (uncredited) |
Casting By
Howard Feuer |
Production Design by
Stuart Wurtzel |
Art Direction by
Frank Richwood |
Set Decoration by
Chris Butler | ... | (as Chris A. Butler) |
Costume Design by
Rita Ryack |
Makeup Department
Lon Bentley | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Selleck (as Edward Lon Bentley) |
James Lee McCoy | ... | makeup artist |
Carol A. O'Connell | ... | hair stylist (as Carol O'Connell) |
Production Management
Neil A. Machlis | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Deason | ... | first assistant director |
Paul Fonteyn | ... | second assistant director (as Paul G. Fonteyn) |
Jeff Okabayashi | ... | second second assistant director (as Jeffrey Okabayashi) |
Kelly Wimberly | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Robert Bonino | ... | construction foreman (as Bob Bonino) |
Giovanni Casalenuovo | ... | standby painter |
Randy Gunter | ... | assistant props |
Michael Schmidt | ... | leadman |
Sig Tingloff | ... | set designer |
Mark Wade | ... | property master |
Ron Ashmore | ... | paint foreman (uncredited) |
Jerry Gadette | ... | standby painter (uncredited) |
Curtis Geise | ... | labor foreman (uncredited) |
Eugene J. Reed | ... | swing gang (uncredited) |
Samara Schaffer | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Pat Tagliaferro | ... | construction consultant (uncredited) |
Anthony Tomeo | ... | paint foreman (uncredited) |
Douglas M. Vaughn | ... | swing gang (uncredited) |
Ward Welton | ... | paint foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Elisha Birnbaum | ... | foley artist |
Kristine Bulakowski | ... | assistant adr editor |
Tom Fleischman | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Gilroy | ... | assistant sound editor |
David Grossack | ... | assistant sound editor |
Neil L. Kaufman | ... | sound editor (as Neil Kaufman) |
Michael Kirchberger | ... | sound editor |
C. Darin Knight | ... | production sound mixer |
Dan Korintus | ... | assistant sound editor |
Marissa Littlefield | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jane McCulley | ... | adr editor |
Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith | ... | sound editor |
Dan Sable | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lynn Sable | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jules Strasser | ... | boom operator |
Catherine Benedek | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Charles J. Bond | ... | cable operator (uncredited) |
George A. Lara | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Brian Vancho | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
William H. Schirmer | ... | special effects coordinator |
Roland Tantin | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Stunts
Kerrie Cullen | ... | stunts |
David Efron | ... | stunts |
Mike Johnson | ... | stunts |
Steven Lambert | ... | stunts |
Tom Lupo | ... | stunts (as Thomas L. Lupo) |
John Moio | ... | stunt coordinator |
George P. Wilbur | ... | stunts |
Brian J. Williams | ... | stunt performer |
Tom Lupo | ... | stunt double: Tom Selleck (uncredited) |
Victor Paul | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jim Stephan | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Athy | ... | electrician |
Gerald H. Boatright | ... | gaffer (as Gerald Boatright) |
Steve Chase | ... | grip |
Daniel Dayton | ... | second camera assistant (as Daniel R. Dayton) |
David E. Diano | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
David Katz | ... | video assist operator |
Al LaVerde | ... | key grip (as Alexander La Verde) |
Marc Margulies | ... | first assistant camera |
Nicholas S. McLean | ... | second assistant camera |
Bob Stradling | ... | first assistant camera (as Robert Stradling) |
Ty Suehiro | ... | best boy grip |
Gene Trindl | ... | still photographer |
Joseph F. Valentine | ... | second camera operator (as Joseph Valentine) |
Clay H. Wilson | ... | dolly grip (as Clay Wilson) |
Don Yamasaki | ... | electrical best boy (as Donald M. Yamasaki) |
Paul Caven | ... | lamp operator (uncredited) |
Jim Duggan | ... | company grip (uncredited) |
Albert Fitch | ... | lamp operator (uncredited) |
John Powers | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Steve Randolph | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Joel Stout | ... | lamp operator (uncredited) |
Michael 'Dutch' Van Woert | ... | lamp operator (uncredited) |
Edmond Wright | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
David Brymer | ... | casting assistant (as David R. Brymer) |
Ken Kitch | ... | extras casting |
Sally Lear | ... | casting: atmosphere/stand-ins (uncredited) |
Dennis Osborne | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Franklyn Warren | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sandy Berke Jordan | ... | costumer |
Michael Dennison | ... | key costumer |
David Mayreis | ... | costumer |
Daniel Orlandi | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Richard Friedlander | ... | first assistant editor |
Holly Huckins | ... | assistant editor |
Laura P. Krasnow | ... | apprentice editor (as Laura Krasnow) |
Alisa Lepselter | ... | apprentice editor |
Stephen L. Meek | ... | apprentice editor (as Stephen Meek) |
Bob Noland | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Robbie Goldstein | ... | location manager |
Ken Lavet | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Suki Buchman | ... | assistant music editor |
Homer Denison | ... | orchestrator |
Michael Farrow | ... | music scoring mixer |
Suzana Peric | ... | music editor |
Vince Caro | ... | assistant scoring engineer (uncredited) |
Brian Eddolls | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Birch Johnson | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
John Moses | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Cynnie Troup | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Keith Batsche | ... | driver |
Billy Baxter | ... | driver |
Eddie Lee Voelker | ... | transportation coordinator |
Morris Bension | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Gary Dally | ... | driver (uncredited) |
D. Scott Guthrie | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Ron Hinsley | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Frank Mielcarek | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Michael Ralph Price | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Chuck Ramsey | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Wayne Roberts | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Jerry Shore Jr. | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Mario Simon | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Don Van Stry | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Don Barfield | ... | technical advisor |
Scott Cort | ... | production assistant |
Danielle Earle | ... | production assistant |
Patricia Freebery | ... | assistant: Peter Yates |
Jordana Glick-Franzheim | ... | assistant: Robert Cort |
Alison Harstedt | ... | assistant auditor |
Michele Imperato | ... | production coordinator |
K. Lenna Katich | ... | production auditor (as K. Lenna Kunkel) |
Penny Key | ... | assistant: Scott Kroopf |
Pua McGinness | ... | assistant: Tom Selleck (as Pua McGuire) |
David Muntz | ... | assistant: Tom Selleck (as David B. Muntz) |
Pia Navales | ... | construction coordinator |
Ellen Pasternack | ... | unit publicist |
Marshall Peck | ... | production assistant |
Carolyn Rothstein | ... | production assistant |
Joel Salce | ... | technical advisor |
Kris Shreffler | ... | production assistant |
Joe Davis | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Carlos Garcia | ... | caterer (uncredited) |
Anthony L. Paquet | ... | nurse (uncredited) |
Michael Schultz | ... | caterer (uncredited) |
Mark Scoon | ... | staff coordinator (uncredited) |