Directed by
Leonard Nimoy |
Writing Credits
Coline Serreau | ... | (screenplay "Trois Hommes et un Couffin") |
James Orr | ... | (screenplay) & |
Jim Cruickshank | ... | (screenplay) |
Coline Serreau | ... | (original story) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Robert W. Cort | ... | producer |
Ted Field | ... | producer |
Jean-François Lepetit | ... | executive producer |
Edward Teets | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Marvin Hamlisch | ||
Marvin Hamlisch | ... | original music composer |
Cinematography by
Adam Greenberg | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael A. Stevenson |
Casting By
Dianne Crittenden |
Production Design by
Peter S. Larkin | ... | (as Peter Larkin) |
Art Direction by
Justin Scoppa Jr. | ||
Dan Yarhi |
Set Decoration by
Jacques M. Bradette | ||
Hilton Rosemarin |
Costume Design by
Larry S. Wells | ... | (as Larry Wells) |
Makeup Department
Daniel Barrett | ... | hair stylist |
Lon Bentley | ... | makeup artist |
Alan D'Angerio | ... | hair stylist: New York (as Alan Dangerio) |
Barbara Kelly | ... | makeup artist: New York |
Barbie Palmer | ... | makeup department head (as Barbara Palmer) |
Production Management
Jayne Armstrong | ... | post-production supervisor |
Daniel J. Heffner | ... | executive in charge of production |
David A. Shepherd | ... | unit production manager (as David Shepherd) |
Clayton Townsend | ... | unit production manager: New York |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rob Cowan | ... | first assistant director (as Robert Cowan) |
Rocco Gismondi | ... | second assistant director |
Ken Ornstein | ... | second assistant director: New York |
Joseph P. Reidy | ... | first assistant director: New York (as Joseph Reidy) |
David Sardi | ... | second second assistant director: New York |
Rose Tedesco | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Brian Carson | ... | scenic artist |
Ken Clark | ... | assistant property master (as Kenneth Clark) |
Dan Conley | ... | assistant set decorator |
Dennis Davenport | ... | assistant art director |
James Halpenny | ... | head carpenter |
Paul Harding | ... | property master |
David Pacheco | ... | comic character designer (as David A. Pacheco) |
Thomas Saccio | ... | property master: New York |
Justin Scoppa Jr. | ... | set decorator: New York |
Robert S. Smith | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Wayne Allwine | ... | sound editor |
James Ashwill | ... | foley mixer |
Kevin Bartnof | ... | foley |
Anna Behlmer | ... | recordist |
Michael J. Benavente | ... | sound editor |
Gary C. Bourgeois | ... | re-recording mixer (as Gary Bourgeois) |
Teresa Eckton | ... | dialogue editor / sound editor |
Christopher Flick | ... | foley editor |
Doug Hemphill | ... | re-recording mixer (as D.M. Hemphill) |
Ellen Heuer | ... | foley |
Larry Hopkins | ... | sound mixer |
Nicholas Korda | ... | adr editor |
Owen Langevin | ... | sound mixer |
Kim Maitland | ... | boom operator: New York / sound recordist |
Tod A. Maitland | ... | sound mixer (as Todd Maitland) |
Mark A. Mangini | ... | supervising sound editor (as Mark Mangini) |
Randy Milligan | ... | boom operator |
Dean Okrand | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sonny Pettijohn | ... | assistant sound editor (as Sunny Pettijohn) |
David R. Poole | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jim Thompson | ... | boom operator (as James Thompson) |
Claus Wedemann | ... | dolby stereo consultant (as Claus Wiedeman) |
Special Effects by
Michael Kavanagh | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Marco Bianco | ... | stunts |
Shane Cardwell | ... | stunts |
Jim Lovelett | ... | stunts (as James Lovett) |
Tom Lupo | ... | stunts |
Harry Madsen | ... | stunts |
Mick O'Rourke | ... | stunts |
Rick Parker | ... | stunts |
Ken Quinn | ... | stunts |
Branko Racki | ... | stunts |
Michael Russo | ... | stunts (as Mike Russo) |
Alex Stevens | ... | stunts |
Jim Tuck | ... | stunts |
Steve Wolf | ... | stunt safety (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
3 Men and a Baby | ... | trainee assistant film cameraman |
Shaw Hawkins Burrows | ... | grip |
Julian Chojnacki | ... | steadicam operator |
Jerry DeBlau | ... | best boy: New York (as Jerry De Blau) |
John W. DeBlau | ... | gaffer: New York (as John De Blau) |
Tony Eldridge | ... | best boy |
Roy Elliston | ... | dolly grip |
Henri Fiks | ... | camera operator |
James Finnerty | ... | key grip: New York (as James M. Finnerty) |
Ron Gillham | ... | key grip |
Michael Ginsburg | ... | still photographer: New York (as Michael Ginsberg) |
Michael Green | ... | first assistant camera: New York |
Adam Greenberg | ... | director of photography |
Mike Harwood | ... | electrician |
Dan Henshaw | ... | trainee clapper loader |
Chris Holmes | ... | gaffer |
Tony C. Jannelli | ... | camera operator: New York (as Tony Janelli) |
Marek Krawczyk | ... | electrician |
Jay Levy | ... | second assistant camera: New York (as Jay S. Levy) |
Jim Miller | ... | grip |
George Patsos | ... | best boy: New York |
Herb Reischl Jr. | ... | electrician |
Kerry Smart | ... | first assistant camera operator |
Audrey Smith | ... | second assistant camera operator |
Bruce Smith | ... | best boy grip |
Michael Stone | ... | camera operator: New York |
David Whittaker | ... | still photographer |
Douglas Pellegrino | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Stuart Aikins | ... | additional casting (as Stuart Akins) |
Dianne Crittenden | ... | casting |
Sylvia Fay | ... | extras casting |
Scott Mansfield | ... | extras casting: Canada |
Jann Stefoff | ... | additional casting (as Jan Stefoff) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Margot Varley Hannigan | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Erla Lank | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Barbara Gandolfo-Frady | ... | second assistant editor (as Barbara Gandolfo) |
Dennis E. Lew | ... | first assistant editor |
Cherie MacNeill | ... | first assistant editor |
Robin Russell | ... | first assistant editor |
Toni Telo | ... | second assistant editor |
Location Management
Patricia Hess | ... | location manager: New York (as Patricia Anne Doherty) |
Michael Tough | ... | location manager: Toronto |
Ron Gwynne | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: oboe soloist |
Ethan Chase | ... | assistant scoring engineer |
George Doering | ... | musician |
Jack Hayes | ... | orchestrator |
Scott MacPherson | ... | assistant scoring engineer |
Curtis Roush | ... | supervising music editor |
Bill Talbott | ... | assistant scoring engineer (as William Talbott) |
Michael Boddicker | ... | musician: synthesizer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Elaine Yarish | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Fred Ionson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Thomas Reilly | ... | transportation captain: New York |
Mark Tataryn | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Jane Bartelme | ... | production coordinator: New York |
Bob Corff | ... | voice teacher |
Stephen P. Doyle III | ... | Crew |
Penelope Gottlieb | ... | title designer |
Vince Heileson | ... | production auditor |
Susan Kavesh | ... | production coordinator |
William Lee | ... | production assistant |
David Linck | ... | unit publicist |
Patt McCurdy | ... | production coordinator |
Coline Serreau | ... | production consultant |
Steven Sprung | ... | production assistant: New York (as Steve Bruskin) |
Tim Sullivan | ... | production assistant |
Jaap Broeker | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Quincy Z. Gunderson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |