Directed by
Tim Kincaid |
Writing Credits
Tim Kincaid | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Norris Culf | ... | Neo | |
Nadine Hartstein | ... | Deeja (as Nadine Hart) | |
J. Buzz Von Ornsteiner | ... | Klyton (as Joel Von Ornsteiner) | |
Jennifer Delora | ... | Nyla | |
Andrew Howarth | ... | Kai | |
Angelika Jager | ... | Valaria | |
Michael Downend | ... | Jorn | |
Rick Gianasi | ... | Torque | |
George Grey | ... | Bray (as George Gray) | |
Nicholas Reiner | ... | Haim | |
Michael Azzolina | ... | Roan | |
John Blaylock | ... | Korla | |
Michael Zezima | ... | Airslave Fighter | |
Edward R. Mallia | ... | Airslave Fighter (as Edward Mallia) | |
Amy Brentano | ... | Irradiated Female | |
Dave Martin | ... | Guardbot | |
Keith Schwabinger | ... | Guardbot |
Produced by
Charles Band | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Cynthia De Paula | ... | producer (as Cynthia DePaula) |
Cinematography by
Arthur D. Marks | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Barry Zetlin |
Production Design by
Medusa |
Art Direction by
Ruth Ozeki Lounsbury | ... | (as Ruth Lounsbury) |
Marina Zurkow |
Costume Design by
Celeste Hines |
Makeup Department
Carolyn Krinsky | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Tom Lauten | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Erin Pollitt | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Joe Derrig | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rebecca Rothbaum | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Speero | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Will Barker | ... | construction coordinator |
Joanne Besinger | ... | art department (as Jo Anne Basinger) |
Gregory Choa | ... | art department |
Sarah Lamb | ... | art department |
Kim Meinelt | ... | property master (as Kimberly Meinelt) |
Andrew Kevin Walker | ... | scenic painter (as Andrew Walker) |
Gary Winick | ... | art department |
Sound Department
Giorgio Conti | ... | sound effects editor |
Mik Cribben | ... | sound mixer (as Mike Cribben) |
Giorgio De Vincenzo | ... | supervising sound editor |
Charles Hunt | ... | boom operator |
Edmondo Gintili | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
John Bisson | ... | creator: lower life form |
Jeff Bouvier | ... | creature crew |
James Chai | ... | robot electrics |
Ralph Cordero | ... | sculptor: robot mask |
Scott Coulter | ... | mask fabricator: irradiated human |
Ed French | ... | designer: robot creature effects |
Bruce Spaulding Fuller | ... | creature crew (as Bruce Fuller) |
Mark Garbarino | ... | sculptor: Dark One |
Tom Lauten | ... | creature operator |
Michael Maddi | ... | creator: lower life form (as Mike Maddi) |
Valarie McNeill | ... | construction: robot suit |
Carl Sorensen | ... | mask fabricator: irradiated human |
Matt Vogel | ... | pyrotechnician |
Ken Walker | ... | creature mechanics / designer and builder: robot weapons (as Kenneth Walker) |
Visual Effects by
Jeremie Frank | ... | special visual effects creator: Bizarrchitecture |
Stunts
Beth Adubato | ... | stunts (as Beth Adams) |
Lisa Conrad | ... | stunts |
Debra Dragotto | ... | stunts (as Debra Daro) |
Larry Frenock | ... | stunts |
Harlan Hamilton | ... | stunts |
Susan Jean | ... | stunts |
Chris McNamee | ... | stunts |
Pat Rizzolino | ... | stunts |
Kevin Schmidt | ... | stunts |
Beth Shields | ... | stunts |
Matt Vogel | ... | combat choreography |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Adams | ... | electrician (as Mike Adams) |
Wayne Arrants | ... | best boy electrician |
Rick Cooper | ... | key grip |
Don Davis | ... | gaffer (as Donald Davis) |
Kurt Franke | ... | still photographer |
George Irons | ... | dolly grip |
Phil Oetiker | ... | camera operator (as Philip Oetiker) |
Hugo Rojas | ... | second assistant camera |
David Shaw | ... | first assistant camera |
Brian Storm | ... | best boy grip |
Steve Watts | ... | electrician |
Barry Wesson | ... | clapper loader |
Editorial Department
Juliet Avola | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kevin Barlia | ... | assistant editor |
Luis E. Bendezu | ... | post-production assistant |
Elisa Bonora | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Scooter Murphy | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Richard Band | ... | composer: stock music (uncredited) |
Joel Goldsmith | ... | composer: stock music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Mary Weldon | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michael Gingold | ... | driver |
Robert Grader | ... | transportation captain |
Andrea Socas | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Elaine Anderson | ... | production coordinator |
Maria Bowen | ... | production assistant |
R.A. Boyar | ... | insurance |
James Chai | ... | on-set supervisor |
Christopher Clements | ... | production assistant |
Annette Denberg | ... | unit publicist |
David Felker | ... | projectionist |
Marshall Kenner | ... | craft service |
Ben Marx | ... | payroll accountant |
Stanley Myer | ... | production accountant |
Steve Shoup | ... | assistant: Tim Kincaid |
Nancy Sutherland | ... | assistant: Cynthia De Paula |
Tagor Vojnovic | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Frank Bruno | ... | special thanks |