Change Your Image
aliki_karav
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
She-Ra and the Princesses of Power (2018)
Hey Adora, it's a ten!
This series was a roller coaster of emotions! I was so touched that I couldn't stop crying and thinking how deep this story was.
The plot, the characters, the values were so well written that I couldn't breathe.
I wanna join the best friends squad!
Licorice Pizza (2021)
70s atmosphere and great photography. That's all.
I had great expectations for this film and I have to say that I was disappointed. Although the 70s vibes helped me travel back in time and the direction and photography were great, the plot and the performances were weak. There was no evolution of the characters, their relationship was shallow without a sign of deeper connection. It was a movie that didn't touch me at all. I couldn't relate to any of the protagonists and I wasn't even inspired.
Arcane: League of Legends (2021)
Arcane really hit me hard
This show made me realise how many emotions I can perfectly handle after a long time of having apathy and void feelings.
One question keeps repeating over and over my mind : What am I shooting for?
I hope I will find the answer soon as Caitlyn did.
Already obsessed.
Cobra Kai (2018)
A masterpiece.
Suspens, emotion, humor and all the classic characters at their best. Johnny's good side is my favorite part so far.