Change Your Image
serrakiper
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
I Care a Lot (2020)
So Long to Watch
Slow and so long. It stucks at very beginning of the movie. Events are Non-sense. She is very bad and cold blooded person. No one needs justice for her. She is not right or bad lucked. She is devil:) So I like Rosamund Pike and Peter Dinklage but not enough to watch or like to movie.
Cobra Kai: Counterbalance (2018)
Memoriam
Just like memoriam. Mr. Miyagi is far away but I feel his motto on behavior and words of Mr. LaRusso:) Good to see him even it's old screen shots. It is special show. I remember the first releasing time.
Cobra Kai: Take a Right (2019)
Farewell
It was such a good episode of season 2 so far.
Nice to see old gang in an old style. Still I feel bad about Cobra Kai dojo even I love Daniel-San.
How can Johnny finds correct path and when:)
Hector and the Search for Happiness (2014)
Life
I really like the movie. It makes me think about lots of things. Good movie to watch. Search for happiness and find many answers. Also good actors are in a row.
Beaches (1988)
BFF
So touching... It is wonderful story about friendship between two girls from childhood to lifetime. I've my own tears through the movie. Bette Midler is amazing. Songs are really romantic. Bette Midler sings all of them.
Masumlar Apartmani: Episode #1.1 (2020)
Washing hands...
Incredibly shocking. Based on a true story. Some of the scenes are very disturbing. Series cast is perfect. Ezgi Mola shines as Safiye. Set design is marvelous. Just feel the mood of desperation, sickness, sadness, illness and darkness. FarahZeynep is the colorful and sunny part of the story. As a start I love the first episode.
Marcella: Episode #3.1 (2020)
Disappointed
I just excited when I wait for the new season. But there is lots of blind spot and not enough relation between episodes. We don't understand how or why until last 2 episodes. Marcella is non-stable character that's the point although some scenes are really disturbing . Also season finale is hanging there. It is waste of time.
Arctic (2018)
Get bored and full of sadness
There is no clue about what happened in the end. Just up to you. Tension is very high and just see white view. Wait something and never comes! I like Mads Mikkelsen but he does not make differences in this movie. If you are a pilot, climber or like the extreme lifestyle go ahaed and watch you like it and think about how to be survived. Otherwise, pick another movie.
The Stranger: Episode 1 (2020)
Netscan
It starts like "Neighbourhood" flows as black mirror at some points but tension is high. It blinks to "Broadchurch" Like to watch Richard Armitage as a father. I think it was one season. Although quite fast and exciting. Language and the green view are bonus.
Grace and Frankie: The Change (2020)
Roomies
Perfect season finale. With all the surprises.I love entire season but especially this episode is really good. Not easy to wait 7th season😎
Grace and Frankie: The Rescue (2020)
Comic Con
Marriage is not easy for Greace. Although being lonely is not easy for Frankie. Also the relationships between couples need favour and sacrifices. One of the best part is Barry and Brianna hotel scene.
Grace and Frankie: The Newlyweds (2020)
Hello again!
I love these two ladies. All crew is amazing but especially Jane Fonda and Lilly Tomlin are magnificent. A little slow start but then get faster.
Lost in Space: Shell Game (2019)
Stressed Out!
Keep tight! Tension was hight and nearly lost in speace in literally. The effects are good. I like the colors and sound.
Lost in Space: Ninety-Seven (2019)
Best of all ...
Wonderful final episode. I like every minute. Everything in it. May be the robot comes from future and programmed or made by Will:) It sounds a bit like Terminator and John Connor relationship but what if. We have lots of questions such; where they come, whats their purpose...
Lost in Space: Severed (2019)
Find a way back...
Perfect episode:) Be a family, be a Robinson. Amazing Don West, he is like a knight of smuglers:) Penny find her path, she is rbel and stubborn. Zoe Smith is another story, don't understand she is good or bad or just mentally ill. Finally Will find his robot. Hearth heated scene.
Living with Yourself: Neighbors and Friends (2019)
Weird
New Miles up to something. It's getting darker. So scary. Kate and New Miles just start over their relationships. Flirting.
Living with Yourself: Green Tea (2019)
Cheater
It is gone be rough. That is paradoxical. Clone is really better than the original:) But also I am sorry for the other one:) F*c*king dilemma!
Living with Yourself: The Best You Can Be (2019)
24 Hours Before
Nice to see Paul Rudd in different role. His clone style reminds me Clueless:) Episode is quite good for the beginning. Just like comedy movie.
Batwoman: Pilot (2019)
Here it comes...
I like the different style of Batwomen. She looks really tough, boyish and hot. The series must compeare different from the original series.. Could be fun to watch something about Gotham or Batman. Just first episode don't be cruel.
Glitch: Little Gidding (2019)
Born alone. Die alone.
It was really bad ending. There are lots of questions behind. Last season is totally waste of time. Where is the connection of Elisha and William. Or what is the purpose of meet the physics girl to William. Also, James said to Kate " You lived. All of you have second chances." What chances. They have boundaries, they have to hide... Also what kind of a connection or relationship between the comers. So bad. Than the rain comes and wash it all sins.
Glitch: The Walking Wounded (2017)
What the f*c*
Shocking end...
Through the season finale everything getting tense. All characters have some clue about their memories.
Glitch: The Risen (2015)
Check it out!
Starting with normal scene. It is really interesting. Seems different story that back from death. I like the characters. They belong to different era of the city. Everyone has own story. Not a science fiction not exactly fantastic one:) Watch and decide.
Criminal: UK: Edgar (2019)
Break the Silence
It is very tense. David is magnificent as always. Can not decided guilty or innocent.
How I Met Your Mother: Something Blue (2007)
Lily and Marshall Skywalker
It is cliché that bride and groom can not find something to eat:) Always cut it up from someone. Good season finale withe subject if broke-up and getting married. Both are realities of the relationships.
How I Met Your Mother: Stuff (2007)
No more drama...
Incredibly funny and hilarious. Episode about friendships and its needs. Be polite. Be realistic. Be nice. Be good. Sometimes just be yourself.