Change Your Image
somcat
Reviews
Greyhound (2020)
Hanks Show
Like be in the Hank's ship . No point of view from Nazi's. A bit strange for me when seeing the war movies . Feel like no enemy just stand around Hank only. For me Captain philips is a lot better .
Mary (2019)
The ship sink !!
One of the worst ghost ship! For me ,it'd be 3 ,give one more for a long time no see Garry. I dont know why he played in this plot !!!
What Keeps You Alive (2018)
Nice try but needs more story
Good in low budget with only 5 casts, but for me it take too long in this plot. Want to get sth more.
Code 8 (2019)
Again lost and lost from starting.
Starting like the good one ,but Ending with nothing. If you had ever seen I'm no4 you will understand. Maybe good for hero series.
Qian nü you hun: Ren jian qing (2020)
See the original a lot better
Not as good as previous version . All Scripts , directing , all funs and Casting can't compare with the previous .
Malang - Unleash the Madness (2020)
Revenge in style
Good storytelling with beautiful actress . Not easy to tell bad cop story.
Nakee 2 (2018)
Weak and nothing
Week story . Made for thai star fans ( Yaya and nadej) it'd be good to make the story about naga in thai belief , but nothing tells in this film. Fail in story make the actors lost what to act
The Rhythm Section (2020)
4 for Blake .Clever to use Jude for nothing?
Nothing new in how to born woman spy or killer. Nikita still be better than this 2020 's plot. The story is too easy nothing clever plot in film .
Underwater (2020)
Could be a good creepy one, but not
Starting the story seems to be a good one ,but spend most time with nothings clear No relationships in the team, what's wrong with the base .Just scream , running in the dark and die by pressure . No story or anything in her thinking. Kristen is good in another bad ones.
Greta (2018)
Good to see on tv during do sth
Stars for Favorite Director ,actress in previous works . this one is old plot with bad scripts. Nothing excited til the end.
Extraction (2020)
A lot of bullets. that's it!
Same old plots of extraction. If you like the movie about shooting and running , see this.
The Cave (2019)
Can calls this a movie?
Bad in everythings about movie. Directing ,scripts, acting, cutting etc . Even order situations the team can't do. I cant stand to watch to the end.
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)
Nothing much just try to end this sequel
The same old stories glad to see it ends. They 'd start other star wars stories. Not skywalker family that have to play like repeat their parents and the plot try to destroy Destroyer again and again. I think all fans like to see star wars universe like serie or real jedi or sith stories.
Charlie's Angels (2019)
The end of Angels
The good things are beautiful angels and hmmm.... big stars played not to mention on good scripts, plot , somethings to make me fun.
PMC: Deo beong-keo (2018)
Koreanwood style
When Korea turns to be Hollywood. Not good for korean style fans ,Script and plot like we saw a lot in hollywood films. The production can compare with hollywood .They set the story, but leave the conclusion. Give 5 for production team
Ad Astra (2019)
Almost good space movies , but not
Some space movies set the standard of space voyager with entertain. So made me feeling bored with too slow narrations and what is the point of the story?
In the Tall Grass (2019)
What why waste time
First i think It seems to be a good low budget.
After 10 min grasses again and again . Have to say Nothing to see ,but if you like cutting grass ,don't miss
Gumbeobnamnyeo (2018)
Really good serie
Great plot ,directing ,production,acting and all autopsy details. Have to look by yourself
Okja (2017)
Strange story and good directing
Entertaining with sad story . Love directing and realistic plot . Must watch!
Captain Marvel (2019)
Like child movie
Nothing to remember just fly around ,can win all fights. They 'd have any plots or fights to make me remember.
The Pool (2018)
Directing and script writing not survive!
Director and Script writer like haven't seen survival movie before. Many situations not making any sense.Storytelling like jump cut . Directing is bad. Scripts is worse .
Acts of Violence (2018)
Nothing don't waste time to see
If you want to see easy plot and nothing just kill bad guys , it's ok. Surprise to see Bruce in this movie or it's about time to play whatever about action. Easy dying villains and hmmm nothing
Loving Pablo (2017)
Loving Acting
Javier in Pablo is really good. Good storytelling and combination chemistry between javier and Penelope. Enjoy this film :)
Inconceivable (2017)
Really Waste of everythings.
Same old plots as many movies about obsess to be a mother , but this worst. I dare to say Nothing to see for this movie even you like the actors. At least for all same -plot -movie will have exciting scene at the last part, but no for this. I interested in who spend the budget on this suck
Huang Fei Hong: Nan bei ying xiong (2018)
What happen with the legend !??
They make these stories too many times ,but goes worse! Nothing to see from this . Poor directing , acting , fighting. Make me try to think what matial art movies make me feel excited?