A.P. Bio (TV Series)
Ride the Ram (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Patrick O'Brien | ... | (as Mike O'Brien) |
Writing Credits
Michael Patrick O'Brien | ... | (created by) (as Mike O'Brien) & |
Michael Patrick O'Brien | ... | (written by) (as Mike O'Brien) & |
John Solomon | ... | (written by) |
Britt Matt | ... | (executive story editor) |
Charlie McCrackin | ... | (story editor) & |
Zeke Nicholson | ... | (story editor) & |
Jeff Vanderkruik | ... | (story editor) |
Brendan Jennings | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Glenn Howerton | ... | Jack Griffin | |
Lyric Lewis | ... | Stef Duncan | |
Mary Sohn | ... | Mary Wagner | |
Jean Villepique | ... | Michelle Jones | |
Paula Pell | ... | Helen Henry Demarcus | |
Patton Oswalt | ... | Principal Ralph Durbin | |
Elizabeth Alderfer | ... | Lynette | |
Jill Basey | ... | Dr. Stumpf | |
Aparna Brielle | ... | Sarika | |
Nick Peine | ... | Marcus | |
Allisyn Snyder | ... | Heather (as Allisyn Ashley Arm) | |
Spence Moore II | ... | Dan Decker | |
Sari Arambulo | ... | Grace | |
Miguel Lee | ... | Eduardo (as Miguel Chavez) | |
Jacob Houston | ... | Victor | |
Eddie Leavy | ... | Anthony | |
Marisa Baram | ... | Marissa | |
Jacob Timothy Manown | ... | Caleb | |
Charlie McCrackin | ... | Coach Novak | |
David Neher | ... | Dave | |
Ian Alda | ... | Randy | |
Freedom Bridgewater | ... | Delivery Guy | |
Brett Edwards | ... | Chaz | |
Michelle Kim | ... | Hostess | |
Ronnie Alvarez | ... | Waiter | |
Greg 'Christopher' Smith | ... | Referee (as Greg Christopher Smith) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kevyn Bashore | ... | Prairie Teacher (uncredited) | |
Paul Ray | ... | Rams Basketball Player (uncredited) |
Produced by
John Blickstead | ... | producer |
Donick Cary | ... | co-executive producer |
Emily Cutler | ... | co-executive producer |
Shelly Gossman | ... | co-executive producer |
Crystal Rose Holmes | ... | associate producer |
Glenn Howerton | ... | co-executive producer |
Amy Hubbs | ... | supervising producer |
Katy Jenson | ... | co-executive producer |
Dan Klein | ... | co-producer |
Trey Kollmer | ... | producer |
Hilary Marx | ... | co-executive producer |
Seth Meyers | ... | executive producer |
Lorne Michaels | ... | executive producer |
Michael Patrick O'Brien | ... | executive producer (as Mike O'Brien) |
Michael Shoemaker | ... | executive producer (as Mike Shoemaker) |
Andrew Singer | ... | executive producer |
Barbara Stoll | ... | co-executive producer |
Cinematography by
Blake McClure |
Editing by
Rob Burnett | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Wendy O'Brien |
Production Design by
Bruce Robert Hill |
Art Direction by
Shannon Walsh |
Set Decoration by
Gigi Barbes |
Costume Design by
Sarah Trost |
Makeup Department
Alyson Black-Barrie | ... | hair stylist |
Lauren Ernsdorf | ... | hair stylist |
Naima Jamal | ... | makeup artist |
Nancy Martinez-Morrison | ... | hair department head (credit only) |
Robert C. Mathews III | ... | hair stylist |
Terrell Mullin | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Mike Livanos | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tiffany Cheng | ... | second second assistant director |
Annette Hobday | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Lorie Arms | ... | property master |
Kristen Budke | ... | art department assistant |
Dave Collyer | ... | on set dresser |
Michael Culhane | ... | props |
Keith Davidson | ... | assistant property master |
Sara Escamilla | ... | graphic designer |
Trixie Gardner | ... | set dresser |
Heidi Hansen | ... | assistant set decorator |
Renata Yvette Ray | ... | assistant property master |
Brianna Shumway | ... | set designer |
Danny Welden | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Peter Nusbaum | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alex Parker | ... | sound effects editor |
Chris Quilty | ... | sound mixer |
Andrew Rice | ... | adr mixer |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer |
Alex Knickerbocker | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Rachel Faith Hanson | ... | visual effects producer |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Tasha Marlin | ... | compositing supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Wen Qian | ... | lead visual effects artist |
Stunts
Kelly Phelan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Simon Potter | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kelly Róisín | ... | stunt double: Paula Pell |
Camera and Electrical Department
Josh Coffman | ... | Assistant chief lighting technician |
David Cronin | ... | chief lighting technician |
Christopher Geukens | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Andrew Gorrell | ... | lighting console programmer |
John Howes | ... | lighting technician |
Jose Ibarra | ... | lighting technician |
Ashley Layne | ... | dolly grip |
David Levich | ... | rigging key grip |
Chris Lindsay | ... | rigging grip |
Dan Marino | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera / second assistant camera: a camera |
Fernando Montes | ... | chief rigging technician: Rigging Gaffer |
Genna Palermo | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Steve Rollins | ... | Assistant chief rigging technician |
Timothy Robert Ryan | ... | lighting technician |
Joseph Teague | ... | rigging grip best boy |
Brian Udoff | ... | first assistant camera: C camera |
Aaron Ulrich | ... | b camera operator |
Evans Vestal Ward | ... | still photographer |
Jason Wittenberg | ... | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Casting Department
Katherine Bowman | ... | extras casting |
Claire Kaplan | ... | casting associate |
Lauren Parker | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mari Bueb | ... | costumer (as Chloe Bueb) |
Elizabeth Caldwell | ... | shopper |
Rani Cunningham | ... | Trailer Costumer |
Elizabeth Anne Hanley | ... | costumer |
Rosalyn Isidro | ... | costumer |
Aneesah Moore | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Luis Cadena | ... | post-production assistant |
Rae Malekoff | ... | post-production supervisor |
Skipper Martin | ... | colorist: dailies |
Art Olmos | ... | assistant editor |
Jasraj Padhye | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Joe Abel | ... | key assistant location manager |
Deborah Laub | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Oren Hadar | ... | score mixer |
Julie Glaze Houlihan | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Elizabeth Ludwick-Bax | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ronald Blay | ... | transportation captain |
Joseph Jaimes | ... | transportation co-captain |
Charlie Nordberg | ... | department of transportation administrator |
Additional Crew
Alexis Cargill | ... | production assistant |
Brian Habecost | ... | production assistant |
Jonathan Harmon | ... | production coordinator |
Lorena Leon | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ross Maloney | ... | assistant to Glenn Howerton |
Paige Miltenberger | ... | production assistant |
Dened Rey Moreno | ... | production assistant |
Michael Nguyen | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Brent Schwebel | ... | v.p. production operations |