Star Wars: Resistance (TV Series)
The Core Problem (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Justin Ridge | ... | (supervising director) |
Saul Ruiz | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Dave Filoni | ... | (created by) |
George Lucas | ... | (Based on STAR WARS created by) |
Dave Filoni | ... | (developed by) & |
Kiri Hart | ... | (developed by) & |
Carrie Beck | ... | (developed by) |
Kevin Burke | ... | (written by) & |
Chris Wyatt | ... | (written by) (as Chris 'Doc' Wyatt) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Christopher Sean | ... | Kazuda Xiono (voice) | |
Josh Brener | ... | Neeku Vozo (voice) | |
Scott Lawrence | ... | Jarek Yeager (voice) | |
Suzie McGrath | ... | Tam Ryvora (voice) | |
Justin Ridge | ... | R1-J5 a.k.a 'Bucket' (voice) (as Bucket) | |
Oscar Isaac | ... | Poe Dameron (voice) |
Produced by
Brandon Auman | ... | executive produced by |
Sarah Cortina | ... | line producer: Polygon Pictures Inc. |
Dave Filoni | ... | executive producer |
Jack Liang | ... | producer: Polygon Pictures Inc. |
Athena Yvette Portillo | ... | executive produced by |
Justin Ridge | ... | executive produced by |
Josh Rimes | ... | associate producer |
Shuzo John Shiota | ... | executive producer: Polygon Pictures Inc. |
Editing by
Alex McDonnell | ||
Hiroaki Sasa |
Art Direction by
Amy Beth Christenson |
Production Management
Diane Caliva | ... | senior post production manager |
Wong Ching Ching | ... | production management team |
Lim Yean Theng Jack | ... | production management team |
Yuriko Kataoka | ... | production management team |
Julie Kogura | ... | post production coordinator |
Takahiro Matsuki | ... | production management team |
Alex Spotswood | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Charlene Ng Andrew | ... | layout artist |
John-Paul Balmet | ... | senior concept designer |
Hormaz Baria | ... | layout/animation supervisor |
Jeayna Low Pei Chee | ... | layout artist |
Colas Gauthier | ... | junior concept designer |
Manish Gurung | ... | layout artist |
Andre Kirk | ... | senior concept designer |
Jim Moore | ... | concept designer |
Aaron Pham | ... | junior concept designer |
Jason Pichon | ... | concept designer |
Silaparasetty Sanyasi | ... | layout artist (as Silaparasetty Sanyasinaidu) |
JT Tsou | ... | concept designer production assistant (as Jessica Tsou) |
Sound Department
David Acord | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
David W. Collins | ... | re-recording mixer & sound editor |
Andrea Gard | ... | foley artist |
Sandy Gonzalez | ... | dialogue editor |
Frank Rinella | ... | foley supervisor |
Carlos Sotolongo | ... | recording engineer |
Matthew Wood | ... | supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Joel Aaron | ... | director of cinematography lighting |
Prakhar Bhatnagar | ... | rigger |
Ankur Chauhan | ... | lighting artist |
Molly Denmark | ... | senior color key artist |
Brandon Eddington | ... | lighting and fx coordinator |
Choon Hock Fai | ... | lighting artist |
Andrew Chan Jeng Fei | ... | lighting artist |
Hiromi Imamura | ... | fx artist |
Kana Kitta | ... | fx artist |
Tan Hon Lai | ... | lighting artist |
Raimy S. Mohamad | ... | lighting supervisor |
Takashi Nagasaki | ... | cg supervisor |
Raveen Rajadorai | ... | rigging supervisor |
Johanna Ramos Santiago | ... | assistant technical director |
Akanksha Sahu | ... | pipeline technical lead |
Mikio Sanpei | ... | fx artist |
Taichi Sudo | ... | fx supervisor |
Kaeko Teramachi | ... | matte painting artist |
Naoe Tojo | ... | matte painting supervisor |
Caitlin Torsney | ... | assistant technical director |
Christopher Wasden | ... | asset technical assistant |
Michelle Wu | ... | story technical assistant |
Gloria Chong Kar Xing | ... | lighting artist |
Paul Zinnes | ... | digital asset supervisor |
Animation Department
Sheikh Imtiaz Ahmed | ... | animator |
Ratn Anoop | ... | animator |
Samba Siva Rao Badugu | ... | animator |
Newerashmi Bajraccharya | ... | animator |
Hormaz Baria | ... | layout/animation supervisor |
Lim Yew Chin | ... | animation lead |
Angie Chong Woon Ching | ... | animator |
Andrew Chen Kel Jon | ... | animator |
Varun Kapoor | ... | animator |
Keith Kellogg | ... | animation supervisor |
Chong Yoon Lig | ... | animator |
Jacqui Lopez | ... | senior vice president, animation production, lucasfilm ltd. |
Tsvetelina Georgieva Netovska | ... | animator |
Reshuka Singh Parihar | ... | animator |
Raveen Rajadorai | ... | rigging supervisor |
Ankit Saxena | ... | animator |
Kevin Supardi | ... | animator |
Jackie Watson | ... | animation coordinator |
Jackie Watson | ... | animation coordinator |
Casting Department
Lindsay Halper | ... | original casting |
Emily Shkoukani | ... | casting production assistant |
Editorial Department
Christa De Falco | ... | second assistant editor (as Christa Di Falco) |
Lea Morement | ... | associate editor |
Michael Parkinson | ... | on-line editor |
Alex Rawlings | ... | first assistant editor |
Sean Wells | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Scott Cochran | ... | scoring mixer |
Michael Tavera | ... | star wars resistance theme and score by |
John Williams | ... | original star wars themes and score by |
Script and Continuity Department
Amanda Rose Muñoz | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Pippa Anderson | ... | senior vice president, post production, lucasfilm ltd. |
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Carrie Beck | ... | vice president, development, lucasfilm ltd. |
Sandeep Betharia | ... | technical director |
Jessica Brunson | ... | look development associate production manager |
Christopher Takagi Butts | ... | translation team |
Tony Cannobbio | ... | lucasfilm publicity |
Danny Cepero | ... | production coordinator |
Shirley Cheung-Beall | ... | associate production accountant |
Megan Crumpacker | ... | lucasfilm marketing |
Andrew DeFrancis | ... | production counsel: Lucasfilm |
Veronica Venessa Esparza | ... | story and layout production assistant |
Kiri Hart | ... | senior vice president, development, lucasfilm ltd. |
Pablo Hidalgo | ... | lucasfilm story group |
Christopher Holm | ... | senior manager: contract administration |
Christa Hulse | ... | senior manager of finance animation |
Caroline Keller | ... | assistant to Jacqui Lopez |
Michael Kohn | ... | localization: Lucasfilm |
Jonathan Lam | ... | translation team |
Nikki McAusland Liljedahl | ... | assets production coordinator |
Jason McGatlin | ... | senior vice president, physcial production, lucasfilm ltd. |
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn | ... | voice director |
Claudia Anahí Ramirez | ... | assistant: Dave Filoni |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Mallory Sparr | ... | story and layout coordinator |
Jason D. Stein | ... | lucasfilm story group |