Directed by
Julien Abraham |
Writing Credits
Nicolas Peufaillit | ... | (collaboration) and |
Hélène Tolède-Couronne | ... | (collaboration) |
Jimmy Laporal-Trésor | ... | (screenplay) |
Julien Abraham | ... | (screenplay) |
Almamy Kanouté | ... | (screenplay) (as Almamy Kanoute) |
Cast (in credits order)
MHD | ... | Teddy | |
Darren Muselet | ... | Enzo | |
Aïssa Maïga | ... | Claude | |
Jalil Lespert | ... | Igor | |
Youssouf Gueye | ... | Andy | |
Hiam Abbass | ... | Mme Miroun | |
Lisette Malidor | ... | La grand-mère | |
Mark Grosy | ... | Le père | |
Neva Kehouane | ... | La mère | |
Almamy Kanouté | ... | Papou (as Almamy Kanoute) | |
Fatima Ait Bounoua | ... | La prof de français | |
Matthieu Longatte | ... | Olivier (as Matthieu Longuatte) | |
Najeto Injai | ... | Mo | |
Hakou Benosmane | ... | Unsal | |
Didier Michon | ... | Moïse | |
Bilal Benaïssa | ... | Vélo | |
Khalid Acharkaoui | ... | Bob | |
Hassan Kone | ... | Silas | |
Bilal Fellahghnimi | ... | Biggy | |
Ismaël Ouazzani | ... | Rayan | |
Laure Werckmann | ... | La juge | |
Edouard Berchiche | ... | Français #1 | |
Maxence Leurent | ... | Français #2 | |
Abdelkader Hoggui | ... | Le gardien de nuit | |
Gilles Arnaud | ... | Gendarme | |
Christian Nsankete | ... | Jeff | |
Bintou Sylla | ... | Educatrice |
Produced by
Thibault Abraham | ... | co-producer |
Nicolas Blanc | ... | producer |
Sadia Diawara | ... | co-producer |
Serge Hayat | ... | co-producer |
Adel Kaddar | ... | co-producer |
MHD | ... | co-producer |
Miguel Teixeira | ... | producer |
Miguel Teixeira | ... | co-producer |
Luca van Bambost | ... | assistant producer (segment "Amsterdam") |
Julia van Hulst | ... | assistant producer |
Music by
Quentin Sirjacq |
Cinematography by
Julien Meurice |
Editing by
Riwanon Le Beller | ||
Scott Stevenson |
Casting By
Marie-France Michel | ||
Jeff Taver | ... | (as Jean François Taver) (casting assistant) |
Production Design by
Julia Lemaire |
Costume Design by
Élisa Ingrassia |
Makeup Department
Valérie Callens | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Audrey Bourdiol | ... | Technical post-postproduction manager |
Emmanuel Eli | ... | production manager |
Pierre Huot | ... | post-production manager |
Anne Touchard | ... | additional assistant production manager |
Romain Zuber | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anais Duquenoy | ... | third assistant director |
Victoire Gounod | ... | first assistant director |
Tristan Minault | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Edouard Blaise | ... | property master |
Loïc Cascarino | ... | set dresser |
Amelie Kyndt | ... | assistant set decorator |
Claire Sophie Plaksine | ... | props buyer |
DJ Stripes | ... | setman |
Charlotte Cosmao | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Audrey Abiven | ... | adr coordinator |
Clément Badin | ... | dialogue editor |
Lionel Guenoun | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Pierre-Jean Labrusse | ... | a.d.r recordist |
Mathias Leone | ... | sound |
Gadou Naudin | ... | foley artist |
Frank Tawil | ... | boom operator |
Stunts
Arnold Brucy | ... | stunt pilot |
David Grolleau | ... | stunt coordinator |
Pascal Roblin | ... | stunt pilot |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andy Achard | ... | grip |
Quentin Améziane | ... | gaffer |
Benoit Antoniotti | ... | additional electrician |
Pierre Corvaisier | ... | best boy |
Jérémy Courmont | ... | electrician |
Thomas Duprez | ... | electrician |
Brian Dutreilly | ... | trainee grip |
Léo Follet | ... | third assistant camera |
Benjamin Groussain | ... | additional steadicam operator |
Anouche Iknoyan | ... | third assistant camera (as Iknoyan Anouche) |
Arnaud Imbert | ... | key grip |
Renaud Konopnicki | ... | still photographer |
Nicolas Lebigue | ... | additional grip |
Cédric Ledonche | ... | first assistant camera |
Guillaume Quilichini | ... | steadicam operator |
Rémi Quilichini | ... | additional steadicam operator |
Aurelie Temmerman | ... | second assistant camera |
Kevin Vidal | ... | steadicam operator: Netherlands |
Grégoire Wattier | ... | grip |
Maxime Ziadi | ... | additional grip |
Casting Department
Julia van Hulst | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah Billand | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Alexander Akoka | ... | head of post production |
Elie Akoka | ... | colorist |
Nolwenn Delaveaud | ... | Stagiaire |
Théo Madar | ... | assistant editor |
Clara Sansarricq | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Fabienne Guicheneuy | ... | locations scout |
Loïc Michel | ... | assistant location manager |
Jeff Taver | ... | location scout (as Jean François Taver) |
Nicolas Turek | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Steve Bouyer | ... | music supervisor |
Pascal Mayer | ... | music supervisor / score producer |
Ludovic Palabaud | ... | music recording/mixing engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Charlène Barette | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Alice Collé | ... | production assistant |
Dany Héricourt | ... | acting coach |
Nicolas Peufaillit | ... | script consultant |
Hélène Tolède-Couronne | ... | script consultant |