American Horror Story (TV Series)
Mr. Jingles (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John J. Gray |
Writing Credits
Ryan Murphy | ... | (created by) and |
Brad Falchuk | ... | (created by) |
Tim Minear | ... | (written by) |
Rachel Rush | ... | (staff writer) & |
Andrew J. Paulsen | ... | (staff writer) |
Asha Michelle Wilson | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Emma Roberts | ... | Brooke Thompson | |
Billie Lourd | ... | Montana Duke | |
Leslie Grossman | ... | Margaret Booth | |
Cody Fern | ... | Xavier Plympton | |
Matthew Morrison | ... | Trevor Kirchner | |
Gus Kenworthy | ... | Chet Clancy | |
John Carroll Lynch | ... | Mr. Jingles | |
Angelica Ross | ... | Nurse Rita | |
Zach Villa | ... | Richard Ramirez | |
DeRon Horton | ... | Ray Powell | |
Orla Brady | ... | Dr. Karen Hopple | |
Lou Taylor Pucci | ... | Jonas Shevoore | |
Todd Stashwick | ... | Blake | |
Steven Culp | ... | Brooke's Father | |
Spencer Neville | ... | Joseph Cavanaugh | |
Zach Tinker | ... | Sam | |
Frederick Dawson | ... | Minister | |
Alexandra Fatovich | ... | Reporter | |
Christopher Murray | ... | Sheriff | |
Steve Kuzj | ... | News Anchor | |
Cash Galvan | ... | 5 Year Old Richard | |
Mateo Gallegos | ... | 12 Year Old Richard (as Mateo James Gallegos) | |
Alex Livinalli | ... | Julian Ramirez | |
Laura Vallejo | ... | Mercedes Ramirez | |
Carlos Javier Rivera | ... | Miguel | |
Jessica Pizarro | ... | Miguel's Wife (as Jessica Nielson) |
Produced by
Jay Beattie | ... | consulting producer |
Bradley Buecker | ... | executive producer |
Dan Dworkin | ... | consulting producer |
Lou Eyrich | ... | producer |
Brad Falchuk | ... | executive producer |
John J. Gray | ... | executive producer |
Joshua Green | ... | co-producer (as Josh Green) |
Eryn Krueger Mekash | ... | producer |
Crystal Liu | ... | supervising producer |
Alexis Martin Woodall | ... | executive producer |
Tim Minear | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Murphy | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Todd Nenninger | ... | producer |
Adam Penn | ... | supervising producer |
Tanase Popa | ... | assistant producer / associate producer (uncredited) |
Sara Stelwagen | ... | assistant producer |
Crystal Whelan | ... | associate producer |
James Wong | ... | executive producer |
Melissa Wylie | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Mac Quayle | ... | (score by) |
Cinematography by
Gavin Kelly | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ken Ramos |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Chloe Arbiture |
Art Direction by
Jonathan Bell |
Set Decoration by
Hernan Camacho |
Costume Design by
Paula Bradley |
Makeup Department
Michelle Ceglia | ... | hair designer |
K.T. Chandler | ... | makeup artist |
Analyn Cruz | ... | department head hair |
Lane Friedman | ... | hair stylist |
Glen P. Griffin | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Amber Shani Hamilton | ... | hair stylist |
Carleigh Herbert | ... | makeup department head / makeup designer |
Abby Lyle | ... | assistant makeup department head (as Abby Lyle Clawson) |
Taschi Lynell | ... | assistant dept head hairstylist |
Fred Manchento | ... | fabricator |
Teresita Mariscal | ... | hair stylist |
Michael Mekash | ... | department head makeup |
Lawrence Mercado | ... | special makeup effects artist/makeup artist |
Michelle Nyree | ... | hair stylist |
Robert Pickens | ... | wigmaker |
Erica Preus | ... | makeup artist |
Robyn Rebbe | ... | makeup artist |
David LeRoy Anderson | ... | Special Makeup Effects Designer (uncredited) |
Alyssa Bailey-Broom | ... | makeup effects hair: afx studio (uncredited) |
Connie Kallos | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Mo Meinhart | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Melody White | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Morgan Bentz | ... | production supervisor |
Emily Thorne | ... | production supervisor |
Melissa Wylie | ... | unit production manager |
Wes Irwin | ... | executive in charge of post-production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris Fletcher | ... | second assistant director |
Kenny Hanson | ... | second second assistant director |
Kristina M. Peterson | ... | second assistant director (as Kristina Peterson) |
Tyler Stratton | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Aaron Wohlberg | ... | first assistant director |
Nick Schlyer | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jeffrey Beck | ... | lead set designer |
Tammy DeRuiter | ... | painter |
Juda Escalante | ... | props painter |
Elizabeth Gary | ... | set decoration buyer |
Julie Gilchrist | ... | property buyer |
Jesse Hinkle | ... | scenic artist |
Nicole Kerswill | ... | set decoration assistant |
Armen Khechoumian | ... | set decoration buyer |
Holiday Landa | ... | set dresser |
Steven Light-Orr | ... | set designer |
Chelsea Morgan | ... | art department assistant |
Andres Parada | ... | senior illustrator |
Brooke Peters | ... | set designer |
Regana Redd | ... | on set dresser |
Maxwell Robison | ... | art department coordinator |
Bryan Rodgers | ... | property master |
Leslie Ross | ... | painter |
John J. Rutchland III | ... | construction coordinator |
Andrew Settle | ... | leadman |
Lars Slind | ... | set dresser |
John F. Soria | ... | Propmaker Foreperson |
Cason Weiss | ... | construction production assistant |
Gina Alessi | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Peter Beck | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
James Isaacson | ... | props (uncredited) |
Cameron Lowande | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Heather Oglesby | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Monica Sotto | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Parker Swanson | ... | property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Alex Altman | ... | production sound mixer |
Doug Andham | ... | re-recording mixer |
Timothy A. Cleveland | ... | sound editor |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Joe Earle | ... | re-recording mixer |
Patrick Hogan | ... | dialogue editor |
Zheng Jia | ... | sound effects editor |
Jacob McNaughton | ... | foley mixer |
Gary Megregian | ... | supervising sound editor |
Samuel Munoz | ... | foley cuer / foley editor |
Nick Neutra | ... | foley supervisor |
Chris Quilty | ... | sound mixer |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Ethan Biggers | ... | sound utility (uncredited) / utility sound technician (uncredited) |
Raam Brousard | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer (uncredited) |
Naaman Haynes | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited) |
Brenton Stumpf | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Frank Ceglia | ... | special effects coordinator |
Alex Hill | ... | special effects |
Samantha J. Michael | ... | special effects makeup: AFX (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Sean W. Adair | ... | compositor: Fuse FX |
Melis Aksoy | ... | visual effects artist |
Katrina Duclos | ... | visual effects editor: FuseFX |
Stacey Dunten | ... | digital artist |
Zoran Glisovic | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX |
Zachary Goodson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
David Hirsh | ... | vfx production coordinator: FuseFX |
Derek Ledbetter | ... | compositing supervisor |
Christopher Leslie | ... | head of technology: FuseFX |
Ben Mackey | ... | systems engineer: FuseFX |
Mercedes Paulino | ... | senior compositor |
Michael S. Pryor | ... | visual effects executive producer: Mr. Wolf |
Zac Sowinski | ... | vfx production manager: FuseFX |
Tommy Tran | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andrew M. Collins | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Elangie Feliz | ... | visual effects coordinator: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Kevin Hollon | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
George Krauter | ... | matte painter (uncredited) |
Kevin Monge | ... | photogrammetry 3d scan artist: gentle giant studios (uncredited) |
Brooke Noska | ... | visual effects producer: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Jason Piccioni | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Ryan Ramsey | ... | compositor: Fuse FX (uncredited) |
Jim Rygiel | ... | executive visual effects supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Greg Fitzpatrick | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mandy Kowalski | ... | stunt double: Emma Roberts |
Stephen Bralver | ... | stunt double: Todd Stashwick (uncredited) |
Kevin Derr | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Justin Gant | ... | stunt double: Lou Taylor Pucci (uncredited) |
Derek Graf | ... | stunt double: John Carroll Lynch (uncredited) |
Peewee Piemonte | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Vincent Piemonte | ... | stunt double: Cody Fern (uncredited) |
Keisha Tucker | ... | stunt double: Angelica Ross (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Bratlien | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Montrece Brown | ... | fox lot best boy grip |
Justin Browne | ... | steadicam operator |
Sean Burris | ... | additional mediocre grip |
Timothy Clarke | ... | first assistant camera |
Dessie Coale | ... | lighting technician |
Beaudine Credle | ... | first assistant: a camera |
Randy Crisco | ... | grip |
Benjamin Cumming | ... | lighting technician |
Bryan DeLorenzo | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, double ups / focus puller: steadicam |
Houman Forough | ... | additional camera operator |
Michael Fortin | ... | drone operator: aerial footage (as Mike Fortin) |
Brian Garbellini | ... | camera operator |
Chris Garlington | ... | key grip |
Robert Hatfield | ... | camera operator |
Gobe Hirata | ... | digital utility |
Matt Horochowski | ... | a camera dolly grip |
Joffrey Mason | ... | grip |
Craig Massie | ... | key grip: second unit |
Kris Ostergaard | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Matthew Phroper | ... | best boy |
Jessica Plaxton | ... | console programmer |
Oliver Ponce | ... | second assistant camera |
Zac Prange | ... | camera utility |
Brice Reid | ... | camera operator |
Joseph Ruiz | ... | dolly grip |
Eric Sagot | ... | gaffer |
Penny Sprague | ... | b camera first assistant |
Mike Vejar Jr. | ... | camera operator (as Mike Vejar) / camera operator |
Clinton Weathers | ... | electrician / programmer |
Christopher Robin Faulkner | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Kyran Ford | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) / lighting technician: second unit (uncredited) |
Michael Fortin | ... | drone operator (uncredited) |
Dustin Keller | ... | 2nd assistant camera (uncredited) |
Franklin Melendez | ... | lighting console programmer: second unit (uncredited) |
Charlie Murphy | ... | second assistant "a" camera (uncredited) |
Timothy Robert Ryan | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Michael Solomon | ... | aerial camera operator (uncredited) |
Andy Weiss | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Scott Winig | ... | director of photography: double up unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kristan Berona | ... | extras casting |
Jennifer Brooks | ... | casting associate |
Monique Burke | ... | extras casting |
Walter Ware | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Allison Choi Braun | ... | costumer |
Rebecca Carr | ... | set costumer |
Alison Carrelli | ... | costumer |
Caitlin Disney | ... | costumer |
Patrick Glendening | ... | costume assistant |
Kim House | ... | costume assistant |
Michelle Kurpaska | ... | costume supervisor |
Jordan Law | ... | set costumer |
Nichole Renee Lumpkin | ... | costumer: Bg prefits |
Katie Mackenzie Gursel | ... | costume coordinator |
Shannon Campbell | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Sarah de Sa Rego | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Nicole Reed-Bryce | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Tina Zepeda | ... | trailer costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Andrew Brueck | ... | on-line editor |
Harlan Doolittle | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
Pat Fitzgerald | ... | on-line editor (as Patrick Fitzgerald) |
Rebecca Ford | ... | dailies coordinator |
Abdullah Ghazal | ... | data management: Light Iron |
Michael L. Holland | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jonathan Jennings | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tom Kelly | ... | post-production coordinator |
Thom Newell | ... | assistant editor |
Mallory Ott | ... | digital intermediate coordinator |
Jeremy Sawyer | ... | colorist |
Jared Siess | ... | assistant editor |
Ara Thomassian | ... | additional colorist |
Daniel Yang | ... | additional colorist |
Marc Fisher | ... | additional on-line editor (uncredited) / on-line editor (uncredited) |
Greg Pastore | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Christian A. Fechser | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Eric Fierstein | ... | location manager / supervising location manager |
Adriana Ruacho | ... | location coordinator |
Marvin Ruffin | ... | assistant location manager |
Philip Barnes | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Omar Masmoudi | ... | location coordinator (uncredited) |
Susanne Medina | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Charlie Clouser | ... | theme song written by |
Cesar Davila-Irizarry | ... | theme song written by (as César Dávila-Irizarry) |
Julian Drucker | ... | music coordinator |
David Klotz | ... | music editor |
Gina Kouyoumdjian | ... | music assistant |
Natalia Perez | ... | assistant to composer |
Mac Quayle | ... | theme song written by |
Amanda Krieg Thomas | ... | music supervisor (as Amanda Krieg-Thomas) / music supervisor |
Melody White | ... | hair stylist |
Jellybean Benítez | ... | additional production & remix: "Jump for My Love" (uncredited) |
Justin Caine Burnett | ... | additional music (uncredited) |
Tomas Costanza | ... | songs (uncredited) |
Stephen Mitchell | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) / musician (uncredited) |
The Pointer Sisters | ... | "Jump For My Love" (uncredited) |
Michael Tuller | ... | additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Shea E. Butler | ... | script supervisor (as Shea E. Butler) |
Austin Elliott | ... | script coordinator |
Shannon Kenny | ... | script supervisor |
Cheryl Starbuck | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Joey Soriano | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Carson Aden | ... | stage manager |
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Sam Baloff | ... | production assistant |
R. Eric Braun | ... | production assistant |
Addy Bruggeman | ... | assisitant to exec. producers |
Jessica Cervantes | ... | snake wrangler |
Alexandra Christensson | ... | assistant to producers |
Roger Cifuentes | ... | craft service layout |
Johnny Fregosi | ... | set production assistant |
Madeline Frost | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Liz Galalis | ... | writers' production assistant |
Richard Dillon Glass | ... | production assistant |
Jake Hicks | ... | marine coordinator |
Samantha Jackson | ... | production assistant |
Allison Jones | ... | assistant to producers |
Katherine Marcheski | ... | set production assistant |
Jeff McCaig | ... | production controller |
Paige Miltenberger | ... | addl' set production assistant |
Cameron Niemeyer | ... | assistant editor: main title sequence |
Shaunna O'Brien | ... | intern |
J. Taylor O'Neill | ... | production assistant |
Shanon Krysti Pantano | ... | production assistant |
Liz Parkinson | ... | Assistant Marine Coordinator |
Daniel Pentkowski | ... | production staff (as Daniel McGraw) |
Tiffany Przybyla | ... | producer's assistant |
Tyler M. Sadler | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Schindler | ... | production assistant / stand-in |
Noelle Schonefeld | ... | production coordinator |
Sig Shaw | ... | set pa |
Armen Terzian | ... | first assistant accountant |
Paul Terzian | ... | production assistant |
Keith Tripler | ... | assistant to producers |
Sean van der Wilt | ... | choreographer |
Brandon White | ... | production assistant |
Cur'nesha Wyatt | ... | assistant production coordinator |
David Zoeller | ... | drone crew |
Ryan Curtis | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Corey Knef | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Richard Kroll | ... | archival researcher (uncredited) |
Sara Marko | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Matthew Michael Serletic III | ... | assistant (uncredited) |