Directed by
Larry Teng |
Writing Credits
Robert Hamner | ... | (based on the series S.W.A.T. created by) |
Rick Husky | ... | (based on the series S.W.A.T. developed by) |
Aaron Rahsaan Thomas | ... | (developed by) and |
Shawn Ryan | ... | (developed by) |
Andrew Dettmann | ... | (written by) |
Kent Rotherham | ... | (story editor) & |
Michael Gemballa | ... | (story editor) |
Sarah Alderson | ... | (staff writer) & |
Munis Rashid | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
A.C. Allen | ... | co-producer |
Paul F. Bernard | ... | co-executive producer (as Paul Bernard) |
VJ Boyd | ... | consulting producer |
Nicolas Bradley | ... | producer (as Nick Bradley) |
Alison Cross | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Dettmann | ... | executive producer |
Alejandro Espinoza | ... | co-producer |
Brian George | ... | associate producer (as Brian Scott George) |
Billy Gierhart | ... | executive producer |
Craig Gore | ... | executive producer |
Marney Hochman | ... | executive producer |
Michael Jones-Morales | ... | co-executive producer |
Courtney Klopper | ... | associate producer |
Justin Lin | ... | executive producer |
Shemar Moore | ... | producer |
Neal H. Moritz | ... | executive producer |
Shawn Ryan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
James Scura | ... | producer |
Pavun Shetty | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Rahsaan Thomas | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Robert Duncan |
Cinematography by
Craig Fikse | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Anthony Pinker |
Production Design by
Andrew Murdock |
Art Direction by
Richard J. Ramirez Jr. | ... | (as Richard Ramirez) |
Set Decoration by
Wanda 'Beau' Peterson | ... | (as Wanda Petersen) |
Costume Design by
Jonny Pray |
Makeup Department
Kelsey Boutte | ... | makeup artist |
Tina Fabulic | ... | key hair stylist |
Anna Fleiner | ... | makeup department head |
Lane Friedman | ... | hairstylist |
Katie Machaiek | ... | makeup artist |
Kate Mullin | ... | key makeup artist |
Julia Papworth | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Shanna Callan | ... | post-production supervisor |
Adam Moos | ... | executive in charge of production |
James Scura | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bill Delaney | ... | second second assistant director (as Bill R. Delaney) |
Shawn Dyrdahl | ... | first assistant director |
Don Johnson | ... | additional second assistant director |
Zack Kibbee | ... | second assistant director / second unit assistant director |
Art Department
Rachel Aguirre | ... | assistant art director |
Jason lee Bartley | ... | lead set dresser |
Paul Byers | ... | property master |
Steven Fidler | ... | construction coordinator |
Michael Hexum | ... | assistant property master |
Jonathan Mikita | ... | paint supervisor |
Katalin Millard | ... | paint decorator (as Katalin Bujnova) |
Bonnie Betancourt | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Sean Lira | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Martin Vaccaro | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Henry Auerbach | ... | dialogue editor |
Wade Barnett | ... | supervising sound editor |
Alexandra Fehrman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Luis Galdames | ... | sound effects editor |
Chris Howland | ... | additional sound mixer |
Nick Jimenez | ... | mix technician |
Paul H. Maritsas | ... | production sound mixer |
Monique Reymond | ... | foley artist |
Danial Shimiaei | ... | post-production sound |
Richard Weingart | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ryan Briley | ... | adr supervisor (uncredited) |
Brian Dunlop | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Laird Fryer | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Valeria Ghiran | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Ryan Meadows | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Stiv Schneider | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Sean Amborn | ... | special effects technician |
Elia P. Popov | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Marina Abramyan | ... | visual effects producer |
Hallana Paula Barbosa | ... | visual effects producer |
Dario Barrera | ... | vfx production coordinator: FuseFX |
Rashmita Basnet | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Adam Broad | ... | visual effects artist |
Subash Chaudhary | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Gyanon Chitrakar | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Kwon Choi | ... | visual effects: FuseFX |
Josh Drew | ... | visual effects artist |
Yogesh Duwal | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Fusefx | ... | visual effects |
David Hirsh | ... | vfx production coordinator: FuseFX |
Kiran Bhakta Joshi | ... | visual effects executive producer: Incessant Rain Studios |
Sanjay Jyapu | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Sunita Kasula | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Rupak Kayastha | ... | vfx producer: Incessant Rain Studios |
Jeewon Kim | ... | lead compositor: visual effects (as Ji-Won Kim) |
Mee-Jeong Kwon | ... | compositor |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Gyanendra Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Nikesh Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Suroj Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Udaya Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Sunil Majhi | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Philip McGuire | ... | compositing supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Zsolti Poczos | ... | cg supervisor (as Zsolt Poczos) |
Prajwal Pradhananga | ... | visual effects lead: Incessant Rain Studios |
Alan Precourt | ... | compositing supervisor |
Amit Pujari | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Jon Rhinehardt | ... | digital compositor |
Vincent Robert Rosas | ... | vfx coordinator: FuseFX |
Victor Scalise | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Prakash Senchuri | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios (as Prakash Karki) |
Anup Shakya | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios (as Anoop Shakya) |
Rameshwor Shrestha | ... | visual effects supervisor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Nimesh Vaidya | ... | visual effects production manager: Incessant Rain Studios |
Zachary Vesely | ... | visual effects producer |
Jaehyun Yeon | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Noah Barnes | ... | compositor: Ingenuity Studios (uncredited) |
Toby Newell | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Donny Bailey | ... | stunt driver |
Austen Brewer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Charlie Brewer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Olivia Jaye Brown | ... | stunt double: Lina Esco |
Devin Donaghy | ... | stunt double: Sammie |
Levi Gilbert | ... | utility stunts (as Levi Roderick Gilbert) |
Travis Parker | ... | stunt double: Shemar Moore |
Katie Rowe | ... | stunt water safety: Shemar Moore, Lina Esco / stunts |
Ryan Ryusaki | ... | stunt double: David Lim |
Lucas Swallow | ... | stunt performer |
Jake Tandy | ... | stunt performer |
Christopher Troy | ... | stunt performer |
Steve Upton | ... | utility stunts |
Torrey Vogel | ... | stunt double: Rhys Coiro |
Matthew Harrington | ... | stunt double: Jay Harrington (uncredited) |
Cassie Lee Minick | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Alessi | ... | rigging grip |
Albert Aucoin | ... | video engineer |
Greg Banta | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Trevor Beeler | ... | camera loader: additional |
Anthony Bishop | ... | electrician |
John Carone | ... | edge crane operator |
David Cole | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Chad B. Daring | ... | drone pilot |
Matthew Devitt | ... | rigging grip |
Tim Dolan | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Cameron FitzMaurice | ... | drone pilot |
Tommy 'Hooper' Flanagan | ... | rigging grip |
Brady Flynn | ... | video engineer / video playback |
Houman Forough | ... | additional camera operator |
Jovany Garcia | ... | second assistant camera |
Joe Kocsis | ... | drone technician |
Carl Lammi | ... | camera utility |
Brad Leidholdt | ... | rigging grip |
Tom Lembcke | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Caleb Nelson | ... | key grip (as Caleb R. Nelson) |
Jeremy Paige | ... | vfx photographer |
Brian T. Pitts | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Brian Pitts) |
Craig Price | ... | key rigging grip |
Michael Otis Ropert | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Tom Slattery | ... | video graphics |
Logan Turner | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
John Villegas | ... | chief lighting technician |
Casting Department
Jessica De La Cruz | ... | extras casting |
Kristan Berona | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lilik Antonyan | ... | pattern maker and cutter fitter / wardrobe |
Alicia Ast | ... | costumer |
May Azzow | ... | set costumer |
Sheila Boateng | ... | buyer |
Nicole Durst | ... | costumer |
Todd Voght | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Paul Bupte | ... | assistant colorist |
Richard Rodono | ... | assistant editor |
Paul Stemmer | ... | on-line editor |
Maya Williams | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Siggy Ferstl | ... | senior colorist (uncredited) |
Pablo Funes | ... | dailies media technician (uncredited) |
Devin Horch | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Keith Bohanan | ... | location manager |
Assya Dimova | ... | assistant location manager |
Brian Love | ... | key assistant location manager |
Aviv Surkin | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Mateo Barragan | ... | digital score editor |
Erick Del Aguila | ... | synth programmer |
Evyen Klean | ... | music supervisor |
Drew Krassowski | ... | orchestrator |
Phil Levine | ... | digital score editor |
Christopher Lord | ... | composer: additional music |
Eduardo Ponsdomenech | ... | music editor |
Jennifer Reeve | ... | music supervisor |
Tim Williams | ... | supervising orchestrator |
Jarryd Elias | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Sean Pack | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Liz Graham | ... | script supervisor |
Amelia Sims | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Ted Basso | ... | driver |
Scott Conove | ... | transportation dispatcher |
David J. Duran | ... | edge transport driver |
Douglas Price | ... | driver |
Freddie Sanchez | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Helen Alto | ... | assistant: Mr. Moritz |
Tasha Babers | ... | office production assistant |
Denise Benz | ... | production accountant |
Taran Butler | ... | tactical weapons trainer |
Mario Cortez | ... | technical consultant |
Dan Eubanks | ... | set production assistant (as Daniel Eubanks) |
Louis Farah | ... | set paramedic / supervising set medic / supervising set paramedic |
Mark Gerald | ... | paramedic coordinator / paramedic supervisor |
Nicoletta Hanssen | ... | production assistant |
Jake Hicks | ... | marine coordinator |
Bettina Kenney | ... | dubbing actor |
Jeremy Martinez | ... | second assistant accountant |
Miranda Rae | ... | production assistant |
Kate Reeves | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Reyes | ... | technical advisor: special abilities (as Jeffrey Reyes) |
Paul Scalisi | ... | key craft service |
Michael G Sweeney | ... | production assistant |
Robena Teneralli | ... | production secretary |
Lisa A. Blair | ... | crafts service: second unit (uncredited) |
Otis Gallop | ... | technical advisor (uncredited) |
Ralph Lucchese | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Zeke Miller | ... | assistant: P. Bernard (uncredited) |