Soundtrack (TV Series)
Track 9: Margot and Annette (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Darren Grant |
Writing Credits
Korde Arrington Tuttle | ... | (written by) (as Korde Tuttle) |
Joshua Safran | ... | (created by) |
Allyn Rachel | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Paul James | ... | Samson Hughes | |
Callie Hernandez | ... | Nellie O'Brien | |
Marianne Jean-Baptiste | ... | Annette Sands | |
Jenna Dewan | ... | Joanna Kassem (credit only) | |
Jahmil French | ... | Dante Mendoza | |
Megan Ferguson | ... | Gigi Dumont (credit only) | |
Isaiah Givens | ... | Barry Hughes | |
Madeleine Stowe | ... | Margot Weston | |
Campbell Scott | ... | Frank O'Brien (credit only) | |
Juliet G. James | ... | Leah Sands | |
Deron J. Powell | ... | Arthur | |
James McDaniel | ... | Moses | |
Brian Keys | ... | Carver | |
Amy J. Carle | ... | Stella | |
Jeff Parker | ... | Joe Gabler | |
Monica Orozco | ... | Lourdes | |
Michaela Jordan | ... | Jasmine | |
Cher Alvarez | ... | Zoe | |
Chandra Michaels | ... | Reporter | |
Tyler Davis | ... | Roy | |
Mike Geraghty | ... | Worker | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Debra Davis | ... | Church lady (uncredited) | |
Dominica Strong | ... | Surprise Party Guest (uncredited) |
Produced by
ellen Marie blum | ... | producer (as Ellen Marie Blum) (produced by) |
Megan Ellison | ... | executive producer |
Richard Kramer | ... | consulting producer |
Ali Krug | ... | executive producer |
Sue Naegle | ... | co-executive producer |
Joshua Safran | ... | executive producer |
Beth Schacter | ... | co-executive producer |
Garfield Whitman | ... | co-producer (as Garfield Cunningham Whitman) |
Music by
James S. Levine | ... | (score by) |
Andrew McMahon | ... | (score by) |
Cinematography by
Tom Clancey | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lori Ball | ... | (edited by) |
Production Design by
Bret August Tanzer | ... | (as Bret Tanzer) |
Art Direction by
Matt Hyland |
Set Decoration by
Chesney Gregorie |
Costume Design by
Samantha Rattner |
Makeup Department
Karen Lynn Accattato | ... | make-up department head |
Denise Baker | ... | hair department head |
Daria V. Wright | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Christian Clarke | ... | unit production manager |
Ryan Ford | ... | executive in charge of production |
Zak Kauffman | ... | post production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Patrick Bruno | ... | second second assistant director |
Christine Danahy | ... | second assistant director |
Haley Hoffman | ... | second second assistant director |
Robert Kreiling | ... | additional second assistant director |
Gary S. Rake | ... | first assistant director (as Gary Rake) |
Art Department
Colin Bach | ... | property master |
Arifa Chand-Khan | ... | assistant art director (as Arifa Chand) |
Sean Connor | ... | set decoration buyer |
Frank Coronado | ... | storyboard artist |
Zach Doherty | ... | lead man |
Krystal Goins | ... | buyer/estimator |
Teddie Goldenberg | ... | set designer |
Mary Hayes | ... | graphic designer |
Steve Hull | ... | construction coordinator |
Mitch Kessler | ... | assistant property master (credit only) |
Blake Paine | ... | props |
Anna Parfitt | ... | props |
Michael Slingerland | ... | On set dresser |
Clark Stanton | ... | playback graphics |
Larry Szymanowski | ... | paint supervisor |
Trent Weaver | ... | set dresser |
Grace Carini | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Eric Anthony | ... | boom operator |
Rick Ash | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brie Birt | ... | Playback operator |
Ian Blackman | ... | dialogue editor |
Thomas DeGorter | ... | supervising sound editor (as Tom de Gorter) |
Beau Emory | ... | adr mixer |
Ronald Eng | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ron Eng) |
Kevin Faber | ... | sound mixer: additional |
J.T. Mueller | ... | production sound mixer |
Michael O'Connor | ... | sound designer |
Mark T. Williams | ... | mix technician |
Special Effects by
Ryan Evans | ... | special effects coordinator |
Matt Reese | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Rob Price | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Chris Ryan | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Bruce Turner | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Walter S. Bernard | ... | stunts |
Brian Christensen | ... | Key Stunt Rigger |
Erik Christensen | ... | stunt rigger |
Brian Harlan | ... | stunt rigger |
Stephan Roberts | ... | stunt double: Dante |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sebastien Audinelle | ... | b camera operator (as Sebastian Audinelle) |
Tom Burnett | ... | chief lighting technician |
Logan Covelli | ... | camera technician |
Joseph Czerw | ... | key grip (as Joe Czerw) |
Dom DiDiana | ... | bestboy |
Ekaterina Doldjeva | ... | lighting technician |
Darryl Miller | ... | b camera operator |
Nick Miller | ... | grip |
Blake Santoro | ... | b dolly grip |
Lu Sapien | ... | electrician |
Seth Thomas | ... | a camera operator |
Hunter Whalen | ... | b camera first ac |
Dave Wightman | ... | a camera first ac (as David Wightman) |
Scott Thiele | ... | 2nd unit dp (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Christal Karge | ... | casting by: Chicago |
Jenn Noyes | ... | casting associate: Chicago |
Marisa Ross | ... | casting by: Chicago |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mary Mooney | ... | costume buyer |
Kathleen Sengchanh | ... | costumer |
Sandy Siu | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
J. Cody Baker | ... | colorist (as Cody Baker) |
Mike Delegal | ... | online editor (as Mike R. Delegal) |
Stacy Katzman | ... | assistant editor |
Vincenzo Lucciola | ... | post production coordinator |
Aaron Texeira | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Alex Gillespie | ... | assistant location manager |
Billie Holiday | ... | key assistant location manager |
Natasha Parker | ... | location manager |
Qiana E. Savage | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Anderson Alden | ... | additional music |
Vincent Alfieri | ... | mashup produced by |
Warren Brown | ... | music editor |
Kelsey Allen Richardson | ... | music coordinator |
Jen Ross | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Tori Scott | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jon Gustafsson | ... | transportation captain |
James Hogan | ... | transportation coordinator (as Jimmy Hogan) |
Additional Crew
Joe Delgreco | ... | production accountant |
Ryan Koehn | ... | assistant: J. Safran |
Moheen Ramsey | ... | Travel Coordinator |
Aaron Rasbury | ... | office production assistant |
Margaret A. Thomas | ... | production coordinator |
Rachel Vegas | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
John Adam White | ... | Office Production Assistant |