Directed by
Lulu Wang |
Writing Credits
Lulu Wang | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Dan Balgoyen | ... | co-producer |
Joshua M. Cohen | ... | co-producer |
Anita Gou | ... | producer |
Daniele Tate Melia | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Andrew Miano | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Eddie Rubin | ... | executive producer |
Peter Saraf | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Marc Turtletaub | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Lulu Wang | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Chris Weitz | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Jane Zheng | ... | producer |
Music by
Alex Weston |
Cinematography by
Anna Franquesa-Solano | ... | director of photography (as Anna Franquesa Solano) |
Editing by
Matt Friedman | ||
Michael Taylor |
Casting By
Anne Kang | ||
Leslie Woo |
Production Design by
Yong Ok Lee |
Art Direction by
W. Haley Ho |
Set Decoration by
Joseph Sorelle | ||
Hanrui Wang |
Costume Design by
Leila M. Li | ... | (costume department) |
Vanessa Porter | ... | (NY Unit) |
Athena Wang |
Makeup Department
Toni Roman | ... | hair department head |
Jackie Zbuska | ... | makeup artist: new york unit |
Production Management
Joshua M. Cohen | ... | post-production supervisor |
Rob Cristiano | ... | production supervisor: New York |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lemuel Fishburne | ... | second assistant director |
Xiaodong Jie | ... | On-set Casting Assistant Director |
Maihemutijiang Maimaiti | ... | Casting Assistant Director |
Jake Martin | ... | first assistant director: NY unit |
Fred Sun | ... | first assistant director |
Sophia Wang | ... | second assistant director |
Qihang Zhou | ... | Second Casting Assistant Director |
Art Department
Yen-Ju Lin | ... | head scenic painter |
Daniel Maldonado | ... | property master: New York Unit |
Angelica Sander | ... | art production assistant: NY Unit |
Sound Department
Colin Alexander | ... | adr editor |
Justine Baker | ... | adr mixer |
Leslie Bloome | ... | foley artist |
David Boulton | ... | adr mixer |
Alex Carpenter | ... | foley supervisor |
Ryan Collison | ... | foley mixer |
Joanna Fang | ... | foley artist |
Pete Horner | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Craig Kyllonen | ... | dialogue editor |
Gene Park | ... | Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor |
Steve Pierson | ... | adr mixer |
Ric Schnupp | ... | sound effects editor |
Nick Seaman | ... | foley mixer |
Jerry Stein | ... | sound mixer |
Andres Velasquez | ... | m&e Editor/Mixer |
Qianbaihui Yang | ... | Additional Sound Design |
Justine Baker | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Laura Heinzinger | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
John J. Budion | ... | visual effects artist |
Joseph Grundfast | ... | 3D Animator |
Kaya Ono | ... | visual effects artist |
Vico Sharabani | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Asaf Yeger | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel April | ... | gaffer: New York unit |
DJ Carroll | ... | camera operator |
Manuel Manny Garcia | ... | second assistant camera: new york unit |
Dylan Kaplowitz | ... | key grip: New York Unit |
Matt Keyser | ... | key grip |
Diana Matos | ... | cinematographer: New York Unit |
Zack Sainz | ... | dit |
Lisa Sene | ... | camera/steadicam operator: New York Unit |
Jieun Shim | ... | first assistant camera: New York |
Maximo Sova Maluso | ... | best boy electric: New York unit |
Anthony Stracquadanio | ... | grip |
Vanessa Viera | ... | first assistant camera: New York Unit (as Vanessa Morrison) |
Qianying Zhou | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera - China unit |
Casting Department
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting |
Meredith Jacobson Marciano | ... | local extras casting |
Ce Sun | ... | casting associate |
Bruce Winant | ... | adr voice casting |
Qihang Zhou | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lisa Fries | ... | assistant costume designer: ny unit |
Editorial Department
Alex Bickel | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Gordon Holmes | ... | assistant editor |
Tom Knight | ... | assistant editor |
Denise Zhou | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Francesca Dardani | ... | violinist |
Alex Ring Gray | ... | Music Copyist |
Susan Jacobs | ... | music supervisor |
Stefan Karrer | ... | executive album producer |
Lesley Langs | ... | music editor |
Dylan Neely | ... | music supervisor |
Franky Rousseau | ... | Music Copyist |
Bryan Wagorn | ... | musician |
Lulu Wang | ... | musician: piano |
Alex Weill | ... | Violin Soloist |
Ilyse Wolfe Tretter | ... | music clearance coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Yu-Chen Chen Ivy | ... | script supervisor (as Ivy Chen) |
Additional Crew
Miguel Romero Alcaide | ... | publicity manager: spain |
Mary Ann Anane | ... | assistant to producer |
Teddy Blanks | ... | title designer |
Wayne Chang | ... | loop group |
Noelle Cristiano | ... | production assistant |
Joey Grimmer | ... | production coordinator: NY unit |
Jennifer Lim | ... | loop group |
Poppy Liu | ... | loop group |
Anna Lomakina | ... | script supervisor: New York unit |
Fernando Lueches | ... | marketing manager: Spain |
Katie Tooma | ... | business and legal affairs: Big Beach |
Wilder Troxell | ... | production assistant |
Emma Warren | ... | office manager: Big Beach |
Winnie Wong | ... | insurance |
William Yuekun Wu | ... | loop group |
Lya Yanne | ... | loop group |
Lexie Zhao | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Apoorva Guru Charan | ... | special thanks (as Apoorva Charan) |
Ira Glass | ... | special thanks |
Barry Jenkins | ... | special thanks |
Simone Ling | ... | special thanks |
Vera Miao | ... | special thanks |
Paul Weitz | ... | special thanks |
Diana C. Weng | ... | thanks |