Counterpart (TV Series)
Outside In (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kyle Patrick Alvarez |
Writing Credits
Justin Marks | ... | (created by) |
Justin Britt-Gibson | ... | (written by) |
Maria Melnik | ... | (executive story editor) |
Maegan Houang | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
J.K. Simmons | ... | Howard Silk | |
Olivia Williams | ... | Emily Burton Silk | |
Nicholas Pinnock | ... | Ian Shaw | |
Christiane Paul | ... | Mira | |
Sarah Bolger | ... | Anna Burton Silk | |
Jakob Diehl | ... | Aldus Fray | |
Christine Adams | ... | Cara | |
Karan Oberoi | ... | Osman | |
Eme Ikwuakor | ... | Yorke | |
Vera Cherny | ... | Irina Markova | |
Ramon De Ocampo | ... | Ambassador Sy (as Ramón De Ocampo) | |
Louis Mahoney | ... | Juma | |
Murali Perumal | ... | Ravi | |
Krissi Bohn | ... | Nomi | |
Johannes Franke | ... | Eli Kroll | |
Max Schimmelpfennig | ... | Supervising Officer | |
Michaela Rosen | ... | Andrea Schmidt | |
Ernst Stötzner | ... | George Schmidt | |
Roberts Jekabsons | ... | Cyril (as a different name) | |
Josef Urban | ... | Ernst | |
Neda Rahmanian | ... | Clerk | |
Vincent van Hinte | ... | Guard | |
Carolin Wiedenbröker | ... | Female Operator | |
Alex Lane | ... | Silhouetted Figure | |
Doña Croll | ... | Zola | |
John Funk | ... | Howard / Prime Double | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
David Brückner | ... | Alpha OI Delivery Guy (uncredited) | |
Martin Müller | ... | Prime Guard (uncredited) |
Produced by
Philipp A. Barnett | ... | producer |
Todd Brown | ... | producer |
Bard Dorros | ... | executive producer |
Christoph Fisser | ... | co-producer |
Ross Mathy | ... | associate producer |
Edward L. McDonnell | ... | co-executive producer |
Henning Molfenter | ... | co-producer |
Tom Pabst | ... | producer |
Caillin Puente | ... | associate producer |
Keith Redmon | ... | executive producer |
Charlie Woebcken | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Jeff Russo |
Cinematography by
Hagen Bogdanski |
Editing by
Geraud Brisson |
Casting By
Carrie Audino | ||
Luise Eigner | ||
Laura Schiff |
Production Design by
Knut Loewe |
Art Direction by
Martin Berg | ||
Adam Davis | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Ingeborg Heinemann | ||
Kimberly Leonard |
Costume Design by
Lisy Christl |
Makeup Department
Sharisse Fine | ... | key hair stylist |
Dennis Parker | ... | hair department head |
Valeska Schitthelm | ... | hair department head |
Michele Tyminski Schoenbach | ... | makeup artist |
Anna von Gwinner | ... | make-up and hair artist |
Production Management
Cameron Angeli | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tobias Asam | ... | key second assistant director |
Thomas Boucher | ... | first assistant director |
Colin Duffy | ... | additional second assistant director |
Christiana Hug | ... | third assistant director: base |
Sibel Koyuncu | ... | third assistant director |
Alexandra Lambrinidis | ... | second assistant director |
Jason Melius | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Friederike Beckert | ... | assistant set decorator |
Sophia Burkardt | ... | art department assistant |
Jon Bush | ... | art department coordinator |
Liza Chenault | ... | buyer |
Scott Edward Collins | ... | set dresser |
Gary Dent | ... | leadman |
Brian Di Valerio | ... | labor foreman |
Philip Ginolfi | ... | construction coordinator |
John Gordon | ... | props assistant |
Sebastian Hanusch | ... | stand-by props assistant |
Jennie Konrad | ... | set dec buyer |
Oliver Kuhlmann | ... | props |
Alexander Lambriev | ... | property master |
Christoph Lanksch | ... | set dresser |
Daniel Licari | ... | assistant props |
Gary McMonnies | ... | assistant art director |
Randy Molique | ... | on set dresser |
Cheryl C. Murphy | ... | buyer (as Cheryl Murphy) |
Benjamin Peper | ... | art department assistant |
Michael Portillo | ... | set dresser |
Florian Radloff | ... | set dresser |
Niklas Schmidt | ... | art department coordinator |
David Tye | ... | sculptor |
Mariana Vasconcellos | ... | junior draughtsperson |
Lorie Wallick | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Benno Calmbach | ... | adr recordist |
Gibran Farrah | ... | adr mixer |
Mark Hailstone | ... | sound effects editor |
Shaughnessy Hare | ... | sound effects editor |
Steve Pederson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Sharman | ... | production sound mixer |
Jon Wakeham | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Sven Hübner | ... | armourer |
Mario Uy | ... | armourer |
Bernd Wildau | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Daniel Carbo | ... | visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Myong Choi | ... | lead compositor |
Vrushabh C. Doshi | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Salina Farkas | ... | accounting: Pixomondo |
John Gibson | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Hetal Jain | ... | vfx executive producer: BOT VFX |
Mark Kaercher | ... | visual effects production assistant: Pixomondo |
Perry Kain | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo |
Thilo Kuther | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Michael Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects manager |
Xiang Li | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Tasha Marlin | ... | compositing supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Francesco Panzieri | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Eion-Ray Patterson | ... | digital compositor |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | executive producer |
David Austin Thompson | ... | visual effects editor |
Christopher A. Vazquez | ... | digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Jaehyun Yeon | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Prakash Pathak | ... | associate production manager (uncredited) |
Stunts
François Doge | ... | stunt player |
Shauna Duggins | ... | stunt coordinator |
Luisa Wolf | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / olivia williams |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Akers | ... | first assistant "a" camera: los angeles |
Charles Alexander | ... | d.i.t. loader: los angeles |
Counterpart | ... | still photographer |
Jesse Crusing | ... | additional electrician: Los Angeles |
Christopher Cundey | ... | video playback supervisor |
Christian Datum | ... | camera operator |
Collin Davis | ... | b cam operator |
Daniel Erb | ... | first assistant camera |
Glen Evans | ... | dolly grip |
Mads Gutowski | ... | practical electrician |
David Henri | ... | video and computer playback supervisor |
Steffan Hill | ... | still photographer |
Alison Kelly | ... | second unit director of photography |
Rex Kenney | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Ed Maloney | ... | gaffer |
Michael Moriatis | ... | still photographer |
Kathryn Moss | ... | First Assistant Camera / b camera first assistant |
Jeremy Noggles | ... | best boy grip |
Lawrence Razo | ... | key video engineer |
Martin Samsøe | ... | c camera second assistant camera |
George Santo Pietro | ... | dolly grip |
Yamit Shimonovitz | ... | camera operator |
Lucas Staley | ... | grip |
Julia Terjung | ... | still photographer |
Robert Wedemeyer | ... | key grip |
Martin Weeks | ... | Lighting Programmer |
Nicole Wilder | ... | still photographer: Los Angeles |
Sascha Wolfram | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Claudia Blunt | ... | casting associate uk |
Martha Dietsche | ... | casting associate |
Amal El-Farfachi | ... | casting assistant |
Kate Ringsell | ... | casting director: uk |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rebecca Leigh Adams | ... | set costumer |
Katja Dotzauer | ... | assistant costume designer |
Rachel Grady | ... | costume assistant: los angeles crew |
Marie Heitzinger | ... | breakdown supervisor: HoD/textile artist |
Beth Ann Hoppe | ... | costumer |
Mary B. Iannelli | ... | assistant costume designer (as Mary Iannelli) |
Tracy M. Jarvis | ... | costumer |
Francine Lecoultre | ... | head textile artist |
Michelle Matteo | ... | set costumer |
Tobias Noventa | ... | crowd costume supervisor |
Kaden O'Keefe | ... | costumer |
Jasmine Patel | ... | costume assistant: Los Angeles |
Henning Paulmann | ... | costume coordinator |
Nora Phillips Pedersen | ... | costume supervisor: los angeles crew |
Natalia Riede | ... | truck costumer |
John Ringhoff | ... | textile artist |
Alexandra Staehle | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Day Young | ... | key costumer: los angeles crew |
Silvia Raiano | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Amanda Araque | ... | post-production coordinator |
Will Blank | ... | assistant editor |
Zachary Robert Craft | ... | post-production assistant |
Larry Field | ... | supervising colorist |
Alex Freeman | ... | title and end credits |
Aurora Gordon | ... | final colorist |
John Potter | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Markus Bensch | ... | production executive location |
Alexander Dreissig | ... | location coordinator |
Pierre Eisenhut | ... | key assistant location manager |
Florian Kuthe | ... | key assistant location manager |
Lilian Scharnhorst | ... | location manager: Berlin unit |
Katharina Seiler | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Amie Doherty | ... | orchestrator |
Julian Drucker | ... | assistant to music supervisor |
Caleb Hsu | ... | Music Production Coordinator |
Christine Greene Roe | ... | music coordinator |
Perrine Virgile | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Marie Montgomery | ... | script coordinator |
Nancy Solomon | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Sabrina Cordes | ... | asst picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Felix Antoine | ... | production assistant |
Filipe Carvalho | ... | main title: designer |
Clayton Cox | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Zachary Robert Craft | ... | production assistant |
Mathias Datow | ... | stand-in utility |
Adriana De La Cruz | ... | set medic |
Jake Ferguson | ... | main title: designer |
Brendan Gaines | ... | first assistant accountant |
Katja Hoerstmann | ... | Business Affairs: Studio Babelsberg / business affairs: Studio Babelsberg |
Charlotte Kennett | ... | production assistant |
Zach Kilroy | ... | main title: designer |
Sindy Krahl | ... | assistant: Henning Molfenter, Studio Babelsberg |
Matthew Kramer | ... | key set production assistant |
Nathan Lee | ... | main title: designer |
Bianca Makarewicz | ... | press and corporate communication |
Tim McDaniel | ... | post production assistant accountant |
Danny Märtin | ... | asst. production accountant (as Danny Groch) |
Kiyoon Nam | ... | main title: designer |
Caillin Puente | ... | assistant: Justin Marks |
Aaron Rickel | ... | assistant: J.K. Simmons |
Matthew Rockel | ... | production coordinator |
Triini Selgis | ... | production assistant |
Will Slap | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Jonathan Christopher Snyder | ... | set production assistant |
Patrick Swenson | ... | assistant to producer (as Rick Swenson) |
Andrew Tetreault | ... | second assistant accountant |
Stephanie Wescott | ... | payroll accountant |
Katrin Wirth | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Adriana De La Cruz | ... | medic supervsior (uncredited) |